2003 New England Figure Skating Championships

Intermediate Ladies Group 1C (QR)

Final Standings

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sasha Tokarev Colonial FSC 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 6/1  
2. Danielle Shepard New England FSC 1 2 2 2 3 2 2 6/2  
3. Emily Naphtal The SC of Boston 6 3 4 4 6 4 3 5/4  
4. Noelle Chiavetta The SC of Boston 2 4 3 3 5 5 5 4/4  
5. Caralyn Baxter Concord FSC 4 5 6 6 4 3 9 4/5 TO 37
6. Tanya Aziz The SC of Boston 10 6 5 5 2 6 4 4/5 TO 38
7. Laura Duell Colonial FSC 5 8 7 7 11 7 6 5/7  
8. Sydney Rooney New England FSC 8 7 9 11 7 11 8 4/8 TOM 30
9. Jaimee Fernald Commonwealth FSC 9 9 8 9 8 8 7 4/8 TOM 31
10. Ashley Cavicchi SC of Hingham 7 10 10 10 10 9 10 7/10  
11. Melissa Alvino New England FSC 12 12 13 12 12 14 11 5/12  
12. Haley Hebert North Shore SC 14 11 11 15 9 12 13 4/12  
13. Anna Baccei Colonial FSC 11 13 16 14 13 10 12 5/13  
14. Alyssa McGill Charter Oak FSC 13 16 12 13 15 13 15 4/13  
15. Hallie Damon Yarmouth IC 16 14 14 8 14 15 14 5/14  
16. Nicole LaBrecque SC of Worcester 15 15 15 16 16 16 16 7/16  

2003 New England Figure Skating Championships

Intermediate Ladies Group 1C (QR)

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. Sasha Tokarev Colonial FSC 3.8 4.0 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.2
  3.6 3.8 4.0 4.1 3.7 4.4 4.1
7.4 7.8 7.9 8.1 7.7 8.6 8.3
3 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Danielle Shepard New England FSC 4.1 3.7 3.2 3.8 3.7 4.1 4.0
  4.0 4.0 3.8 4.1 3.7 4.3 4.1
8.1 7.7 7.0 7.9 7.4 8.4 8.1
1 2 2 2 3 2 2
3. Emily Naphtal The SC of Boston 3.5 3.5 3.4 3.6 3.5 3.8 4.0
  3.4 3.7 3.5 3.7 3.5 3.9 3.9
6.9 7.2 6.9 7.3 7.0 7.7 7.9
6 3 4 4 6 4 3
4. Noelle Chiavetta The SC of Boston 3.9 3.4 3.4 3.6 3.4 3.7 3.5
  3.7 3.4 3.6 3.8 3.6 3.8 3.5
7.6 6.8 7.0 7.4 7.0 7.5 7.0
2 4 3 3 5 5 5
5. Caralyn Baxter Concord FSC 3.7 3.3 3.0 3.4 3.7 3.9 3.0
  3.5 3.4 3.3 3.6 3.6 4.1 2.9
7.2 6.7 6.3 7.0 7.3 8.0 5.9
4 5 6 6 4 3 9
6. Tanya Aziz The SC of Boston 3.0 3.2 3.1 3.5 3.7 3.6 3.7
  2.9 3.4 3.5 3.7 3.8 3.6 3.8
5.9 6.6 6.6 7.2 7.5 7.2 7.5
10 6 5 5 2 6 4
7. Laura Duell Colonial FSC 3.6 3.1 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.4 3.5
  3.4 3.1 3.1 3.0 3.0 3.4 3.4
7.0 6.2 6.1 6.0 6.0 6.8 6.9
5 8 7 7 11 7 6
8. Sydney Rooney New England FSC 3.2 3.1 2.9 2.7 3.4 3.1 3.1
  3.1 3.2 2.7 2.7 3.3 3.1 2.9
6.3 6.3 5.6 5.4 6.7 6.2 6.0
8 7 9 11 7 11 8
9. Jaimee Fernald Commonwealth FSC 3.1 2.9 3.1 2.8 3.3 3.2 3.4
  3.0 3.2 2.9 2.7 3.3 3.2 3.4
6.1 6.1 6.0 5.5 6.6 6.4 6.8
9 9 8 9 8 8 7
10. Ashley Cavicchi SC of Hingham 3.3 3.0 2.8 2.6 3.0 3.3 2.9
  3.2 3.0 2.6 2.8 3.2 3.1 2.8
6.5 6.0 5.4 5.4 6.2 6.4 5.7
7 10 10 10 10 9 10
11. Melissa Alvino New England FSC 2.7 3.0 2.5 2.7 2.8 2.7 2.8
  2.6 2.8 2.6 2.6 3.1 2.6 2.8
5.3 5.8 5.1 5.3 5.9 5.3 5.6
12 12 13 12 12 14 11
12. Haley Hebert North Shore SC 1.9 2.9 2.5 2.0 3.1 2.6 2.7
  1.8 3.0 2.8 2.1 3.2 2.9 2.6
3.7 5.9 5.3 4.1 6.3 5.5 5.3
14 11 11 15 9 12 13
13. Anna Baccei Colonial FSC 2.9 2.7 2.2 2.2 2.9 3.1 2.7
  2.7 3.0 2.4 2.3 3.0 3.2 2.8
5.6 5.7 4.6 4.5 5.9 6.3 5.5
11 13 16 14 13 10 12
14. Alyssa McGill Charter Oak FSC 2.0 2.3 2.7 2.5 2.5 2.8 2.5
  1.9 2.6 2.6 2.4 2.5 2.6 2.6
3.9 4.9 5.3 4.9 5.0 5.4 5.1
13 16 12 13 15 13 15
15. Hallie Damon Yarmouth IC 1.8 2.8 2.3 2.9 2.7 2.7 2.6
  1.6 2.8 2.7 3.0 2.8 2.5 2.6
3.4 5.6 5.0 5.9 5.5 5.2 5.2
16 14 14 8 14 15 14
16. Nicole LaBrecque SC of Worcester 1.8 2.3 2.3 2.0 2.0 2.4 2.3
  1.7 2.8 2.5 2.0 2.0 2.4 2.6
3.5 5.1 4.8 4.0 4.0 4.8 4.9
15 15 15 16 16 16 16

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee William Beharrell Lunenburg,MA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Michael Kudravetz Gardner,MA
Judge 1 Martha Rasmussen Buffalo,NY
Judge 2 Kerry Jennings-Cooper St. Petersburg,FL
Judge 3 Lisa Aldrich Woburn,MA
Judge 4 Vicki Merten South Salem,NY
Judge 5 Nicole Wolf Charlestown,MA
Judge 6 Theodore Clarke North Weymouth,MA
Judge 7 Marie LaRocca Franklin,MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Oct 03, 2002, 07:14AM (Competition local time)