INTERMEDIATE DANCE

Final Standings

Place D1 D2 FD Name Club FP
1. 1 2 1 Blake Rosenthal SC of Wilmington 5.0
  Calvin Taylor SC of Wilmington  
2. 3 1 2 Michaelee Scarincio Saratoga Springs FSC 8.0
  Justin Morrow Saratoga Springs FSC  
3. 2 3 3 Marion Pennington Univ of Delaware FSC 11.0
  Zachary Varraux Univ of Delaware FSC  
4. 5 8 4 Isabella Tobias The SC of New York, Inc. 21.0
  Kurt Lingenfelter Detroit SC, Inc.  
5. 4 7 5 Fiona Donegan North Atlantic FSC 21.0
  Ian Comee The SC of Boston  
6. 7 5 6 Kaitlyn Weaver Charter Oak FSC 24.0
  Charles Clavey Texas Gulf Coast FSC  
7. 9 6 7 Mary Wyble SC of Mt Lebanon 29.0
  Chad Reinhold SC of Mt Lebanon  
8. 6 4 13 Thea Von Zabern Glacier Falls FSC, Inc. 36.0
  Lucas Marquardt Glacier Falls FSC, Inc.  
9. 11 10 8 Lindsay Cohen Univ of Delaware FSC 37.0
  Evan Roberts Univ of Delaware FSC  
10. 8 11 9 Marissa Marschall Texas Gulf Coast FSC 37.0
  Torsten Joerger Univ of Delaware FSC  
11. 12 9 10 Christina Chitwood Broadmoor SC, Inc. 41.0
  Harry Schroeder Centennial SC  
12. 13 12 12 Emma Cyders Seattle SC 49.0
  Jonathan Ng Seattle SC  
13. 10 13 14 Pilar Bosley Stoneham FSC 51.0
  Peter Cook The Baltimore FSC, Inc.  
14. 14 16 11 Katie Oleski Detroit SC, Inc. 52.0
  Daniel Schmitz Detroit SC, Inc.  
15. 16 14 15 Lauren Chrien Cleveland SC 60.0
  Stuart Lange Cleveland SC  
16. 15 15 16 Laura Kearns SC of Bridgewater 62.0
  Daniel Kogan Raritan Valley FSC, Inc.  
17. 18 18 17 Kim Deveaux Hickory Hill FSC 70.0
  Sam Mortimer Rye FSC, Inc.  
18. 17 17 18 Kellyn Koepplinger Wichita FSC, Inc. 70.0
  Brock Jacobs Wichita FSC, Inc.  

INTERMEDIATE DANCE

Standings for the Free Dance

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Blake Rosenthal SC of Wilmington 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 2 6/1   2.0
  Calvin Taylor SC of Wilmington  
2. Michaelee Scarincio Saratoga Springs FSC 2 2 3 2 4 1 4 3 1 5/2   4.0
  Justin Morrow Saratoga Springs FSC  
3. Marion Pennington Univ of Delaware FSC 3 4 4 3 2 2 2 1 5 6/3   6.0
  Zachary Varraux Univ of Delaware FSC  
4. Isabella Tobias The SC of New York, Inc. 4 5 6 8 3 3 3 5 4 5/4   8.0
  Kurt Lingenfelter Detroit SC, Inc.  
5. Fiona Donegan North Atlantic FSC 5 3 5 7 5 5 7 4 9 6/5   10.0
  Ian Comee The SC of Boston  
6. Kaitlyn Weaver Charter Oak FSC 6 6 7 6 11 10 6 8 3 5/6   12.0
  Charles Clavey Texas Gulf Coast FSC  
7. Mary Wyble SC of Mt Lebanon 7 7 2 4 7 7 5 6 7 9/7   14.0
  Chad Reinhold SC of Mt Lebanon  
8. Lindsay Cohen Univ of Delaware FSC 11 8 8 5 6 8 9 7 13 6/8   16.0
  Evan Roberts Univ of Delaware FSC  
9. Marissa Marschall Texas Gulf Coast FSC 10 9 10 12 9 6 10 9 11 7/10   18.0
  Torsten Joerger Univ of Delaware FSC  
10. Christina Chitwood Broadmoor SC, Inc. 9 13 11 10 10 9 8 11 6 6/10   20.0
  Harry Schroeder Centennial SC  
11. Katie Oleski Detroit SC, Inc. 8 16 9 13 8 12 11 10 8 5/10   22.0
  Daniel Schmitz Detroit SC, Inc.  
12. Emma Cyders Seattle SC 12 11 14 11 12 11 15 13 10 6/12   24.0
  Jonathan Ng Seattle SC  
13. Thea Von Zabern Glacier Falls FSC, Inc. 17 10 13 9 16 14 12 12 14 5/13 TOM 56 26.0
  Lucas Marquardt Glacier Falls FSC, Inc.  
14. Pilar Bosley Stoneham FSC 13 12 15 14 13 13 14 14 12 5/13 TOM 63 28.0
  Peter Cook The Baltimore FSC, Inc.  
15. Lauren Chrien Cleveland SC 14 14 12 15 14 15 13 15 16 5/14   30.0
  Stuart Lange Cleveland SC  
16. Laura Kearns SC of Bridgewater 15 15 16 16 15 17 16 16 15 8/16   32.0
  Daniel Kogan Raritan Valley FSC, Inc.  
17. Kim Deveaux Hickory Hill FSC 18 17 17 18 17 18 18 17 17 5/17   34.0
  Sam Mortimer Rye FSC, Inc.  
18. Kellyn Koepplinger Wichita FSC, Inc. 16 18 18 17 18 16 17 18 18 9/18   36.0
  Brock Jacobs Wichita FSC, Inc.  

INTERMEDIATE DANCE

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Dance

Place Name Club FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Blake Rosenthal SC of Wilmington 2.0 3.5 3.9 3.4 3.6 3.7 3.3 3.6 3.7 3.5
  Calvin Taylor SC of Wilmington   3.6 3.8 3.6 3.9 3.8 3.4 3.7 3.8 3.6
  7.1 7.7 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.7 7.3 7.5 7.1
1 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 2
2. Michaelee Scarincio Saratoga Springs FSC 4.0 3.4 3.6 3.2 3.5 3.6 3.5 3.4 3.3 3.6
  Justin Morrow Saratoga Springs FSC   3.6 3.6 3.3 3.8 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.6
  7.0 7.2 6.5 7.3 7.1 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.2
2 2 3 2 4 1 4 3 1
3. Marion Pennington Univ of Delaware FSC 6.0 3.3 3.4 3.1 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.5 3.9 3.3
  Zachary Varraux Univ of Delaware FSC   3.5 3.6 3.3 3.6 3.7 3.4 3.7 3.9 3.5
  6.8 7.0 6.4 7.2 7.3 7.0 7.2 7.8 6.8
3 4 4 3 2 2 2 1 5
4. Isabella Tobias The SC of New York, Inc. 8.0 3.3 3.3 3.1 3.3 3.5 3.4 3.5 3.4 3.5
  Kurt Lingenfelter Detroit SC, Inc.   3.4 3.6 3.2 3.2 3.7 3.5 3.6 3.5 3.4
  6.7 6.9 6.3 6.5 7.2 6.9 7.1 6.9 6.9
4 5 6 8 3 3 3 5 4
5. Fiona Donegan North Atlantic FSC 10.0 3.2 3.5 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.2 3.2 3.5 3.1
  Ian Comee The SC of Boston   3.2 3.6 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.2
  6.4 7.1 6.4 6.5 6.7 6.6 6.6 7.0 6.3
5 3 5 7 5 5 7 4 9
6. Kaitlyn Weaver Charter Oak FSC 12.0 3.1 3.4 3.1 3.2 3.1 3.0 3.3 3.2 3.4
  Charles Clavey Texas Gulf Coast FSC   3.1 3.4 3.1 3.4 2.9 3.3 3.4 3.2 3.6
  6.2 6.8 6.2 6.6 6.0 6.3 6.7 6.4 7.0
6 6 7 6 11 10 6 8 3
7. Mary Wyble SC of Mt Lebanon 14.0 3.0 3.4 3.3 3.3 3.1 3.2 3.4 3.2 3.3
  Chad Reinhold SC of Mt Lebanon   3.1 3.3 3.4 3.6 3.2 3.3 3.5 3.4 3.2
  6.1 6.7 6.7 6.9 6.3 6.5 6.9 6.6 6.5
7 7 2 4 7 7 5 6 7
8. Lindsay Cohen Univ of Delaware FSC 16.0 2.8 3.3 3.0 3.4 3.4 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.0
  Evan Roberts Univ of Delaware FSC   2.9 3.3 3.1 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.1 3.3 3.0
  5.7 6.6 6.1 6.7 6.7 6.4 6.2 6.5 6.0
11 8 8 5 6 8 9 7 13
9. Marissa Marschall Texas Gulf Coast FSC 18.0 2.9 3.2 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.3 3.0 3.1 3.2
  Torsten Joerger Univ of Delaware FSC   2.9 3.2 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.3 3.1 3.1 2.9
  5.8 6.4 6.0 6.1 6.1 6.6 6.1 6.2 6.1
10 9 10 12 9 6 10 9 11
10. Christina Chitwood Broadmoor SC, Inc. 20.0 2.9 2.9 2.9 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.1 3.4
  Harry Schroeder Centennial SC   3.0 3.0 3.0 3.2 2.9 3.2 3.2 3.0 3.4
  5.9 5.9 5.9 6.4 6.1 6.4 6.4 6.1 6.8
9 13 11 10 10 9 8 11 6
11. Katie Oleski Detroit SC, Inc. 22.0 2.9 2.7 2.8 2.8 2.9 2.9 2.9 3.0 3.1
  Daniel Schmitz Detroit SC, Inc.   3.1 2.9 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.3
  6.0 5.6 6.0 6.0 6.1 6.0 6.0 6.1 6.4
8 16 9 13 8 12 11 10 8
12. Emma Cyders Seattle SC 24.0 2.8 3.2 2.7 3.0 2.9 2.8 2.9 2.9 3.0
  Jonathan Ng Seattle SC   2.8 3.0 2.9 3.3 2.8 3.2 2.5 2.9 3.2
  5.6 6.2 5.6 6.3 5.7 6.0 5.4 5.8 6.2
12 11 14 11 12 11 15 13 10
13. Thea Von Zabern Glacier Falls FSC, Inc. 26.0 2.3 3.2 2.6 3.1 2.6 2.7 2.7 2.8 2.8
  Lucas Marquardt Glacier Falls FSC, Inc.   2.6 3.1 3.0 3.3 2.6 2.9 3.0 3.1 3.1
  4.9 6.3 5.6 6.4 5.2 5.6 5.7 5.9 5.9
17 10 13 9 16 14 12 12 14
14. Pilar Bosley Stoneham FSC 28.0 2.6 3.0 2.8 2.8 2.7 2.8 2.7 2.8 2.9
  Peter Cook The Baltimore FSC, Inc.   2.9 3.0 2.8 3.1 2.8 2.9 2.8 2.8 3.1
  5.5 6.0 5.6 5.9 5.5 5.7 5.5 5.6 6.0
13 12 15 14 13 13 14 14 12
15. Lauren Chrien Cleveland SC 30.0 2.7 3.0 2.8 2.7 2.8 2.8 2.8 2.9 2.9
  Stuart Lange Cleveland SC   2.8 2.8 2.9 2.9 2.7 2.8 2.8 2.7 2.9
  5.5 5.8 5.7 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.8
14 14 12 15 14 15 13 15 16
16. Laura Kearns SC of Bridgewater 32.0 2.6 2.9 2.7 2.8 2.8 2.8 2.6 2.7 2.9
  Daniel Kogan Raritan Valley FSC, Inc.   2.7 2.8 2.8 2.6 2.6 2.6 2.7 2.5 3.0
  5.3 5.7 5.5 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.3 5.2 5.9
15 15 16 16 15 17 16 16 15
17. Kim Deveaux Hickory Hill FSC 34.0 2.4 2.6 2.6 2.4 2.7 2.6 2.4 2.5 2.6
  Sam Mortimer Rye FSC, Inc.   2.4 2.6 2.6 2.5 2.5 2.6 2.5 2.6 2.7
  4.8 5.2 5.2 4.9 5.2 5.2 4.9 5.1 5.3
18 17 17 18 17 18 18 17 17
18. Kellyn Koepplinger Wichita FSC, Inc. 36.0 2.5 2.7 2.5 2.6 2.4 2.8 2.5 2.4 2.5
  Brock Jacobs Wichita FSC, Inc.   2.5 2.4 2.5 2.4 2.3 2.7 2.6 2.4 2.5
  5.0 5.1 5.0 5.0 4.7 5.5 5.1 4.8 5.0
16 18 18 17 18 16 17 18 18

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Carol Wooley Alvord,TX
Assistant Referee Kathleen Flaherty Burbank,CA
Accountant Anita Conrad Mountlake Terr,WA
Judge 1 Janis Engel Valencia,CA
Judge 2 Judith Reiner Arlington,VA
Judge 3 H Elaine Hickman W Chester,PA
Judge 4 Marilyn Whelan Castro Valley,CA
Judge 5 Michael Bauer Olympia,WA
Judge 6 Karen Snoddy Willoughby,OH
Judge 7 Katherine Williamson Kansas City,MO
Judge 8 Richard Kern Peoria,IL
Judge 9 Janice Benoit Lisle,IL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Dec 14, 2002, 02:59PM (Competition local time)