2005 South Atlantic Regional Championships

Novice Ladies Group 1C (QR)

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Paige Lawver, Univ. of Delaware FSC 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 6/1  
2. Melissa Bulanhagui, Univ. of Delaware FSC 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 7/2  
3. Rachel DeRita, Univ. of Delaware FSC 4 3 3 3 4 3 3 5/3  
4. Victoria Hennings, Florida SunCoast FSC 3 6 4 4 3 4 4 6/4  
5. Jessica Dross, Univ. of Delaware FSC 7 5 6 5 5 5 7 4/5  
6. Ashleigh Hurd, SC of North Carolina 6 7 5 7 7 9 6 6/7  
7. Elizabeth LeTran, FSC of Charleston 8 9 7 6 8 6 5 4/7  
8. Charissa Tansomboon, Washington FSC 5 4 10 8 6 8 8 6/8  
9. Nastassia Iskrenova, SC of Northern Virginia 9 8 8 11 10 10 9 4/9  
10. Kaitlyn Carfagno, Carolinas FSC 11 10 9 10 11 7 11 4/10 TOM 36
11. Kimberly Wong, SC of Florida 10 11 11 9 9 11 10 4/10 TOM 38
12. Ashley Adams, Southwest Florida FSC 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 7/12  
Jamie Ann Batholomay, Univ. of Delaware FSC Withdrawn
Allie Rosecan, SC of Florida Withdrawn

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. Paige Lawver, Univ. of Delaware FSC 3.8 3.9 4.3 4.4 4.1 4.5 4.2
4.1 3.7 4.4 4.5 4.1 4.2 4.3
7.9 7.6 8.7 8.9 8.2 8.7 8.5
1 1 1 1 1 1 2
2. Melissa Bulanhagui, Univ. of Delaware FSC 3.9 4.0 4.2 4.3 4.0 4.2 4.2
3.8 3.5 4.3 4.3 4.0 4.3 4.5
7.7 7.5 8.5 8.6 8.0 8.5 8.7
2 2 2 2 2 2 1
3. Rachel DeRita, Univ. of Delaware FSC 3.6 3.8 4.1 4.1 3.4 3.9 4.1
3.6 3.5 4.2 4.2 3.7 3.9 4.2
7.2 7.3 8.3 8.3 7.1 7.8 8.3
4 3 3 3 4 3 3
4. Victoria Hennings, Florida SunCoast FSC 3.7 3.4 3.9 4.0 3.8 3.8 3.9
3.7 3.0 4.0 3.9 3.6 3.4 3.5
7.4 6.4 7.9 7.9 7.4 7.2 7.4
3 6 4 4 3 4 4
5. Jessica Dross, Univ. of Delaware FSC 3.5 3.4 3.8 3.8 3.6 3.7 3.1
3.4 3.4 3.8 3.9 3.5 3.3 3.3
6.9 6.8 7.6 7.7 7.1 7.0 6.4
7 5 6 5 5 5 7
6. Ashleigh Hurd, SC of North Carolina 3.5 3.2 3.8 3.7 3.5 3.4 3.5
3.5 3.1 3.9 3.8 3.5 2.9 3.1
7.0 6.3 7.7 7.5 7.0 6.3 6.6
6 7 5 7 7 9 6
7. Elizabeth LeTran, FSC of Charleston 3.0 3.0 3.6 3.8 3.3 3.5 3.5
3.2 3.1 3.7 3.8 3.5 3.4 3.4
6.2 6.1 7.3 7.6 6.8 6.9 6.9
8 9 7 6 8 6 5
8. Charissa Tansomboon, Washington FSC 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.6 3.4 3.3 3.2
3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.6 3.2 3.2
7.0 7.0 7.0 7.3 7.0 6.5 6.4
5 4 10 8 6 8 8
9. Nastassia Iskrenova, SC of Northern Virginia 3.0 3.2 3.6 3.2 3.0 3.2 3.2
3.1 3.0 3.6 3.1 3.3 3.0 3.1
6.1 6.2 7.2 6.3 6.3 6.2 6.3
9 8 8 11 10 10 9
10. Kaitlyn Carfagno, Carolinas FSC 2.8 2.9 3.5 3.4 3.0 3.3 3.0
3.0 3.0 3.6 3.3 3.0 3.5 3.0
5.8 5.9 7.1 6.7 6.0 6.8 6.0
11 10 9 10 11 7 11
11. Kimberly Wong, SC of Florida 3.1 2.8 3.2 3.5 3.2 3.0 3.1
2.9 2.8 3.4 3.5 3.2 3.1 3.1
6.0 5.6 6.6 7.0 6.4 6.1 6.2
10 11 11 9 9 11 10
12. Ashley Adams, Southwest Florida FSC 2.4 2.4 3.1 3.1 2.7 2.4 2.9
2.5 2.7 3.3 3.0 2.7 2.5 2.9
4.9 5.1 6.4 6.1 5.4 4.9 5.8
12 12 12 12 12 12 12

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee David Freiman Philadelphia,PA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Leon Packman Youngstown,NY
Judge 1 Carrie Bacasa Pittsburgh,PA
Judge 2 Tanya Bass Herndon,VA
Judge 3 Heather Brabson Glen Allen,VA
Judge 4 Marie Pearce Alpharetta,GA
Judge 5 Megan Raymond Charlottesville,VA
Judge 6 Robert Rosenbluth New York,NY
Judge 7 Jaclyn Ward New York,NY
Substitute