Novice Ladies

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name FP
1. 2 1 Margaret Wang, Peninsula SC 2.0
2. 1 2 Jessica Lee, St. Moritz ISC 2.5
3. 3 3 Jessica Chon, St. Moritz ISC 4.5
4. 4 4 Heather Cristobal, Peninsula SC 6.0
5. 5 5 Sakiko Oga, Peninsula SC 7.5
6. 6 7 Victoria Muniz, Vaca Valley FSC 10.0
7. 10 6 Jacqueline Win, St. Moritz ISC 11.0
8. 7 9 Catherine Riley, Utah FSC 12.5
9. 12 8 Kristina Struthwolf, Utah FSC 14.0
10. 9 10 Sarah Beecher, Cottonwood Heights FSC 14.5
11. 8 12 Kelsey Rose Trankler, Vaca Valley FSC 16.0
12. 11 11 Fionna Sun, St. Moritz ISC 16.5

Standings for the Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Margaret Wang, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 8/1   1.0
2. Jessica Lee, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 4 3 2 2 1 3 7 5/2   2.0
3. Jessica Chon, St. Moritz ISC 5 3 5 5 3 3 3 2 4 5/3   3.0
4. Heather Cristobal, Peninsula SC 7 5 3 2 5 5 5 4 3 8/5   4.0
5. Sakiko Oga, Peninsula SC 6 6 2 4 6 6 2 7 6 8/6   5.0
6. Jacqueline Win, St. Moritz ISC 4 4 8 11 7 4 6 6 2 6/6   6.0
7. Victoria Muniz, Vaca Valley FSC 3 11 7 6 4 7 7 5 8 7/7   7.0
8. Kristina Struthwolf, Utah FSC 11 7 6 8 10 12 8 8 5 6/8   8.0
9. Catherine Riley, Utah FSC 9 9 11 9 9 11 11 9 12 5/9   9.0
10. Sarah Beecher, Cottonwood Heights FSC 10 8 9 10 11 9 10 11 11 6/10 TO 89 10.0
11. Fionna Sun, St. Moritz ISC 8 12 10 12 12 10 9 10 9 6/10 TO 92 11.0
12. Kelsey Rose Trankler, Vaca Valley FSC 12 10 12 7 8 8 12 12 10 5/10   12.0

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Margaret Wang, Peninsula SC 1.0 4.1 4.3 4.3 3.9 4.2 4.1 4.6 4.6 3.9
3.9 4.0 4.3 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.3 4.5 3.9
8.0 8.3 8.6 7.8 8.2 8.1 8.9 9.1 7.8
1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1
2. Jessica Lee, St. Moritz ISC 2.0 3.8 4.1 3.9 3.8 4.0 3.9 4.5 4.0 3.5
4.0 4.0 4.0 3.7 4.1 4.1 4.8 4.2 3.5
7.8 8.1 7.9 7.5 8.1 8.0 9.3 8.2 7.0
2 2 4 3 2 2 1 3 7
3. Jessica Chon, St. Moritz ISC 3.0 3.5 3.7 3.8 3.7 3.9 3.9 4.5 4.2 3.7
3.6 4.1 3.9 3.7 3.9 4.0 4.6 4.1 3.6
7.1 7.8 7.7 7.4 7.8 7.9 9.1 8.3 7.3
5 3 5 5 3 3 3 2 4
4. Heather Cristobal, Peninsula SC 4.0 3.4 3.7 4.0 3.7 3.8 3.6 4.1 4.0 3.6
3.5 3.9 4.0 3.8 3.8 3.7 4.2 4.0 3.7
6.9 7.6 8.0 7.5 7.6 7.3 8.3 8.0 7.3
7 5 3 2 5 5 5 4 3
5. Sakiko Oga, Peninsula SC 5.0 3.6 3.6 4.1 3.6 3.7 3.5 4.6 3.8 3.5
3.5 3.8 4.1 3.8 3.8 3.6 4.6 3.8 3.6
7.1 7.4 8.2 7.4 7.5 7.1 9.2 7.6 7.1
6 6 2 4 6 6 2 7 6
6. Jacqueline Win, St. Moritz ISC 6.0 3.6 3.8 3.5 3.5 3.7 3.7 3.9 3.9 3.7
3.6 3.9 3.6 3.5 3.7 3.8 4.0 3.8 3.7
7.2 7.7 7.1 7.0 7.4 7.5 7.9 7.7 7.4
4 4 8 11 7 4 6 6 2
7. Victoria Muniz, Vaca Valley FSC 7.0 3.7 3.4 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.5 3.6 3.8 3.4
3.8 3.4 3.6 3.6 3.9 3.5 3.8 4.0 3.5
7.5 6.8 7.2 7.3 7.7 7.0 7.4 7.8 6.9
3 11 7 6 4 7 7 5 8
8. Kristina Struthwolf, Utah FSC 8.0 3.2 3.5 3.6 3.5 3.4 3.2 3.5 3.5 3.6
3.3 3.8 3.7 3.6 3.5 3.2 3.7 3.5 3.6
6.5 7.3 7.3 7.1 6.9 6.4 7.2 7.0 7.2
11 7 6 8 10 12 8 8 5
9. Catherine Riley, Utah FSC 9.0 3.4 3.6 3.2 3.6 3.5 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.1
3.3 3.6 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.0
6.7 7.2 6.6 7.1 7.0 6.5 6.6 6.8 6.1
9 9 11 9 9 11 11 9 12
10. Sarah Beecher, Cottonwood Heights FSC 10.0 3.1 3.6 3.4 3.4 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.2 3.3
3.5 3.7 3.5 3.6 3.5 3.3 3.3 3.2 3.2
6.6 7.3 6.9 7.0 6.8 6.7 6.7 6.4 6.5
10 8 9 10 11 9 10 11 11
11. Fionna Sun, St. Moritz ISC 11.0 3.4 3.1 3.4 3.4 3.3 3.2 3.4 3.3 3.4
3.4 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.4 3.3 3.5 3.2 3.4
6.8 6.4 6.8 6.9 6.7 6.5 6.9 6.5 6.8
8 12 10 12 12 10 9 10 9
12. Kelsey Rose Trankler, Vaca Valley FSC 12.0 3.0 3.4 3.2 3.6 3.5 3.4 3.3 3.1 3.3
3.4 3.5 3.2 3.6 3.6 3.4 3.2 3.1 3.3
6.4 6.9 6.4 7.2 7.1 6.8 6.5 6.2 6.6
12 10 12 7 8 8 12 12 10

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Roy Cofer Vacaville,CA
Assistant Referee Kennard Taylor North Hollywood,CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero* Walnut Creek,CA
Judge 1 Sam Singer San Francisco,CA
Judge 2 Tiffani Tayler Bountiful,UT
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer San Jose,CA
Judge 4 Ida Tateoka South Jordan,UT
Judge 5 Karen Cousineau Sacramento,CA
Judge 6 Denise Barton San Jose,CA
Judge 7 Susan Karl Hillsborough,CA
Judge 8 Norman Barker Medford,OR
Judge 9 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale,CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Oct 12, 2003, 03:17PM (Competition local time)