2007 Southwest Pacific Regional Championships

Novice Ladies

Short Program Result

FPl. Name Points SP
1 Ellie Hikaru Kawamura 46.49 1
2 Victoria Rose Hecht 39.38 2
3 Carolyn-Ann Elizabeth Alba 35.90 3
4 Molly R Aaron 33.48 4
5 Nina Lam 33.04 5
6 Meghan E Speranzo 31.86 6
7 Nicole Huenergardt 31.76 7
8 Arielle C Trujillo 30.99 8
9 Kloe Bautista 30.01 9
10 Nicole K Larsen 29.72 10
11 Christina C Sheehan 28.95 11
12 Amanda L. E. Starrantino 27.47 12
13 Krystal A Davis 27.36 13
14 Ada Chinda 26.68 14
15 Clarice S Garcia 25.73 15
16 Jennifer A. Brunn 24.84 16


Result Details

Pl. Name TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
-
StN.
1 Ellie Hikaru Kawamura 46.49 23.93   22.56 5.13 4.56 5.38 4.69 5.31 0.00 #12
2 Victoria Rose Hecht 39.38 19.57   19.81 4.25 4.31 4.50 4.50 4.44 0.00 #9
3 Carolyn-Ann Elizabeth Alba 35.90 16.13   20.77 4.81 4.25 4.75 4.50 4.75 1.00 #8
4 Molly R Aaron 33.48 14.80   18.68 4.63 3.88 4.13 4.06 4.06 0.00 #15
5 Nina Lam 33.04 15.25   17.79 4.13 3.88 3.94 4.00 3.81 0.00 #11
6 Meghan E Speranzo 31.86 15.65   16.21 3.94 3.50 3.69 3.50 3.38 0.00 #13
7 Nicole Huenergardt 31.76 14.65   17.11 3.88 3.69 3.88 3.81 3.75 0.00 #1
8 Arielle C Trujillo 30.99 12.25   18.74 3.88 4.25 4.06 4.19 4.44 0.00 #7
9 Kloe Bautista 30.01 12.84   17.17 3.69 3.63 4.00 3.88 3.88 0.00 #16
10 Nicole K Larsen 29.72 13.85   15.87 3.50 3.31 3.63 3.50 3.69 0.00 #2
11 Christina C Sheehan 28.95 11.52   17.43 4.06 3.75 4.06 3.69 3.81 0.00 #6
12 Amanda L. E. Starrantino 27.47 11.87   15.60 3.69 3.25 3.63 3.44 3.31 0.00 #10
13 Krystal A Davis 27.36 11.05   16.31 3.56 3.69 3.69 3.63 3.56 0.00 #4
14 Ada Chinda 26.68 11.99   14.69 3.44 3.19 3.25 3.38 3.06 0.00 #5
15 Clarice S Garcia 25.73 11.54   15.19 3.69 2.94 3.56 3.31 3.38 1.00 #3
16 Jennifer A. Brunn 24.84 9.70   15.14 4.00 3.00 3.31 3.25 3.25 0.00 #14

Panel of Officials

Function Name Nation
Referee Stefanie Mathewson, Northridge, CA USA
Technical Controller Janis Engel, Valencia, CA USA
Technical Specialist Wayne Hundley, Riverside, CA USA
Assistant Technical Specialist Charles Cyr, Palm Desert, CA USA
     
Judge No.1 Doug Williams, Los Angeles, CA USA
Judge No.2 Marge Heslin, Murrieta, CA USA
Judge No.3 Melissa Kent, Bend, OR USA
Judge No.4 Dawn Eyerly, Los Angeles, CA USA
Judge No.5 Carrie Watson, Los Angeles, CA USA
Judge No.6 Christine Pozanac, Glendale, CA USA