2005 Southwest Pacific Regional Championships

Juvenile Girls Group 1D (QR)

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Angela-Christine Bajet, San Diego FSC 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 6/1  
2. Ashlynne-Marie Ragasa, Los Angeles FSC 3 2 2 2 2 4 1 5/2  
3. Sarah Pulido, Escondido FSC 9 3 9 3 3 2 6 4/3  
4. Jessica Terzian, All Year FSC 2 4 6 5 4 3 8 4/4  
5. Sasha Ovchinnikova, San Diego FSC 6 5 3 4 5 7 3 5/5  
6. Shannon Pecca, All Year FSC 5 8 4 6 6 5 7 5/6  
7. Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC 4 9 4 7 7 6 4 4/6  
8. Shayna Moellenberg, Coyotes SC of AZ 7 6 8 10 9 8 9 4/8  
9. Jessica Rearich, Las Vegas FSC 8 11 7 9 10 9 5 5/9  
10. Brigitte Alanis, Los Angeles FSC 10 7 12 8 8 10 10 6/10  
11. Janel Mallari, San Diego FSC 11 12 11 11 11 12 11 5/11  
12. Melissa Marchese, Glacier Falls FSC 12 10 10 12 12 11 12 7/12  
13. Alyssa-Marie Pereslete, Glacier Falls FSC 13 13 13 13 15 13 14 5/13  
14. Amanda Sunyoto, Orange County FSC 14 15 14 14 13 15 13 5/14  
15. Jessica Recchia, Rim of the World FSC 16 16 15 15 14 16 15 4/15  
16. Arlyn Gamarro, All Year FSC 15 14 16 16 16 14 16 7/16  

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. Angela-Christine Bajet, San Diego FSC 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.2 3.8 3.5
3.5 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.3 3.9 3.6
6.8 6.7 6.9 7.1 6.5 7.7 7.1
1 1 1 1 1 1 2
2. Ashlynne-Marie Ragasa, Los Angeles FSC 3.1 3.2 3.4 3.4 3.1 3.5 3.6
3.2 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.3 3.6 3.7
6.3 6.6 6.8 6.9 6.4 7.1 7.3
3 2 2 2 2 4 1
3. Sarah Pulido, Escondido FSC 2.7 3.2 3.0 3.2 3.0 3.7 3.2
2.8 3.3 3.1 3.3 3.2 3.8 3.4
5.5 6.5 6.1 6.5 6.2 7.5 6.6
9 3 9 3 3 2 6
4. Jessica Terzian, All Year FSC 3.2 3.0 3.2 3.2 2.9 3.6 3.1
3.2 3.2 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.7 3.2
6.4 6.2 6.3 6.3 6.0 7.3 6.3
2 4 6 5 4 3 8
5. Sasha Ovchinnikova, San Diego FSC 3.0 3.0 3.3 3.1 2.8 3.4 3.4
3.0 3.1 3.3 3.2 3.0 3.3 3.5
6.0 6.1 6.6 6.3 5.8 6.7 6.9
6 5 3 4 5 7 3
6. Shannon Pecca, All Year FSC 3.1 2.9 3.1 3.1 2.8 3.4 3.2
3.1 2.9 3.2 3.1 2.9 3.5 3.2
6.2 5.8 6.3 6.2 5.7 6.9 6.4
5 8 4 6 6 5 7
7. Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC 3.2 2.8 3.1 2.8 2.8 3.4 3.3
3.1 2.8 3.2 2.9 2.8 3.4 3.5
6.3 5.6 6.3 5.7 5.6 6.8 6.8
4 9 4 7 7 6 4
8. Shayna Moellenberg, Coyotes SC of AZ 2.9 3.1 3.1 2.7 2.6 3.2 3.1
3.0 3.0 3.1 2.6 2.8 3.4 3.1
5.9 6.1 6.2 5.3 5.4 6.6 6.2
7 6 8 10 9 8 9
9. Jessica Rearich, Las Vegas FSC 2.8 2.8 3.0 2.6 2.6 3.0 3.3
3.0 2.7 3.2 2.7 2.7 3.0 3.4
5.8 5.5 6.2 5.3 5.3 6.0 6.7
8 11 7 9 10 9 5
10. Brigitte Alanis, Los Angeles FSC 2.5 3.0 2.7 2.6 2.7 2.8 2.9
2.9 3.0 2.8 2.8 2.8 3.1 3.0
5.4 6.0 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.9 5.9
10 7 12 8 8 10 10
11. Janel Mallari, San Diego FSC 2.3 2.7 2.8 2.4 2.5 2.6 2.9
2.4 2.7 2.8 2.6 2.6 2.7 2.9
4.7 5.4 5.6 5.0 5.1 5.3 5.8
11 12 11 11 11 12 11
12. Melissa Marchese, Glacier Falls FSC 2.1 2.7 2.7 2.3 2.5 2.6 2.7
2.5 2.8 3.0 2.5 2.5 3.0 2.8
4.6 5.5 5.7 4.8 5.0 5.6 5.5
12 10 10 12 12 11 12
13. Alyssa-Marie Pereslete, Glacier Falls FSC 2.3 2.7 2.8 2.3 2.4 2.5 2.6
2.3 2.6 2.7 2.4 2.4 2.6 2.6
4.6 5.3 5.5 4.7 4.8 5.1 5.2
13 13 13 13 15 13 14
14. Amanda Sunyoto, Orange County FSC 1.9 2.5 2.6 2.1 2.4 2.3 2.6
2.3 2.6 2.8 2.4 2.5 2.6 2.7
4.2 5.1 5.4 4.5 4.9 4.9 5.3
14 15 14 14 13 15 13
15. Jessica Recchia, Rim of the World FSC 2.0 2.4 2.5 2.0 2.3 2.2 2.3
2.1 2.6 2.7 2.2 2.5 2.3 2.5
4.1 5.0 5.2 4.2 4.8 4.5 4.8
16 16 15 15 14 16 15
16. Arlyn Gamarro, All Year FSC 2.0 2.6 2.6 2.0 2.2 2.5 2.3
2.2 2.6 2.6 2.1 2.4 2.5 2.3
4.2 5.2 5.2 4.1 4.6 5.0 4.6
15 14 16 16 16 14 16

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Morry Stillwell* Fallbrook,CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Susan Whitehead* El Cajon,CA
Judge 1 Doug Williams Los Angeles,CA
Judge 2 Laura Chinnock Cypress,CA
Judge 3 Anthony Bardin Los Angeles,CA
Judge 4 Stefanie Mathewson Northridge,CA
Judge 5 Sam Singer San Francisco,CA
Judge 6 Nancy Yankura Sierra Madre,CA
Judge 7 Linda Asbury Ramona,CA
Substitute