2018 Upper Great Lakes Regional Championships

10/04/2017 - 10/08/2017 (CDT)

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free Skate

Judges' Details

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free SkateTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
1Adele Zheng, DuPage FSC42.9022.8020.100.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
12Lo+1Lo<+2F<4.10-0.30  -1 -1 -1 -1 0         3.80
21A1.100.00  1 0 0 0 0         1.10
32Lz+2Lo3.90-0.10  0 -1 -1 0 0         3.80
4LSp42.701.00  2 2 2 2 1         3.70
52Lz2.31x0.00  0 0 0 1 0         2.31
6ChSt12.000.70  1 1 1 2 1         2.70
72F2.09x0.30  1 1 1 1 0         2.39
8CCoSp3V2.500.50  2 0 1 1 1         3.00
Total BV:20.70Total elm. score:22.80
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills3.753.753.253.253.252.75    3.25
Performance1.253.503.003.503.252.50    3.25
Interpretation of the Music1.253.253.003.003.502.75    3.08
General Component Factor:1.0Total factored comp. score:20.10
Deductions-0.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free SkateTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
2Strauss Schneider, Northern Ice SC42.7522.4420.310.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
1ChSt12.000.70  1 1 1 1 1         2.70
21A1.100.00  0 0 0 1 0         1.10
32Lz+2Lo3.90-0.30  -1 -1 -1 -1 -2         3.60
4FCCoSp43.500.67  1 2 2 1 1         4.17
52F+2T+1Lo4.07x0.00  0 0 0 1 0         4.07
62F2.09x0.30  1 1 1 1 0         2.39
72Lz2.31x0.20  0 1 1 1 0         2.51
8LSp21.900.00  0 0 0 0 -1         1.90
Total BV:20.87Total elm. score:22.44
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills3.753.503.752.753.502.50    3.25
Performance1.253.753.253.003.502.25    3.25
Interpretation of the Music1.253.753.502.753.502.50    3.25
General Component Factor:1.0Total factored comp. score:20.31
Deductions-0.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free SkateTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
3Diana Freeman, Wagon Wheel FSC40.4120.8319.580.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
12F1.900.30  1 1 2 1 1         2.20
22Lze+1Lo+2Lo3.80-0.60  -2 -2 -2 -3 -2         3.20
31A1.100.00  0 0 0 1 0         1.10
4LSp32.400.50  1 1 1 1 0         2.90
5ChSt12.000.70  1 1 1 1 1         2.70
62F+2T3.52x0.20  1 1 0 1 0         3.72
72Lo1.98x-0.30  -1 -1 -1 -1 -1         1.68
8FCCoSp4V3.000.33  0 0 1 1 1         3.33
Total BV:19.70Total elm. score:20.83
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills3.753.503.003.003.253.00    3.08
Performance1.253.503.503.253.503.25    3.42
Interpretation of the Music1.253.253.002.753.252.50    3.00
General Component Factor:1.0Total factored comp. score:19.58
Deductions-0.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free SkateTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
4Ava Pihlstrom, Starlight Ice Dance Club39.2719.6719.600.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
1FSSp43.000.33  1 1 2 0 0         3.33
21A1.100.13  0 1 1 1 0         1.23
32Lz2.100.00  0 0 0 -1 0         2.10
42Lo+2T3.10-0.10  -1 0 0 0 -1         3.00
52Lz+1Lo<+2Lo+SEQ<3.43x-0.30  -1 -1 -2 -1 -1         3.13
6ChSt12.000.47  1 1 1 0 0         2.47
72Fe1.54x-0.30  -2 -1 0 -2 0         1.24
8CCoSp33.000.17  0 0 1 1 0         3.17
Total BV:19.27Total elm. score:19.67
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills3.753.253.503.003.252.50    3.17
Performance1.253.003.503.253.252.75    3.17
Interpretation of the Music1.253.003.003.003.002.25    3.00
General Component Factor:1.0Total factored comp. score:19.60
Deductions-0.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free SkateTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
5Brooke Gewalt, Wagon Wheel FSC39.2118.0521.660.50
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
12Lz2.100.30  1 1 1 1 0         2.40
21A1.100.20  1 1 0 1 1         1.30
32F1.900.30  1 1 1 1 0         2.20
4CCoSp2V2.000.17  1 0 0 1 0         2.17
5ChSt12.001.17  2 2 0 2 1         3.17
62Lz+2T3.74x-0.60  -2 -2 -2 -1 -2         3.14
72Lo+2T<<2.97x-0.90  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3         2.07
8SSp21.600.00  0 0 0 1 0         1.60
Total BV:17.41Total elm. score:18.05
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills3.753.753.753.503.503.00    3.58
Performance1.254.003.252.753.252.75    3.08
Interpretation of the Music1.254.253.503.503.503.00    3.50
General Component Factor:1.0Total factored comp. score:21.66
Deductions-0.50
Falls:-0.50
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free SkateTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
6Isabelle Martins, Chicago FSC39.2121.3117.900.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
11A1.100.20  1 1 1 1 1         1.30
22Lz2.10-0.10  -1 -1 0 0 0         2.00
32F1.90-0.10  0 0 0 -1 -1         1.80
4FCCoSp43.50-0.20  -1 0 -1 -2 0         3.30
52F+2Lo4.07x-0.10  -1 0 0 -1 0         3.97
62Lz+1Lo+2Lo4.84x-0.30  -1 -1 -1 -1 -1         4.54
7ChSt12.000.47  0 1 1 1 0         2.47
8FSSp2V1.600.33  1 1 1 -1 0         1.93
Total BV:21.11Total elm. score:21.31
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills3.753.253.003.002.502.50    2.83
Performance1.253.503.253.252.502.50    3.00
Interpretation of the Music1.253.252.752.753.002.75    2.83
General Component Factor:1.0Total factored comp. score:17.90
Deductions-0.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free SkateTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
7Sylvie Anderson, Northern Ice SC36.3819.2017.180.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
12F+2T3.200.00  0 0 0 0 -1         3.20
21A1.100.20  1 1 1 0 1         1.30
3FSSp43.000.00  0 0 -1 1 0         3.00
41Lz0.600.00  0 0 0 0 0         0.60
52F2.09x0.30  1 1 1 1 0         2.39
62Lz+1Lo<+2S<4.18x-0.30  -1 -1 -1 -1 -1         3.88
7ChSt12.000.00  0 1 0 0 0         2.00
8CCoSp22.500.33  1 1 0 1 0         2.83
Total BV:18.67Total elm. score:19.20
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills3.753.503.252.502.752.50    2.83
Performance1.253.003.002.252.752.25    2.67
Interpretation of the Music1.253.252.752.502.502.50    2.58
General Component Factor:1.0Total factored comp. score:17.18
Deductions-0.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free SkateTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
8Nadia Wang, St. Paul FSC33.5817.4316.650.50
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
12Lz2.100.00  0 0 0 -1 0         2.10
22F+1Lo+1Lo2.900.00  0 0 0 0 0         2.90
3SSp32.100.83  1 2 2 1 2         2.93
4ChSt12.000.23  0 1 1 0 -1         2.23
51A1.21x0.00  0 0 0 0 0         1.21
62Lz+REP1.62x-0.90  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3         0.72
72F+1Lo2.64x0.00  0 0 0 0 0         2.64
8CCoSp33.00-0.30  -2 -1 -1 -1 -1         2.70
Total BV:17.57Total elm. score:17.43
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills3.753.003.002.752.752.25    2.83
Performance1.252.752.502.502.502.00    2.50
Interpretation of the Music1.252.252.252.252.502.50    2.33
General Component Factor:1.0Total factored comp. score:16.65
Deductions-0.50
Falls:-0.50
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free SkateTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
9Kelly Yi, Northern Ice SC32.6015.7116.890.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
11A1.100.00  0 0 0 1 0         1.10
2CCoSp43.500.50  1 1 1 1 1         4.00
3ChSt12.000.23  1 0 0 1 0         2.23
42F<<1.54x-0.30  -1 -1 -1 -1 -1         1.24
52F<+1A+SEQ<2.20x-0.30  -1 -1 -1 -1 -1         1.90
62S+SEQ+1T<<*+1Lo**1.14x-0.53  -2 -3 -3 -3 -2         0.61
72S1.43x0.00  0 0 0 0 0         1.43
8LSp42.700.50  1 1 0 1 1         3.20
Total BV:15.61Total elm. score:15.71
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills3.752.752.752.503.002.25    2.67
Performance1.252.503.003.002.752.50    2.75
Interpretation of the Music1.252.752.752.752.752.25    2.75
General Component Factor:1.0Total factored comp. score:16.89
Deductions-0.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free SkateTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
10Katelyn Lawrence, Northern Blades NSC FSC30.5816.3214.260.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
11A1.100.00  0 0 1 0 0         1.10
22Lz2.10-0.30  -1 -1 -1 -1 -1         1.80
3CCoSp22.500.00  0 0 0 0 0         2.50
4ChSt12.000.23  1 1 0 0 0         2.23
52S+1Lo+2T3.41x-0.20  -1 -1 -1 -1 -1         3.21
62Lz+2T3.74x-0.60  -2 -2 -2 -2 -2         3.14
72Fe1.54x-0.50  -2 -1 -2 -2 0         1.04
8LSp11.50-0.20  -1 -1 0 0 -1         1.30
Total BV:17.89Total elm. score:16.32
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills3.752.752.252.002.502.25    2.33
Performance1.253.002.252.002.502.00    2.25
Interpretation of the Music1.253.252.002.002.252.25    2.17
General Component Factor:1.0Total factored comp. score:14.26
Deductions-0.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free SkateTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
11Brianna Chang, Windy City FSC30.2714.1916.580.50
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
11A1.100.20  1 1 1 2 0         1.30
22Lz<<1.50-0.90  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3         0.60
32F<+1Lo<+2S<<2.70-0.60  -2 -2 -2 -3 -2         2.10
4SSp32.100.00  0 0 0 1 0         2.10
52Lo1.98x-0.80  -2 -2 -3 -3 -3         1.18
62Lz<<+2Lo<<<<1.21x-0.30  -3 -3 -2 -3 -3         0.91
7ChSt12.000.70  1 1 1 1 1         2.70
8CCoSp43.50-0.20  -1 -1 0 1 -1         3.30
Total BV:16.09Total elm. score:14.19
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills3.752.752.253.252.752.50    2.67
Performance1.253.252.502.752.752.00    2.67
Interpretation of the Music1.253.002.252.503.252.00    2.58
General Component Factor:1.0Total factored comp. score:16.58
Deductions-0.50
Falls:-0.50
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free SkateTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
12Carol Oh, FSC of Madison30.1015.2815.320.50
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
12F+1Lo<+2S<3.60-0.70  -2 -2 -3 -3 -2         2.90
2CCoSp2V2.00-0.20  -1 -1 -2 0 0         1.80
31A1.100.00  0 0 0 0 0         1.10
42Lz2.31x-0.90  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3         1.41
5ChSt12.000.23  0 1 1 0 0         2.23
62F2.09x-0.20  -1 0 0 -1 -1         1.89
72Lz+1T2.75x-0.60  -2 -2 -2 -2 -2         2.15
8LSp21.90-0.10  0 -1 0 0 -1         1.80
Total BV:17.75Total elm. score:15.28
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills3.752.502.502.502.752.50    2.50
Performance1.252.252.252.502.502.00    2.33
Interpretation of the Music1.252.502.252.752.502.00    2.42
General Component Factor:1.0Total factored comp. score:15.32
Deductions-0.50
Falls:-0.50
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free SkateTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
13Sydney Schnell, St. Paul FSC29.1913.2415.950.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
12Lz+1T<<+2Lo<<<3.40-0.80  -2 -2 -3 -3 -3         2.60
21A1.100.07  0 0 1 1 0         1.17
32F1.90-0.30  -1 -1 -1 -1 -1         1.60
4ChSt12.000.00  0 0 0 0 0         2.00
5CCoSp12.000.17  0 0 1 1 0         2.17
62Lz<<<<0.66x-0.30  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3         0.36
72F+2Lo<<<<2.64x-0.60  -2 -2 -2 -3 -2         2.04
8SSp11.300.00  0 0 0 0 0         1.30
Total BV:15.00Total elm. score:13.24
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills3.752.752.752.752.252.50    2.67
Performance1.252.502.502.502.002.25    2.42
Interpretation of the Music1.252.252.502.252.502.25    2.33
General Component Factor:1.0Total factored comp. score:15.95
Deductions-0.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free SkateTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
14Ellie Baker, Windy City FSC27.0612.9415.121.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
12Fe1.40-0.50  -2 -1 0 -2 -2         0.90
22Lz2.10-0.90  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3         1.20
31A1.100.00  0 0 0 0 0         1.10
4SSp32.100.00  0 0 0 1 0         2.10
52Lz+REP1.62x-0.90  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3         0.72
62Lo+1T2.42x-0.20  -1 -1 0 -1 0         2.22
7ChSt12.000.00  0 1 0 0 0         2.00
8CCoSp33.00-0.30  -1 -1 0 -1 -1         2.70
Total BV:15.74Total elm. score:12.94
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills3.752.502.502.252.503.25    2.50
Performance1.252.002.002.002.502.50    2.17
Interpretation of the Music1.252.502.252.002.752.50    2.42
General Component Factor:1.0Total factored comp. score:15.12
Deductions-1.00
Falls:-1.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free SkateTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
15Yuna Inukai, Chicago FSC23.9113.5411.371.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
12Lo1.80-0.80  -2 -3 -3 -3 -2         1.00
22F<<1.40-0.90  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3         0.50
3CCoSp33.000.00  0 0 0 -1 0         3.00
42F<<+SEQ+1A**0.44x-0.30  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3         0.14
5ChSt12.00-0.17  -1 0 0 -1 0         1.83
62S1.43x0.00  0 0 0 0 0         1.43
72T+1Lo+2S3.41x-0.07  0 0 0 -1 -1         3.34
8FSSp32.60-0.30  -1 -1 0 -1 -1         2.30
Total BV:16.08Total elm. score:13.54
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills3.752.252.251.752.001.50    2.00
Performance1.252.002.001.501.501.50    1.67
Interpretation of the Music1.251.001.751.501.501.25    1.42
General Component Factor:1.0Total factored comp. score:11.37
Deductions-1.00
Falls:-1.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free SkateTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
16Maggie Wells, FSC of Bloomington22.9910.2912.700.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
12F<<<<0.50-0.20  -2 -2 -2 -2 -2         0.30
22Lz<<+1Lo<<+2S<<<1.50-0.60  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3         0.90
32Lz<<<<0.60-0.30  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3         0.30
41A1.100.00  0 0 1 0 0         1.10
5FSSp22.30-0.30  -1 -1 0 -1 -1         2.00
6ChSt12.000.00  0 0 0 0 0         2.00
72F<+2Lo<<<<2.09x-0.90  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3         1.19
8CCoSp22.500.00  -1 0 0 0 0         2.50
Total BV:12.59Total elm. score:10.29
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills3.752.002.251.752.002.75    2.08
Performance1.251.752.002.001.752.25    1.92
Interpretation of the Music1.252.002.002.002.002.25    2.00
General Component Factor:1.0Total factored comp. score:12.70
Deductions-0.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free SkateTotalTotalTotal
Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Seg
Score
=
Elm
Score
+
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
17Ayden Smith, Chicago FSC21.0910.7610.330.00
#Executed
Elements
IBase
Value
GOE  J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9Panel
Scores
12Lo+1T+1Lo2.70-0.40  -2 -1 -1 -1 -2         2.30
22F<<1.40-0.90  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3         0.50
3ChSt12.00-0.33  -1 0 0 -1 -1         1.67
4SSp21.600.17  0 1 0 1 0         1.77
52F<+SEQ+1Lo**1.23x-0.90  -3 -3 -3 -3 -3         0.33
62Lo1.98x-0.60  -2 -2 -2 -2 -1         1.38
7CCoSp12.00-0.20  -1 -1 0 0 -1         1.80
81A1.21x-0.20  -1 -1 -1 -2 -1         1.01
Total BV:14.12Total elm. score:10.76
Program ComponentsFactor
Skating Skills3.751.751.501.251.752.00    1.67
Performance1.251.501.751.751.501.75    1.67
Interpretation of the Music1.251.751.751.501.501.50    1.58
General Component Factor:1.0Total factored comp. score:10.33
Deductions-0.00
Majority deductions J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 J6 J7 J8 J9 REF

Created by ijsLive 1.6.0

Thursday, Oct 05, 2017, 12:59 PM Central Daylight Time