2009 U.S. FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS

01/18/2009 - 01/25/2009

Championship Dance

Free Dance

Final Result Details

PlaceNameTSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SSMOPFCHITDeduction
-
Start
#
1Meryl Davis, Arctic FSC
Charlie White, Detroit SC
99.8250.5949.238.188.048.258.328.360.00#13
2Emily Samuelson, Ann Arbor FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
88.3945.5042.897.147.047.257.187.210.00#15
3Kimberly Navarro, Santa Rosa FSC
Brent Bommentre, Philadelphia SC & HS
86.7845.3641.426.936.647.146.937.070.00#11
4Madison Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
Keiffer Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
84.4844.5639.926.576.576.716.796.710.00#12
5Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Leif Gislason, Ice Works SC
83.0043.5839.426.686.436.506.646.680.00#9
6Jane Summersett, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
82.4443.4140.036.756.506.616.896.711.00#14
7Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Chris Obzansky, Salt Lake Figure Skating
81.7044.1837.526.255.966.466.326.500.00#7
8Lynn Kriengkrairut, All Year FSC
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, Ann Arbor FSC
74.8640.2134.655.795.715.715.895.820.00#8
9Charlotte Maxwell, Stars FSC of Texas
Nick Traxler, Stars FSC of Texas
71.7639.7931.975.435.145.365.395.430.00#6
10Clare Farrell, Ice Works SC
Charles Fishpaw, Ice Works SC
68.4138.8229.594.964.615.215.005.110.00#4
11Jessica Perino, Los Angeles FSC
William Avila, Ice Works SC
61.7735.3526.424.644.294.324.364.430.00#2
12Lauren Corry, Washington FSC
Alexander Lorello, University of Delaware FSC
60.5335.9824.554.214.004.184.183.930.00#1
13Kellene Ratko, Chicago FSC
Jonathan Harris, Los Angeles FSC
54.4730.5123.964.043.933.964.143.930.00#5
14Emma Cyders, Seattle SC
Ievgenii Krasniak, Chicago FSC
50.8728.7125.164.214.114.004.464.253.00#3
WJennifer Wester, Dallas FSC
Daniil Barantsev, Dallas FSC
         -

Officials

FunctionName
Judge 1Janice Benoit, Lisle, IL
Judge 2Hal Marron, Phoenix, AZ
Judge 3Gerald Miele, Greenville, RI
Judge 4Shawn Rettstatt, New York, NY
Judge 5Kanae Tagawa, Los Altos, CA
Judge 6Mary Karen Henderson, Haslett, MI
Judge 7Frederick Hagedorn, Chicago, IL
Judge 8John Millier, Atlanta, GA
Judge 9Jenny Mast, Blue Bell, PA
RefereeKathleen Harmon, Federal Way, WA
Technical ControllerLinda Leaver, Salt Lake City, UT
Technical SpecialistJudy Blumberg, Sun Valley, ID
Assistant Technical SpecialistStephanie Segien, Colleyville, TX

Legend: 
TSSTotal Segment Score
TESTotal Element Score
PCSProgram Component Score
SSSkating Skills
MOLinking Footwork/Movements
PFPerformance
CHChoreography
ITInterpretation/Timing

Created by IJSCompanion 3.00 A14

On: Sun Jan 25 18:02:15 2009 Eastern Standard Time