New England
Salem, NH
October 1 - 6

JUVENILE GIRLS

Final Standings

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. JULIANA CANNAROZZO The SC of Boston 1 1 3 2 2 1 2 6/2  
2. MELANIE DROGSETH The SC of Boston 3 2 2 1 1 3 1 5/2  
3. DANIELLE SHEPARD Concord FSC 5 3 1 4 4 4 4 6/4  
4. JULIA VLASSOV New England FSC 2 4 4 9 8 2 5 4/4  
5. JANESSA CAMMARATA The SC of Boston 7 6 5 3 7 5 3 4/5  
6. BRITTNEY RIZO The SC of Boston 8 5 6 6 3 9 7 4/6  
7. SUMAYA MEKKAOUI Iorio Ice Club 4 7 10 7 12 6 10 4/7  
8. EMILY NAPHTAL The SC of Boston 6 12 8 11 14 8 6 4/8  
9. STEPHANIE PINO Colonial FSC 9 10 12 5 5 11 8 4/9 TOM 27
10. LAUREN ONEILL The SC of Boston 13 14 15 8 6 6 9 4/9 TOM 29
11. GABRIELLE LUCIVERO New England FSC 10 8 7 12 10 13 12 4/10  
12. SHANNYN MCNAMARA The SC of Boston 12 9 9 13 11 10 11 5/11  
13. BRITTNEY LAPOINTE Colonial FSC 14 13 11 10 9 14 13 5/13  
14. TANYA AZIZ The SC of Boston 11 11 13 15 15 12 14 4/13  
15. TANIA MATSUOKA The SC of Boston 15 15 14 14 13 15 15 7/15  

JUVENILE GIRLS

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. JULIANA CANNAROZZO The SC of Boston 4.2 3.9 3.7 4.1 3.6 3.9 3.9
  4.2 3.8 3.8 4.1 3.8 4.1 3.9
8.4 7.7 7.5 8.2 7.4 8.0 7.8
1 1 3 2 2 1 2
2. MELANIE DROGSETH The SC of Boston 3.7 3.7 3.7 4.0 3.7 3.7 3.9
  3.9 3.9 3.9 4.2 3.9 3.8 4.0
7.6 7.6 7.6 8.2 7.6 7.5 7.9
3 2 2 1 1 3 1
3. DANIELLE SHEPARD Concord FSC 3.6 3.8 3.9 3.8 3.4 3.6 3.6
  3.7 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.6 3.8 3.8
7.3 7.6 7.8 7.7 7.0 7.4 7.4
5 3 1 4 4 4 4
4. JULIA VLASSOV New England FSC 4.1 3.6 3.8 3.5 3.0 3.9 3.6
  4.0 3.5 3.6 3.6 2.9 3.8 3.6
8.1 7.1 7.4 7.1 5.9 7.7 7.2
2 4 4 9 8 2 5
5. JANESSA CAMMARATA The SC of Boston 3.6 3.5 3.5 3.9 3.1 3.5 3.7
  3.6 3.4 3.6 3.9 3.0 3.6 3.8
7.2 6.9 7.1 7.8 6.1 7.1 7.5
7 6 5 3 7 5 3
6. BRITTNEY RIZO The SC of Boston 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.3 3.4
  3.6 3.5 3.4 3.8 3.6 3.2 3.5
7.1 7.0 6.9 7.4 7.2 6.5 6.9
8 5 6 6 3 9 7
7. SUMAYA MEKKAOUI Iorio Ice Club 3.7 3.4 3.3 3.7 2.7 3.3 3.4
  3.7 3.4 3.2 3.7 2.7 3.4 3.3
7.4 6.8 6.5 7.4 5.4 6.7 6.7
4 7 10 7 12 6 10
8. EMILY NAPHTAL The SC of Boston 3.7 3.2 3.2 3.4 2.6 3.3 3.4
  3.6 3.1 3.4 3.4 2.6 3.3 3.6
7.3 6.3 6.6 6.8 5.2 6.6 7.0
6 12 8 11 14 8 6
9. STEPHANIE PINO Colonial FSC 3.4 3.3 2.9 3.7 3.3 3.1 3.4
  3.5 3.2 3.1 3.8 3.2 3.2 3.4
6.9 6.5 6.0 7.5 6.5 6.3 6.8
9 10 12 5 5 11 8
10. LAUREN ONEILL The SC of Boston 3.2 3.0 2.8 3.6 3.1 3.3 3.3
  3.3 3.1 2.7 3.6 3.2 3.4 3.4
6.5 6.1 5.5 7.2 6.3 6.7 6.7
13 14 15 8 6 6 9
11. GABRIELLE LUCIVERO New England FSC 3.4 3.3 3.3 3.3 2.8 2.8 3.4
  3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 2.8 3.2 3.2
6.8 6.7 6.7 6.7 5.6 6.0 6.6
10 8 7 12 10 13 12
12. SHANNYN MCNAMARA The SC of Boston 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 2.7 3.2 3.3
  3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 2.8 3.2 3.3
6.6 6.6 6.6 6.6 5.5 6.4 6.6
12 9 9 13 11 10 11
13. BRITTNEY LAPOINTE Colonial FSC 3.2 3.2 3.1 3.4 2.8 2.9 3.2
  3.2 3.0 3.0 3.5 2.9 3.0 3.3
6.4 6.2 6.1 6.9 5.7 5.9 6.5
14 13 11 10 9 14 13
14. TANYA AZIZ The SC of Boston 3.3 3.2 3.0 3.0 2.5 3.0 3.1
  3.4 3.2 2.9 3.2 2.4 3.1 3.3
6.7 6.4 5.9 6.2 4.9 6.1 6.4
11 11 13 15 15 12 14
15. TANIA MATSUOKA The SC of Boston 2.8 3.0 2.7 3.2 2.6 2.8 3.0
  2.8 3.0 2.8 3.3 2.7 2.6 3.2
5.6 6.0 5.5 6.5 5.3 5.4 6.2
15 15 14 14 13 15 15

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Dorothy G Dodson Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee
Judge 1 Carole L Ludlow Venice, FL
Judge 2 Kim Rasmussem-Scholter Rochester, MA
Judge 3 Evelyn F Minter Waterbury Center VT
Judge 4 Ann Greenthal New York, NY
Judge 5 Ann T Fauver Kennebunk, ME
Judge 6 Robert Bell Lincoln, RI
Judge 7 Wendy L Weston- Enzmann Stow, MA
Substitute
Accountant Barbara Windecker Hicksville, NY

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 05, 2001, 04:19PM (Competition local time)