Intermediate Dance

Final Standings

Place D1 D2 FD Name FP
1. 2 3 1 Lindsay Cohen, Univ. of Delaware FSC
Evan Roberts, Univ. of Delaware FSC
7.0
2. 3 1 3 Isabella Cannuscio, IceWorks SC
Kyle Herring, Univ. of Delaware FSC
10.0
3. 1 2 4 Emily Blynn, Philadelphia SC & HS
Geoffrey Drayton, Philadelphia SC & HS
11.0
4. 6 8 2 Samantha Tomarchio, Columbia FSC
Alexander Lorello, Columbia FSC
18.0
5. 4 4 5 Marissa Marschall, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
Torsten Joerger, Univ. of Delaware FSC
18.0
6. 5 5 6 Alla Kempf, SC of Wilmington
Peter Cook, Baltimore FSC
22.0
7. 7 6 7 Lillian Taylor, Haverford SC
Joshua Philips, Philadelphia SC & HS
27.0
8. 8 7 8 Laurel Schwab, IceWorks SC
Jonathan Kaiser, Philadelphia SC & HS
31.0
9. 10 10 9 Lauren Corry, Washington FSC
Benjamin Michael, Richmond FSC
38.0
10. 9 9 10 Taylor Marencik, Pittsburgh FSC
Matthew Rosso, SC of Mt Lebanon
38.0
11. 11 11 11 Kayleigh Hayes, Central Fl. FSC
Matthew Stephens, Central Fl. FSC
44.0
Lacey Bohnaker, Washington FSC
James Bohnaker, Washington FSC
Withdrawn
Tracy Johnson, Columbia FSC
Allister Chang, Washington FSC
Withdrawn

Intermediate Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Lindsay Cohen, Univ. of Delaware FSC
Evan Roberts, Univ. of Delaware FSC
1 2 1 1 5 3/1   2.0
2. Samantha Tomarchio, Columbia FSC
Alexander Lorello, Columbia FSC
2 3 2 5 3 4/3   4.0
3. Isabella Cannuscio, IceWorks SC
Kyle Herring, Univ. of Delaware FSC
3 1 5 4 1 3/3 TOM 5 6.0
4. Emily Blynn, Philadelphia SC & HS
Geoffrey Drayton, Philadelphia SC & HS
4 4 3 2 2 3/3 TOM 7 8.0
5. Marissa Marschall, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
Torsten Joerger, Univ. of Delaware FSC
5 5 4 3 4 3/4   10.0
6. Alla Kempf, SC of Wilmington
Peter Cook, Baltimore FSC
6 7 6 7 7 5/7   12.0
7. Lillian Taylor, Haverford SC
Joshua Philips, Philadelphia SC & HS
7 6 7 8 8 3/7   14.0
8. Laurel Schwab, IceWorks SC
Jonathan Kaiser, Philadelphia SC & HS
9 8 8 6 6 4/8   16.0
9. Lauren Corry, Washington FSC
Benjamin Michael, Richmond FSC
8 9 10 9 9 4/9   18.0
10. Taylor Marencik, Pittsburgh FSC
Matthew Rosso, SC of Mt Lebanon
10 10 9 10 10 5/10   20.0
11. Kayleigh Hayes, Central Fl. FSC
Matthew Stephens, Central Fl. FSC
11 11 11 11 11 5/11   22.0
Lacey Bohnaker, Washington FSC
James Bohnaker, Washington FSC
Withdrawn
Tracy Johnson, Columbia FSC
Allister Chang, Washington FSC
Withdrawn

Intermediate Dance

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Dance

Place Name FP 1 2 3 4 5
1. Lindsay Cohen, Univ. of Delaware FSC
Evan Roberts, Univ. of Delaware FSC
2.0 3.6 3.2 2.9 3.8 3.0
3.5 3.2 3.1 3.9 3.1
7.1 6.4 6.0 7.7 6.1
1 2 1 1 5
2. Samantha Tomarchio, Columbia FSC
Alexander Lorello, Columbia FSC
4.0 3.3 2.9 2.7 3.4 3.0
3.6 3.2 3.0 3.3 3.3
6.9 6.1 5.7 6.7 6.3
2 3 2 5 3
3. Isabella Cannuscio, IceWorks SC
Kyle Herring, Univ. of Delaware FSC
6.0 3.4 3.4 2.7 3.2 3.3
3.4 3.4 2.7 3.5 3.2
6.8 6.8 5.4 6.7 6.5
3 1 5 4 1
4. Emily Blynn, Philadelphia SC & HS
Geoffrey Drayton, Philadelphia SC & HS
8.0 3.2 2.9 2.8 3.5 3.2
3.2 3.1 2.8 3.6 3.2
6.4 6.0 5.6 7.1 6.4
4 4 3 2 2
5. Marissa Marschall, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
Torsten Joerger, Univ. of Delaware FSC
10.0 3.1 2.9 2.7 3.4 3.1
3.1 3.0 2.8 3.6 3.1
6.2 5.9 5.5 7.0 6.2
5 5 4 3 4
6. Alla Kempf, SC of Wilmington
Peter Cook, Baltimore FSC
12.0 2.8 2.7 2.6 3.1 2.9
2.9 2.8 2.7 3.2 2.9
5.7 5.5 5.3 6.3 5.8
6 7 6 7 7
7. Lillian Taylor, Haverford SC
Joshua Philips, Philadelphia SC & HS
14.0 2.7 2.8 2.6 3.1 2.8
2.7 2.9 2.5 3.1 2.8
5.4 5.7 5.1 6.2 5.6
7 6 7 8 8
8. Laurel Schwab, IceWorks SC
Jonathan Kaiser, Philadelphia SC & HS
16.0 2.6 2.5 2.5 3.0 2.8
2.4 2.7 2.5 3.3 3.0
5.0 5.2 5.0 6.3 5.8
9 8 8 6 6
9. Lauren Corry, Washington FSC
Benjamin Michael, Richmond FSC
18.0 2.6 2.4 2.3 2.5 2.8
2.6 2.5 2.4 2.7 2.6
5.2 4.9 4.7 5.2 5.4
8 9 10 9 9
10. Taylor Marencik, Pittsburgh FSC
Matthew Rosso, SC of Mt Lebanon
20.0 2.5 2.3 2.4 2.1 2.5
2.4 2.2 2.5 2.3 2.6
4.9 4.5 4.9 4.4 5.1
10 10 9 10 10
11. Kayleigh Hayes, Central Fl. FSC
Matthew Stephens, Central Fl. FSC
22.0 2.3 1.8 2.3 2.2 2.3
2.3 2.3 2.3 2.2 2.3
4.6 4.1 4.6 4.4 4.6
11 11 11 11 11

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee John Cole Hunt Valley, MD
Assistant Referee
Accountant Andy Plasky Cheltenham, PA
Judge 1 Judith Reiner Arlington, VA
Judge 2 Gerald Miele Greenville, RI
Judge 3 Leslie Gianelli Washington, DC
Judge 4 Karen Snoddy Willoughby, OH
Judge 5 Frances Jesel Mooresville, NC
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 18, 2003, 04:22PM (Competition local time)