2003 South Atlantic Regional Championships

Novice Ladies Group 1A (QR)

Final Standings

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kimberly Meissner Univ. of Delaware FSC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7/1  
2. Teresa Lin SC of Northern Virginia 2 2 4 2 3 3 2 4/2  
3. Melissa Bulanhagui Univ. of Delaware FSC 3 3 2 3 4 2 3 6/3  
4. Kristin Zinsmeister Twin Ponds FSC 4 4 3 4 2 5 4 6/4  
5. Victoria Conolly Washington FSC 5 6 5 5 5 4 5 6/5  
6. Charissa Tansomboon Washington FSC 6 5 6 8 6 6 6 6/6  
7. Jeanine Goberna SC Sunrise 9 8 7 7 8 7 8 6/8  
8. Alevia Peterson Meadville FSC 8 14 10 6 7 8 9 4/8  
9. Jenette Maitz Univ. of Delaware FSC 7 7 9 11 9 9 7 6/9  
10. Sarah Wright Southwest Florida FSC 10 10 12 10 12 11 11 5/11  
11. Sydney Schwab Pittsburgh FSC 11 12 11 9 13 14 10 4/11  
12. Arielle Folio Lehigh Valley SC 12 11 13 12 10 12 13 5/12  
13. Lisa Adams River Cities FSC 13 13 8 13 11 10 12 4/12  
14. Brittany McGregor Central Florida FSC 14 9 14 14 14 13 14 7/14  
Laura Hudson Univ. of Delaware FSC Withdrawn

2003 South Atlantic Regional Championships

Novice Ladies Group 1A (QR)

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. Kimberly Meissner Univ. of Delaware FSC 4.1 4.3 4.6 4.2 4.1 4.1 3.9
  3.9 4.6 3.8 4.2 4.2 4.0 3.8
8.0 8.9 8.4 8.4 8.3 8.1 7.7
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Teresa Lin SC of Northern Virginia 3.8 3.8 3.6 4.0 3.6 3.6 3.7
  3.8 3.9 3.4 4.0 3.5 3.7 3.5
7.6 7.7 7.0 8.0 7.1 7.3 7.2
2 2 4 2 3 3 2
3. Melissa Bulanhagui Univ. of Delaware FSC 3.5 3.4 3.4 3.7 3.4 3.6 3.4
  3.7 3.9 3.8 3.9 3.5 3.8 3.7
7.2 7.3 7.2 7.6 6.9 7.4 7.1
3 3 2 3 4 2 3
4. Kristin Zinsmeister Twin Ponds FSC 3.6 3.5 3.6 3.4 3.7 3.4 3.4
  3.6 3.7 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.5 3.5
7.2 7.2 7.1 7.0 7.3 6.9 6.9
4 4 3 4 2 5 4
5. Victoria Conolly Washington FSC 3.2 2.9 3.4 3.2 3.2 3.5 3.3
  3.2 2.9 3.2 3.3 3.1 3.6 3.4
6.4 5.8 6.6 6.5 6.3 7.1 6.7
5 6 5 5 5 4 5
6. Charissa Tansomboon Washington FSC 3.1 3.0 3.2 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.1
  3.1 3.1 3.3 3.1 3.0 2.8 3.0
6.2 6.1 6.5 6.1 6.1 5.9 6.1
6 5 6 8 6 6 6
7. Jeanine Goberna SC Sunrise 2.7 2.6 3.1 3.1 2.7 2.9 2.9
  2.9 2.6 3.3 3.1 2.8 2.9 3.0
5.6 5.2 6.4 6.2 5.5 5.8 5.9
9 8 7 7 8 7 8
8. Alevia Peterson Meadville FSC 2.9 2.1 2.8 3.1 2.8 2.9 2.9
  2.8 2.1 2.9 3.2 2.9 2.8 2.9
5.7 4.2 5.7 6.3 5.7 5.7 5.8
8 14 10 6 7 8 9
9. Jenette Maitz Univ. of Delaware FSC 2.9 2.8 3.0 2.9 2.8 3.0 3.0
  2.9 2.7 3.1 2.9 2.7 2.7 3.0
5.8 5.5 6.1 5.8 5.5 5.7 6.0
7 7 9 11 9 9 7
10. Sarah Wright Southwest Florida FSC 2.8 2.3 2.7 2.9 2.7 2.9 2.9
  2.8 2.4 2.9 3.0 2.6 2.7 2.7
5.6 4.7 5.6 5.9 5.3 5.6 5.6
10 10 12 10 12 11 11
11. Sydney Schwab Pittsburgh FSC 2.9 2.3 2.9 3.0 2.6 2.7 2.9
  2.7 2.2 2.8 3.0 2.6 2.6 2.8
5.6 4.5 5.7 6.0 5.2 5.3 5.7
11 12 11 9 13 14 10
12. Arielle Folio Lehigh Valley SC 2.6 2.2 2.5 2.8 2.7 2.7 2.7
  2.8 2.3 2.9 2.9 2.7 2.7 2.6
5.4 4.5 5.4 5.7 5.4 5.4 5.3
12 11 13 12 10 12 13
13. Lisa Adams River Cities FSC 2.8 2.2 2.9 2.7 2.6 2.7 2.7
  2.6 2.1 3.2 2.9 2.7 2.9 2.8
5.4 4.3 6.1 5.6 5.3 5.6 5.5
13 13 8 13 11 10 12
14. Brittany McGregor Central Florida FSC 2.3 2.4 2.4 2.7 2.5 2.8 2.7
  2.5 2.4 2.7 2.8 2.5 2.6 2.4
4.8 4.8 5.1 5.5 5.0 5.4 5.1
14 9 14 14 14 13 14

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Shirley Kreppel Williamsville,NY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Honor Johnson Crofton,MD
Judge 1 Jennifer Simon Sugarland,TX
Judge 2 Shirley Bourquin Bronxville, NY
Judge 3 Gregory Cannon Boynton Beach,FL
Judge 4 Joan Gruber Wyomissing,PA
Judge 5 Deborah Hagenauer Whitehall,PA
Judge 6 Karen Jones Alexandria,VA
Judge 7 Carrie Ann Bacasa Pittsburgh,PA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Oct 09, 2002, 11:26AM (Competition local time)