2009 U.S. FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS

01/18/2009 - 01/25/2009

Championship Pairs

Short Program

Final Result Details

PlaceNameTSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SSTRPECHINDeduction
-
Start
#
1Caydee Denney, Southwest Florida FSC
Jeremy Barrett, Southwest Florida FSC
61.5136.5824.936.395.966.436.216.180.00#16
2Keauna McLaughlin, Los Angeles FSC
Rockne Brubaker, Broadmoor SC
61.1232.9328.197.146.897.007.187.040.00#13
3Rena Inoue, All Year FSC
John Baldwin, All Year FSC
61.1133.4627.656.966.717.076.896.930.00#6
4Caitlin Yankowskas, Colonial FSC
John Coughlin, Kansas City FSC
56.0933.4322.665.795.295.865.755.640.00#3
5Brooke Castile, Arctic FSC
Benjamin Okolski, Arctic FSC
54.4629.8025.666.546.146.216.576.611.00#4
6Amanda Evora, Southwest Florida FSC
Mark Ladwig, Red River Valley FSC
52.9830.6123.376.045.795.825.895.681.00#15
7Chloe Katz, SC of New York
Joseph Lynch, SC of New York
52.0631.4920.575.214.795.395.255.070.00#1
8Tiffany Vise, Broadmoor SC
Derek Trent, Broadmoor SC
51.1626.9124.256.185.716.186.186.070.00#8
9MeeRan Trombley, Broadmoor SC
Laureano Ibarra, All Year FSC
48.6329.7218.914.964.644.754.754.540.00#19
10Jessica Rose Paetsch, Broadmoor SC
Drew Meekins, N/A
47.6728.2019.474.934.464.935.144.890.00#10
11Lindsay Davis, All Year FSC
Alexander Merritt, Los Angeles FSC
45.8726.6719.204.934.504.825.004.750.00#14
12Laura Lepzinski, Detroit SC
Ethan Burgess, All Year FSC
45.0927.6519.445.114.614.755.114.712.00#18
13Chelsi Guillen, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Danny Curzon, Coyotes SC of Arizona
44.6327.0917.544.464.184.574.504.210.00#2
14Jennifer Brunn, Arctic Blades FSC
Don Baldwin, Los Angeles FSC
43.3526.3817.974.864.214.394.714.291.00#7
15Bianca Butler, All Year FSC
Joseph Jacobsen, All Year FSC
42.7324.9118.824.824.434.684.894.711.00#17
16Stephanie Kuban, Broadmoor SC
Steven Elefante, SC of North Carolina
42.2526.8517.404.644.114.254.614.142.00#5
17Lisa Moore, ISC of Fort Collins
Justin Gaumond, All Year FSC
38.6023.2816.324.253.794.074.294.001.00#9
18Kendra Moyle, Arctic FSC
Steven Pottenger, Dallas FSC
38.3123.0316.284.393.824.004.183.961.00#12
19Andrea Best, Detroit SC
Trevor Young, Detroit SC
36.6422.3717.274.504.044.074.614.363.00#11

Officials

FunctionName
Judge 1Paula Naughton, Vancouver, WA
Judge 2Kristina Lundgren, New York, NY
Judge 3Jennifer Marker Johnson, Falcon Heights, MN
Judge 4William Fitzpatrick, Bethlehem, PA
Judge 5Roger Glenn, Appleton, WI
Judge 6Coco Gram Shean, New York, NY
Judge 7Lisa Erle, Dublin, CA
Judge 8Laurie Johnson, Salt Lake City, UT
Judge 9Richard Perez, Mountain View, CA
RefereeWendy Enzmann, Stow, MA
Technical ControllerJoseph Inman, Alexandria, VA
Technical SpecialistDavid Kirby, Dallas, TX
Assistant Technical SpecialistWhitney Gaynor, San Francisco, CA

Legend: 
TSSTotal Segment Score
TESTotal Element Score
PCSProgram Component Score
SSSkating Skills
TRTransitions
PEPerformance/Execution
CHChoreography
INInterpretation

Created by IJSCompanion 3.00 A14

On: Sun Jan 25 18:02:14 2009 Eastern Standard Time