2007 SOUTHWEST PACIFIC REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

INTERMEDIATE LADIES GROUP 2A (CIR)

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Yuna A. Kinoshita, South Bay FSC13112245/2TO 140.5
2.Ashlynne-Marie P. Ragasa, Los Angeles FSC21726115/2TO 201.0
3.Katlynn E. McNab, Coyotes SC of Arizona32537335/3 1.5
4.Song King, All Year FSC44243575/4 2.0
5.Melanie Swang, Glacier Falls FSC55384994/5 2.5
6.Iris Chin, San Diego FSC76551765/6TO 373.0
7.Brigitte L. Alanis, Los Angeles FSC67495625/6TO 393.5
8.Shannon R. Pecca, All Year FSC991068854/8 4.0
9.Sandra Nattida Khopon, Pasadena FSC8109791085/9 4.5
10.China Kae Loza, Los Angeles FSC108810104107/10 5.0

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Short Program

PlaceName1234567
1.Yuna A. Kinoshita, South Bay FSC3.53.83.53.43.23.43.4
3.73.93.73.53.53.53.4
7.27.77.26.96.76.96.8
1311224
2.Ashlynne-Marie P. Ragasa, Los Angeles FSC3.54.03.03.33.03.63.5
3.64.13.33.63.43.63.6
7.18.16.36.96.47.27.1
2172611
3.Katlynn E. McNab, Coyotes SC of Arizona3.33.73.03.02.93.13.3
3.74.23.43.73.43.53.6
7.07.96.46.76.36.66.9
3253733
4.Song King, All Year FSC3.23.43.12.93.13.03.1
3.83.83.63.63.63.43.4
7.07.26.76.56.76.46.5
4424357
5.Melanie Swang, Glacier Falls FSC3.13.33.02.63.12.82.6
3.53.53.53.23.43.23.2
6.66.86.55.86.56.05.8
5538499
6.Iris Chin, San Diego FSC3.13.13.03.03.32.93.2
3.03.43.43.43.63.33.4
6.16.56.46.46.96.26.6
7655176
7.Brigitte L. Alanis, Los Angeles FSC2.93.13.12.43.12.93.4
3.43.33.33.43.33.43.6
6.36.46.45.86.46.37.0
6749562
8.Shannon R. Pecca, All Year FSC2.73.02.53.03.03.03.4
2.93.03.03.33.03.03.3
5.66.05.56.36.06.06.7
99106885
9.Sandra Nattida Khopon, Pasadena FSC2.82.62.62.62.82.63.0
3.13.03.03.33.13.23.4
5.95.65.65.95.95.86.4
810979108
10.China Kae Loza, Los Angeles FSC2.32.92.82.42.63.12.6
3.03.43.23.13.23.43.0
5.36.36.05.55.86.55.6
10881010410

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRodney WilliamsAnchorage, AK
Judge 1Melissa KentBend, OR
Judge 2Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Judge 3Victoria AversanoGranada Hills, CA
Judge 4Anthony BardinLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 6Jeannette DaveyLa Mesa, CA
Judge 7Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute