Team USA Funding

The U.S. Figure Skating Athlete Support (ASUPP) Fund financially supports the U.S. Team envelope A, B, C and D athletes by assisting them with their skating expenses.

ASUPP Funding

The U.S. Figure Skating Athlete Support (ASUPP) Fund financially supports the U.S. Team envelope A, B and C athletes by assisting them with their skating expenses.

Team envelopes are determined by the following criteria for singles, pairs and ice dance:

2021-22
2020-21

Prize Money

In addition to the funding above, athletes are eligible to receive prize money depending on placement and type of international event. The following international competitions include prize money:

  • ISU Junior Grand Prix Series
  • ISU Grand Prix Series
  • ISU Junior Grand Prix Final and Grand Prix Final
  • ISU Championship Events

For more information about podium prize money, please visit the International Skating Union website.

Synchronized Skating Funding

Team envelopes are determined by the following criteria for synchronized skating:

2019-20
2020-21

U.S. Figure Skating supports synchronized skating teams named to Envelope A-C with a grant. International Selection Pool teams are also eligible to receive training and travel grants each season.

Team USA Envelope

SEASON 2020 - 2021

Team A

Ladies

Alysa Liu

Bradie Tennell

Men

Nathan Chen

Jason Brown

Ice Dance

Madison Chock & Evan Bates

Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue

Synchro

Haydenettes

Team B

Ladies

Starr Andrews

Amber Glenn

Karen Chen

Mariah Bell

Men

Tomoki Hiwatashi

Aleksei Krasnozhon

Andrew Torgashev

Vincent Zhou

Camden Pulkinen

Pairs

Jessica Calalang & Brian Johnson

Ashley Cain-Gribble & Timothy LeDuc

Ice Dance

Kaitlin Hawayek & Jean-Luc Baker

Caroline Green & Michael Parsons

Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko

Synchro

Skyliners

Skyliners

Team C

Ladies

Gabriella Izzo

Hanna Harrell

Audrey Shin

Lindsay Thorngren

Calista Choi

Ting Cui

Pooja Kalyan

Isabeau Levito

Finley Hawk

Men

Liam Kapeikis

Ryan Dunk

Eric Sjoberg

Dinh Tran

Maxim Naumov

Ilia Malinin

Jimmy Ma

Pairs

Alexa Knierim & Brandon Frazier

Emily Chan & Spencer Howe

Olivia Serafini & Mervin Tran

Anastasiia Smirnova & Danil Siianytsia

Ice Dance

Lorraine McNamara & Anton Spiridonov

Katarina Wolfkostin & Jeffrey Chen

Oona Brown & Gage Brown

Synchro

Adrian College Varsity SST

Crystallettes

Miami University Senior Varsity SST

Teams Elite

Team D

Ladies

Isabelle Inthisone

Hannah Herrera

Kate Wang

Elsa Cheng

Tamnhi Huynh

Hazel Collier

Michelle Lee

Men

Nicholas Hsieh

Joseph Kang

Joseph Klein

Lucas Altieri

Daniel Martynov

Samuel Mindra

Robert Yampolsky

Kai Kovar

Jacob Sanchez

Pairs

Isabelle Martins & Ryan Bedard

Sonia Baram & Blake Edwards

Ice Dance

Elliana Peal & Ethan Peal

Katarina DelCamp & Ian Somerville

Juliette Shadid & Lucas Shadid

Helena Carhart & Volodymyr Horovyi

Reserve Team

THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS