Team USA Funding

The U.S. Figure Skating Athlete Support (ASUPP) Fund financially supports the U.S. Team envelope A, B, C and D athletes by assisting them with their skating expenses.

ASUPP Funding

The U.S. Figure Skating Athlete Support (ASUPP) Fund financially supports the U.S. Team envelope A, B and C athletes by assisting them with their skating expenses.

Team envelopes are determined by the following criteria for singles, pairs and ice dance:

2025-26
2024-25

Prize Money

In addition to the funding above, athletes are eligible to receive prize money depending on placement and type of international event. The following international competitions include prize money:

  • ISU Junior Grand Prix Series
  • ISU Grand Prix Series
  • ISU Junior Grand Prix Final and Grand Prix Final
  • ISU Championship Events

For more information about podium prize money, please visit the International Skating Union website.

Synchronized Skating Funding

Team envelopes are determined by the following criteria for synchronized skating:

2023-24

U.S. Figure Skating supports synchronized skating teams named to Envelope A-C with a grant. International Selection Pool teams are also eligible to receive training and travel grants each season.

Team USA Envelope

Team A

Women

Amber Glenn
Isabeau Levito
Ava Ziegler

Men

Jason Brown
Ilia Malinin

Pairs

Ellie Kam and Danny O'Shea

Ice Dance

Christina Carreira and Anthony Ponomarenko
Madison Chock and Evan Bates

Synchronized

TBA

Team B

Women

Starr Andrews
Sarah Everhardt
Josephine Lee
Elyce Lin-Gracey
Clare Seo
Lindsay Thorngren

Men

Jimmy Ma
Maxim Naumov
Camden Pulkinen
Andrew Torgashev

Pairs

Emily Chan and Spencer Howe
Alisa Efimova and Misha Mitrofanov
Isabelle Martins and Ryan Bedard
Katie McBeath and Daniil Parkman
Valentina Plazas and Maximiliano Fernandez

Ice Dance

Emily Bratti and Ian Somerville
Oona Brown and Gage Brown
Caroline Green and Michael Parsons
Kaitlin Hawayek and Jean-Luc Baker
Leah Neset and Artem Markelov
Eva Pate and Logan Bye
Emilea Zingas and Vadym Kolesnik

Synchronized

TBA

Team C

Women

Logan Higase-Chen
Keira Hilbelink
Mia Kalin
Cleo Park
Bradie Tennell
Sherry Zhang

Men

Aleksandr Fegan
Tomoki Hiwatashi
Lucius Kazanecki
Daniel Martynov
Yaroslav Paniot
Jacob Sanchez
Taira Shinohara
Beck Strommer

Pairs

Sydney Cooke and Matthew Kennedy
Nica Digerness and Mark Sadusky
Olivia Flores and Luke Wang
Ellie Korytek and Timmy Chapman
Naomi Williams and Lachlan Lewer

Ice Dance

Isabella Flores and Ivan Desyatov
Olivia Ilin and Dylan Cain
Elliana Peal and Ethan Peal

Synchronized

TBA

Team D

Women

Annika Chao
Jasmine Clarke
Jiaying Ellyse Johnson
Hannah Kim
Emilia Nemirovsky
Angela Shao
Elena Wilson
Zhiqi Zhang

Men

Ryan Azadpour
Nicholas Brooks 
Lorenzo Elano
Caleb Farrington
August Perthus
Marlo Rosen
Ryedin Rudedenman
Alek Tankovic

Pairs

Saya Carpenter and Jon Maravilla 
Jolena Grohne and Reede Lunt
Sofia Jarmoc and Luke Witkowski
Reagan Moss and Jakub Galbavy

Ice Dance

Michelle Deych and Ryan Hu
Anaelle Kouevi and Yann Homawoo
Caroline Mullen and Brendan Mullen
Jasmine Robertson and Cooper Cornwell

Synchronized

TBA

THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS