2006 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships

Intermediate Men

Standings for the Short Program

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Alexander Aiken, Atlanta FSC21111116/1 0.5
2.Edward Sprogis, Daytona Beach FSC14342224/2 1.0
3.Juran Yang, Citrus FSC32233337/3 1.5
4.Timothy Dolensky, Atlanta FSC43424447/4 2.0
5.Todd Langstaff, Washington FSC65567656/6 2.5
6.Allister Chang, Washington FSC56875565/6 3.0
7.Robert Crawford, Washington FSC78656975/7 3.5
8.Travis Mager, Columbia FSC977109784/8 4.0
9.Zachary Scott, SC of Mt Lebanon111010911895/10TOM 464.5
10.Timothy Daniel, Central Florida FSC1012981010115/10TOM 475.0
11.Drew Kozusko, Washington FSC8111111811107/11 5.5
12.Sebra Yen, SC of Northern Virginia12912121212127/12 6.0
13.Paul Schatz, Tampa Bay SC131313131313137/13 6.5

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Short Program

PlaceNameFP1234567
1.Alexander Aiken, Atlanta FSC0.53.53.33.93.53.53.53.5
3.63.54.23.53.53.63.6
7.16.88.17.07.07.17.1
2111111
2.Edward Sprogis, Daytona Beach FSC1.03.63.33.83.13.13.33.5
3.72.94.13.33.33.43.4
7.36.27.96.46.46.76.9
1434222
3.Juran Yang, Citrus FSC1.53.53.33.83.23.03.23.4
3.53.44.23.33.23.33.3
7.06.78.06.56.26.56.7
3223333
4.Timothy Dolensky, Atlanta FSC2.03.43.43.63.22.92.73.1
3.43.03.83.42.93.13.2
6.86.47.46.65.85.86.3
4342444
5.Todd Langstaff, Washington FSC2.52.82.73.52.82.02.22.8
3.03.13.83.22.72.63.0
5.85.87.36.04.74.85.8
6556765
6.Allister Chang, Washington FSC3.03.32.93.12.72.42.32.5
3.32.73.43.12.82.72.7
6.65.66.55.85.25.05.2
5687556
7.Robert Crawford, Washington FSC3.52.62.13.02.81.91.72.1
2.83.33.83.52.92.62.9
5.45.46.86.34.84.35.0
7865697
8.Travis Mager, Columbia FSC4.02.22.32.92.21.71.92.1
2.43.23.83.02.72.62.8
4.65.56.75.24.44.54.9
97710978
9.Zachary Scott, SC of Mt Lebanon4.52.22.12.72.31.71.82.2
2.22.93.03.02.52.62.6
4.45.05.75.34.24.44.8
11101091189
10.Timothy Daniel, Central Florida FSC5.02.21.72.52.61.81.72.0
2.32.63.53.12.52.52.4
4.54.36.05.74.34.24.4
101298101011
11.Drew Kozusko, Washington FSC5.52.51.92.32.11.81.62.3
2.42.53.42.82.72.62.4
4.94.45.74.94.54.24.7
811111181110
12.Sebra Yen, SC of Northern Virginia6.02.02.42.31.81.41.41.6
2.12.93.12.72.22.22.5
4.15.35.44.53.63.64.1
1291212121212
13.Paul Schatz, Tampa Bay SC6.52.01.41.81.31.21.31.2
2.02.52.82.82.31.92.3
4.03.94.64.13.53.23.5
13131313131313

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeHunt Valley,MD
Assistant Referee
AccountantMarjorie MerodRaleigh,NC
Judge 1Stephanie CrugnolaFranklin,MA
Judge 2David FreimanPhiladelphia,PA
Judge 3Sharon HyreAtlanta,GA
Judge 4Frances JeselMooresville,NC
Judge 5Sara KastnerBrooklyn,NY
Judge 6Joan LiottaWayne,NJ
Judge 7Elizabeth Wright-JohnsonAtlanta,GA
Substitute