2007 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships

Intermediate Men

Standings for the Short Program

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Timothy Dolensky, Atlanta FSC212113/1 0.5
2.Matthew Julyan, Washington FSC181523/2 1.0
3.Robert Crawford, Washington FSC339263/3 1.5
4.Todd Langstaff, Washington FSC424753/4TOM 102.0
5.Andrew Nagode, Univ of Delaware FSC546443/4TOM 122.5
6.Austin Wagner, Washington FSC667334/6 3.0
7.Timothy Daniel, Central Florida FSC8103684/8 3.5
8.Sebra Yen, SC of Northern Virginia9710873/8 4.0
9.Drew Kozusko, Washington FSC7989104/9 4.5
10.Miles Addison, SC of North Carolina115511115/11 5.0
11.Zachary Scott, SC of Mt Lebanon1312111093/11 5.5
12.Marcus Mimidis, Red Rose FSC10111212125/12 6.0
13.Christopher Nolan, Atlanta FSC12131413134/13 6.5
14.Samuel Rashba, Baltimore FSC15141514143/14 7.0
15.Drew Swantak, Ice World FSC14151315155/15 7.5
Isaac Lindy, Philadelphia SC & HSWithdrawn
Christopher Owen, Ice World FSCWithdrawn

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Short Program

PlaceNameFP12345
1.Timothy Dolensky, Atlanta FSC0.53.43.33.33.53.9
3.43.43.53.84.0
6.86.76.87.37.9
21211
2.Matthew Julyan, Washington FSC1.03.63.03.53.44.0
3.43.03.43.03.5
7.06.06.96.47.5
18152
3.Robert Crawford, Washington FSC1.53.23.02.73.62.9
3.53.43.33.63.6
6.76.46.07.26.5
33926
4.Todd Langstaff, Washington FSC2.03.23.23.23.03.0
3.43.33.43.23.6
6.66.56.66.26.6
42475
5.Andrew Nagode, Univ of Delaware FSC2.52.93.02.93.13.1
3.63.33.63.74.2
6.56.36.56.87.3
54644
6.Austin Wagner, Washington FSC3.02.92.93.03.43.6
3.33.33.43.63.8
6.26.26.47.07.4
66733
7.Timothy Daniel, Central Florida FSC3.52.82.53.13.02.8
3.23.13.63.33.6
6.05.66.76.36.4
810368
8.Sebra Yen, SC of Northern Virginia4.02.82.82.72.73.1
3.13.33.23.43.3
5.96.15.96.16.4
971087
9.Drew Kozusko, Washington FSC4.52.82.42.82.92.7
3.33.33.43.13.3
6.15.76.26.06.0
798910
10.Miles Addison, SC of North Carolina5.02.52.93.12.72.9
3.03.43.43.22.9
5.56.36.55.95.8
11551111
11.Zachary Scott, SC of Mt Lebanon5.52.42.32.63.03.1
2.82.73.22.93.1
5.25.05.85.96.2
131211109
12.Marcus Mimidis, Red Rose FSC6.02.72.52.62.62.7
3.02.82.93.03.1
5.75.35.55.65.8
1011121212
13.Christopher Nolan, Atlanta FSC6.52.82.32.32.53.2
2.62.52.53.02.5
5.44.84.85.55.7
1213141313
14.Samuel Rashba, Baltimore FSC7.01.81.81.82.01.4
2.93.03.03.02.3
4.74.84.85.03.7
1514151414
15.Drew Swantak, Ice World FSC7.51.81.62.01.71.0
3.03.03.12.82.6
4.84.65.14.53.6
1415131515

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin Elvin*Hillsborough, NC
Assistant Referee
AccountantJames KawanoNarberth, PA
Judge 1Lori DunnHarrisburg, PA
Judge 2John Patrick O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 3Lori SondereggerKensington, MD
Judge 4David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 5Jordan MillerNewark, DE
Substitute