2009 U.S. FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS

01/18/2009 - 01/25/2009

Championship Dance

Original Dance

Final Result Details

PlaceNameTSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SSMOPFCHITDeduction
-
Start
#
1Meryl Davis, Arctic FSC
Charlie White, Detroit SC
61.9332.1629.777.717.827.757.897.960.00#10
2Emily Samuelson, Ann Arbor FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
56.9730.2926.686.936.937.077.047.140.00#11
3Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Leif Gislason, Ice Works SC
55.0330.4424.596.576.256.506.436.570.00#14
4Madison Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
Keiffer Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
54.5130.5823.936.326.146.366.256.390.00#6
5Jane Summersett, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
54.4329.8824.556.466.326.546.436.540.00#15
6Kimberly Navarro, Santa Rosa FSC
Brent Bommentre, Philadelphia SC & HS
54.3028.5525.756.756.616.866.686.930.00#12
7Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Chris Obzansky, Salt Lake Figure Skating
52.8329.1723.666.186.076.256.256.360.00#13
8Lynn Kriengkrairut, All Year FSC
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, Ann Arbor FSC
48.9227.4321.495.615.545.615.685.790.00#7
9Jennifer Wester, Dallas FSC
Daniil Barantsev, Dallas FSC
47.6525.5322.125.965.685.895.825.790.00#9
10Charlotte Maxwell, Stars FSC of Texas
Nick Traxler, Stars FSC of Texas
45.1026.5918.514.934.715.044.934.820.00#1
11Clare Farrell, Ice Works SC
Charles Fishpaw, Ice Works SC
41.1123.5217.594.714.464.684.714.610.00#2
12Lauren Corry, Washington FSC
Alexander Lorello, University of Delaware FSC
39.5023.2616.244.364.114.294.294.320.00#3
13Jessica Perino, Los Angeles FSC
William Avila, Ice Works SC
38.8421.1017.744.794.574.544.824.640.00#8
14Emma Cyders, Seattle SC
Ievgenii Krasniak, Chicago FSC
36.3119.9016.414.074.114.214.714.500.00#5
15Kellene Ratko, Chicago FSC
Jonathan Harris, Los Angeles FSC
31.3716.5614.813.933.863.754.073.890.00#4

Officials

FunctionName
Judge 1Janice Benoit, Lisle, IL
Judge 2Hal Marron, Phoenix, AZ
Judge 3Gerald Miele, Greenville, RI
Judge 4Shawn Rettstatt, New York, NY
Judge 5Kanae Tagawa, Los Altos, CA
Judge 6Mary Karen Henderson, Haslett, MI
Judge 7Frederick Hagedorn, Chicago, IL
Judge 8John Millier, Atlanta, GA
Judge 9Jenny Mast, Blue Bell, PA
RefereeKathleen Harmon, Federal Way, WA
Technical ControllerLinda Leaver, Salt Lake City, UT
Technical SpecialistJudy Blumberg, Sun Valley, ID
Assistant Technical SpecialistStephanie Segien, Colleyville, TX

Legend: 
TSSTotal Segment Score
TESTotal Element Score
PCSProgram Component Score
SSSkating Skills
MOLinking Footwork/Movements
PFPerformance
CHChoreography
ITInterpretation/Timing

Created by IJSCompanion 3.00 A14

On: Sun Jan 25 18:02:15 2009 Eastern Standard Time