2005 Southwest Pacific Regional Championships

Intermediate Men

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name FP
1. 1 1 Brent Mercado, Los Angeles FSC 1.5
2. 2 2 Andrew Huertas, Los Angeles FSC 3.0
3. 3 2 Joshua Santillan, Orange County FSC 3.5
4. 4 5 Grisha Fournier, All Year FSC 7.0
5. 7 4 Bryce Gruwell, Escondido FSC 7.5
6. 6 6 Sean Rabbitt, Glacier Falls FSC 9.0
7. 5 8 Galvani Hopson, Los Angeles FSC 10.5
8. 8 7 Stephen Stylianides, Glacier Falls FSC 11.0
9. 10 9 Christopher Nahm, Los Angeles FSC 14.0
10. 11 10 Adrian Sulindro, Orange County FSC 15.5
11. 9 11 Vincent Liu, Glacier Falls FSC 15.5

Standings for the Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Brent Mercado, Los Angeles FSC 2 1 1 1 5 1 1 5/1   1.0
2. Joshua Santillan, Orange County FSC 5 3 2 2 1 2 3 4/2 *** TIE *** 2.0
2. Andrew Huertas, Los Angeles FSC 1 2 4 4 2 3 2 4/2 *** TIE *** 2.0
4. Bryce Gruwell, Escondido FSC 4 4 3 5 7 7 4 4/4   4.0
5. Grisha Fournier, All Year FSC 3 5 5 3 3 6 5 6/5   5.0
6. Sean Rabbitt, Glacier Falls FSC 6 7 7 8 4 4 6 4/6   6.0
7. Stephen Stylianides, Glacier Falls FSC 8 6 6 7 9 5 7 5/7   7.0
8. Galvani Hopson, Los Angeles FSC 7 8 8 6 6 8 8 7/8   8.0
9. Christopher Nahm, Los Angeles FSC 9 9 9 9 8 9 9 7/9   9.0
10. Adrian Sulindro, Orange County FSC 10 10 10 11 11 11 10 4/10   10.0
11. Vincent Liu, Glacier Falls FSC 11 11 11 10 10 10 11 7/11   11.0

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. Brent Mercado, Los Angeles FSC 1.0 3.4 3.5 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.6
3.4 3.6 3.3 3.5 3.3 3.3 3.6
6.8 7.1 6.7 7.0 6.8 6.8 7.2
2 1 1 1 5 1 1
2. Joshua Santillan, Orange County FSC 2.0 3.4 3.4 3.3 3.4 3.6 3.4 3.4
3.2 3.3 3.1 3.5 3.7 3.3 3.3
6.6 6.7 6.4 6.9 7.3 6.7 6.7
5 3 2 2 1 2 3
2. Andrew Huertas, Los Angeles FSC 2.0 3.5 3.3 3.2 3.4 3.6 3.3 3.6
3.6 3.4 3.1 3.4 3.6 3.3 3.5
7.1 6.7 6.3 6.8 7.2 6.6 7.1
1 2 4 4 2 3 2
4. Bryce Gruwell, Escondido FSC 4.0 3.3 3.4 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.1 3.3
3.3 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.2 3.2 3.2
6.6 6.6 6.3 6.5 6.5 6.3 6.5
4 4 3 5 7 7 4
5. Grisha Fournier, All Year FSC 5.0 3.2 3.2 2.9 3.3 3.3 3.2 3.1
3.4 3.3 3.3 3.5 3.7 3.2 3.3
6.6 6.5 6.2 6.8 7.0 6.4 6.4
3 5 5 3 3 6 5
6. Sean Rabbitt, Glacier Falls FSC 6.0 3.1 3.2 2.9 3.0 3.3 3.2 3.1
3.4 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.6 3.3 3.2
6.5 6.4 6.1 6.2 6.9 6.5 6.3
6 7 7 8 4 4 6
7. Stephen Stylianides, Glacier Falls FSC 7.0 3.2 3.3 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.4 3.1
3.2 3.2 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.1
6.4 6.5 6.2 6.3 6.3 6.5 6.2
8 6 6 7 9 5 7
8. Galvani Hopson, Los Angeles FSC 8.0 3.1 3.2 3.0 3.2 3.3 3.0 3.1
3.3 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.1 3.0
6.4 6.3 6.1 6.4 6.6 6.1 6.1
7 8 8 6 6 8 8
9. Christopher Nahm, Los Angeles FSC 9.0 3.2 3.2 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.0 2.9
3.1 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.2 2.9 3.0
6.3 6.2 6.0 6.2 6.4 5.9 5.9
9 9 9 9 8 9 9
10. Adrian Sulindro, Orange County FSC 10.0 3.0 2.5 2.8 2.8 2.5 2.6 2.7
3.1 2.5 2.9 2.7 2.5 2.4 2.7
6.1 5.0 5.7 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.4
10 10 10 11 11 11 10
11. Vincent Liu, Glacier Falls FSC 11.0 2.9 2.3 2.8 2.8 2.5 2.7 2.6
2.8 2.4 2.8 2.8 2.6 2.5 2.6
5.7 4.7 5.6 5.6 5.1 5.2 5.2
11 11 11 10 10 10 11

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Morry Stillwell* Fallbrook,CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Susan Whitehead* El Cajon,CA
Judge 1 Anthony Bardin Los Angeles,CA
Judge 2 Stefanie Mathewson Northridge,CA
Judge 3 Julie Gidlow Beverly Hills,CA
Judge 4 Laura Chinnock Cypress,CA
Judge 5 Julie Anne Keen Villa Park,CA
Judge 6 Melissa Nelson Dingle Roseville,CA
Judge 7 Carrie Watson Los Angeles,CA
Substitute