2009 U.S. FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS

01/18/2009 - 01/25/2009

Championship Ladies

Free Skating

Final Result Details

PlaceNameTSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SSTRPECHINDeduction
-
Start
#
1Ashley Wagner, SC of Wilmington115.0560.4754.586.966.506.936.796.930.00#14
2Rachael Flatt, Broadmoor SC113.5960.2853.316.866.506.646.686.640.00#21
3Alissa Czisny, Detroit SC112.3152.6860.637.437.217.757.617.891.00#23
4Caroline Zhang, All Year FSC112.1758.4653.716.826.216.866.716.960.00#22
5Mirai Nagasu, Pasadena FSC105.2049.9455.267.076.646.866.937.040.00#19
6Katrina Hacker, SC of Boston101.4952.4449.056.115.936.116.216.290.00#18
7Angela Maxwell, Dallas FSC101.2057.4943.715.755.075.645.435.430.00#10
8Alexe Gilles, Broadmoor SC100.9055.4445.465.895.395.895.645.610.00#13
9Brittney Rizo, SC of Boston95.8046.3049.506.296.076.116.296.180.00#20
10Laney Diggs, All Year FSC95.1848.0947.095.575.716.185.936.040.00#15
11Kristine Musademba, Washington FSC94.0050.6544.355.795.435.505.465.541.00#16
12Taylor Firth, Jamestown SC93.2051.3041.905.294.965.365.215.360.00#6
13Joelle Forte, SC of New York92.2049.2842.925.505.075.465.365.430.00#17
14Chrissy Hughes, Highland SC90.4650.4540.015.254.685.114.965.000.00#5
15Molly Oberstar, St. Paul FSC83.9842.1242.865.115.145.465.365.711.00#9
16Beatrisa Liang, All Year FSC83.6638.3645.305.895.575.435.645.790.00#12
17Tenile Victorsen, All Year FSC79.9039.9940.915.294.965.145.005.181.00#7
18Becky Bereswill, Houston FSC78.3235.9944.335.615.395.575.505.642.00#8
19Karen Zhou, All Year FSC75.0935.9039.195.214.574.964.894.860.00#11
20Melissa Telecky, Detroit SC66.2631.4034.864.434.254.434.294.390.00#4
21Blake Rosenthal, SC of Wilmington57.9122.6836.234.754.214.544.434.711.00#3
22Brittney Westdorp, Greater Grand Rapids FSC54.7123.8831.834.073.863.934.073.961.00#1
23Tatyana Khazova, Broadmoor SC51.0623.9930.074.003.613.683.823.683.00#2

Officials

FunctionName
Judge 1Jessica Gaynor, San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Kathleen McBride, San Francisco, CA
Judge 3Robert Rosenbluth, New York, NY
Judge 4Gayle Nichols, Colorado Springs, CO
Judge 5Peggy Graham, Englewood, CO
Judge 6Deborah Currie, Erie, PA
Judge 7Marilyn Whelan, Grass Valley, CA
Judge 8Lynn Goldman, Austin, TX
Judge 9Lynne Lauer, Moorestown, NJ
RefereeTodd Bromley, Carrollton, TX
Technical ControllerGale Tanger, Wauwatosa, WI
Technical SpecialistLisa Ervin-Baudo, Hamburg, NY
Assistant Technical SpecialistDenise Williamson, Davidson, NC

Legend: 
TSSTotal Segment Score
TESTotal Element Score
PCSProgram Component Score
SSSkating Skills
TRTransitions
PEPerformance/Execution
CHChoreography
INInterpretation

Created by IJSCompanion 3.00 A14

On: Sun Jan 25 18:02:14 2009 Eastern Standard Time