2018 Northwest Pacific Regional FS Championships

10/11/2017 - 10/15/2017 (PDT)

Junior Ladies / Short Program

Judges' Details

Junior Ladies / Short ProgramTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
1Raffaella Koncius, Kent Valley FSC39.3121.2119.101.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
12F+2Lo3.700.08  0 0 0 1 1 0       3.78
22A<<<<1.10-0.60  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3 -3       0.50
32Lz!2.10-0.75  -3 -2 -2 -2 -3 -3       1.35
4FSSp43.00-0.08  0 -1 -1 0 0 0       2.92
5StSq43.901.05  1 1 1 2 2 2       4.95
6CCoSp43.500.63  1 1 1 2 2 1       4.13
7LSp42.700.88  2 2 1 1 2 2       3.58
Total BV:20.00Total elm. score:21.21
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills1.004.004.504.755.754.755.00   4.75
Transitions1.004.254.254.255.504.504.50   4.38
Performance1.004.254.004.256.005.505.25   4.81
Composition1.004.504.754.506.255.005.50   4.94
Interpretation of the Music1.004.254.504.756.005.255.50   5.00
General Component Factor:0.8Total factored comp. score:19.10
Deductions-1.00
Falls:-1.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Junior Ladies / Short ProgramTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
2Gabriella Lee, SC of Oregon38.6419.5419.100.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
13T+1T**4.30-2.10  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3 -3       2.20
22Lz!2.10-0.30  -1 -2 0 -1 -2 0       1.80
3LSp32.400.38  2 1 1 0 1 0       2.78
4FSSp32.600.38  1 0 1 0 1 1       2.98
5StSq22.600.50  1 0 1 1 1 1       3.10
62A3.63x0.13  0 -1 0 0 1 1       3.76
7CCoSp33.00-0.08  0 -2 -1 0 1 0       2.92
Total BV:20.63Total elm. score:19.54
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills1.005.254.754.755.254.504.75   4.88
Transitions1.004.504.005.005.004.754.25   4.63
Performance1.004.504.004.504.755.254.50   4.56
Composition1.005.254.255.255.004.755.00   5.00
Interpretation of the Music1.004.754.255.004.755.004.75   4.81
General Component Factor:0.8Total factored comp. score:19.10
Deductions-0.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Junior Ladies / Short ProgramTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
3Kayleigh Elliott, Lilac City FSC38.3621.5117.851.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
13S+2T5.700.00  0 0 0 0 0 0       5.70
2CCoSp43.500.50  1 1 1 1 2 1       4.00
32Lz2.10-0.53  -2 -1 -2 -1 -2 -2       1.57
42A3.63x-1.50  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3 -3       2.13
5LSp21.900.13  0 1 0 0 0 1       2.03
6StSq22.600.38  1 1 0 1 0 1       2.98
7FSSp32.600.50  1 1 1 1 1 0       3.10
Total BV:22.03Total elm. score:21.51
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills1.005.004.504.255.004.505.00   4.75
Transitions1.004.504.254.004.754.004.75   4.38
Performance1.004.254.254.005.004.504.50   4.38
Composition1.004.504.004.504.503.754.75   4.38
Interpretation of the Music1.004.504.504.254.754.254.50   4.44
General Component Factor:0.8Total factored comp. score:17.85
Deductions-1.00
Falls:-1.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Junior Ladies / Short ProgramTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
4Ava Sloboda, Highland SC37.5219.8717.650.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
12A<<2.30-0.75  -2 -1 -2 -1 -2 -1       1.55
22F+2Lo3.700.00  0 0 0 0 1 0       3.70
3LSp32.400.50  1 2 1 1 1 1       2.90
42Lz2.100.15  0 -1 1 1 1 0       2.25
5FSSp32.60-0.38  0 -2 -1 -2 -2 0       2.22
6CCoSp33.000.00  -1 0 0 0 0 0       3.00
7StSq43.900.35  1 0 0 1 1 0       4.25
Total BV:20.00Total elm. score:19.87
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills1.004.504.504.255.004.504.50   4.50
Transitions1.004.254.004.504.504.254.50   4.38
Performance1.004.504.254.004.504.254.25   4.31
Composition1.004.754.254.255.004.004.75   4.50
Interpretation of the Music1.004.254.004.254.504.504.75   4.38
General Component Factor:0.8Total factored comp. score:17.65
Deductions-0.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Junior Ladies / Short ProgramTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
5Nira Barlow, Everett FSC37.3919.7918.601.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
1StSq22.600.75  2 2 2 1 1 1       3.35
2FSSp43.000.50  1 1 1 1 1 1       3.50
32A3.63x-0.25  -1 0 0 0 -1 -2       3.38
42S+2T2.86x-0.20  -1 -1 0 -1 -1 -1       2.66
52Lz<<1.65x-0.90  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3 -3       0.75
6LSp21.900.25  1 1 1 0 0 0       2.15
7CCoSp43.500.50  1 1 1 1 1 1       4.00
Total BV:19.14Total elm. score:19.79
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills1.004.754.754.755.254.754.50   4.75
Transitions1.004.504.254.004.755.004.75   4.56
Performance1.004.754.254.505.005.004.75   4.75
Composition1.005.004.754.504.754.754.50   4.69
Interpretation of the Music1.004.504.505.004.254.504.50   4.50
General Component Factor:0.8Total factored comp. score:18.60
Deductions-1.00
Falls:-1.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Junior Ladies / Short ProgramTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
6Emma Tang, Carousel Sherwood FSC35.0218.6716.350.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
12A3.30-1.00  -2 -2 -3 -2 -2 -2       2.30
22F+2T3.200.00  0 0 0 0 0 0       3.20
3CCoSp33.000.13  0 -1 1 0 0 1       3.13
4StSq33.300.00  0 0 0 0 -1 1       3.30
5FSSp12.00-0.08  0 -2 -1 0 0 1       1.92
62Lz2.31x0.08  -1 -2 0 1 1 1       2.39
7CSp32.300.13  1 -3 0 0 0 1       2.43
Total BV:19.41Total elm. score:18.67
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills1.004.004.004.255.004.254.75   4.31
Transitions1.003.753.504.004.503.754.50   4.00
Performance1.003.503.504.004.753.504.50   3.88
Composition1.004.253.754.254.754.004.75   4.31
Interpretation of the Music1.003.753.504.004.503.754.25   3.94
General Component Factor:0.8Total factored comp. score:16.35
Deductions-0.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Junior Ladies / Short ProgramTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
7Sasha Desaunois-Mullen, Kent Valley FSC31.4416.3916.051.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
12A<<<<1.10-0.55  -3 -2 -3 -3 -3 -2       0.55
2LSp32.400.13  0 0 0 1 0 1       2.53
32F+2T3.200.00  0 0 0 0 0 0       3.20
4StSq22.600.50  1 0 1 1 1 1       3.10
5CCoSp43.500.25  0 -1 1 1 0 1       3.75
62Lz2.31x-0.90  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3 -3       1.41
7FSSp22.30-0.45  0 0 -2 -2 -2 -2       1.85
Total BV:17.41Total elm. score:16.39
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills1.004.254.254.255.003.503.75   4.13
Transitions1.003.753.503.754.503.753.75   3.75
Performance1.004.004.003.755.004.254.25   4.13
Composition1.004.253.754.505.004.004.00   4.19
Interpretation of the Music1.004.003.753.754.753.754.00   3.88
General Component Factor:0.8Total factored comp. score:16.05
Deductions-1.00
Falls:-1.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Junior Ladies / Short ProgramTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
8Brittney Schuler, Lakewood Winter Club30.4215.8214.600.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
11A**0.000.00  - - - - - -       0.00
2LSp11.50-0.23  0 -1 -2 0 -1 -1       1.27
32Lz2.100.00  0 0 0 0 0 0       2.10
4FSSp32.60-0.15  -1 0 -2 0 0 -1       2.45
5StSq22.600.13  0 0 0 1 1 0       2.73
62F+2Lo4.07x-0.30  -1 -1 -1 -1 -1 -1       3.77
7CCoSp43.500.00  0 0 0 0 0 0       3.50
Total BV:16.37Total elm. score:15.82
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills1.003.254.003.504.753.503.75   3.69
Transitions1.003.003.503.504.253.003.25   3.31
Performance1.003.503.753.254.753.504.00   3.69
Composition1.003.753.753.755.003.753.75   3.75
Interpretation of the Music1.003.253.503.754.754.004.00   3.81
General Component Factor:0.8Total factored comp. score:14.60
Deductions-0.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Junior Ladies / Short ProgramTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
9Ashley Haywood, Lakewood Winter Club29.7815.7315.051.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
12A<<<<1.10-0.60  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3 -3       0.50
2StSq22.600.00  0 0 0 0 0 0       2.60
32F+2T3.200.00  0 0 0 0 0 0       3.20
4FSSp22.300.00  0 0 0 0 0 0       2.30
5LSp21.900.00  0 -1 0 0 0 0       1.90
62Lz2.31x0.00  0 0 0 1 0 0       2.31
7CCoSp33.00-0.08  -1 -1 0 0 0 0       2.92
Total BV:16.41Total elm. score:15.73
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills1.003.504.503.754.503.754.00   4.00
Transitions1.003.003.753.504.003.253.75   3.56
Performance1.003.753.753.754.503.503.75   3.75
Composition1.003.504.253.754.004.004.00   3.94
Interpretation of the Music1.003.254.003.503.753.753.25   3.56
General Component Factor:0.8Total factored comp. score:15.05
Deductions-1.00
Falls:-1.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Created by ijsLive 1.6.0

Friday, Oct 13, 2017, 08:32 PM Pacific Daylight Time