2009 U.S. FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS

01/18/2009 - 01/25/2009

Championship Ladies

Short Program

Final Result Details

PlaceNameTSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SSTRPECHINDeduction
-
Start
#
1Alissa Czisny, Detroit SC65.7537.9827.776.936.546.937.007.320.00#5
2Rachael Flatt, Broadmoor SC60.1934.0226.176.506.506.646.506.570.00#23
3Caroline Zhang, All Year FSC58.9133.8325.086.436.186.326.256.180.00#6
4Brittney Rizo, SC of Boston55.4331.9523.485.935.466.005.936.040.00#18
5Katrina Hacker, SC of Boston54.7931.2223.575.795.546.005.966.180.00#3
6Mirai Nagasu, Pasadena FSC54.7929.1725.626.506.146.436.506.460.00#13
7Kristine Musademba, Washington FSC53.4832.5920.895.614.895.255.115.250.00#9
8Joelle Forte, SC of New York53.1332.4720.665.574.895.255.045.070.00#15
9Laney Diggs, All Year FSC52.3030.4221.885.505.145.645.505.570.00#17
10Beatrisa Liang, All Year FSC51.4927.1024.396.255.895.936.256.180.00#20
11Alexe Gilles, Broadmoor SC50.3030.7220.585.294.865.325.005.251.00#12
12Ashley Wagner, SC of Wilmington50.2824.6225.666.506.186.296.506.610.00#19
13Angela Maxwell, Dallas FSC50.0229.6820.345.254.755.324.965.140.00#11
14Tenile Victorsen, All Year FSC46.8427.0219.825.214.685.074.894.930.00#10
15Molly Oberstar, St. Paul FSC46.7325.4521.285.005.185.435.365.640.00#8
16Taylor Firth, Jamestown SC46.2925.8821.415.325.115.505.295.541.00#21
17Becky Bereswill, Houston FSC46.2525.6521.605.395.325.295.435.571.00#16
18Karen Zhou, All Year FSC44.9626.6519.315.184.434.864.934.751.00#4
19Blake Rosenthal, SC of Wilmington43.4824.0819.405.074.464.964.755.000.00#2
20Melissa Telecky, Detroit SC40.7023.3818.324.714.464.574.614.541.00#7
21Chrissy Hughes, Highland SC37.8620.1517.714.504.254.394.574.430.00#14
22Tatyana Khazova, Broadmoor SC34.9719.0216.954.363.794.294.364.391.00#1
23Brittney Westdorp, Greater Grand Rapids FSC33.9917.8117.184.214.114.294.544.321.00#22

Officials

FunctionName
Judge 1Jessica Gaynor, San Francisco, CA
Judge 2Kathleen McBride, San Francisco, CA
Judge 3Robert Rosenbluth, New York, NY
Judge 4Gayle Nichols, Colorado Springs, CO
Judge 5Peggy Graham, Englewood, CO
Judge 6Deborah Currie, Erie, PA
Judge 7Marilyn Whelan, Grass Valley, CA
Judge 8Lynn Goldman, Austin, TX
Judge 9Lynne Lauer, Moorestown, NJ
RefereeTodd Bromley, Carrollton, TX
Technical ControllerGale Tanger, Wauwatosa, WI
Technical SpecialistLisa Ervin-Baudo, Hamburg, NY
Assistant Technical SpecialistDenise Williamson, Davidson, NC

Legend: 
TSSTotal Segment Score
TESTotal Element Score
PCSProgram Component Score
SSSkating Skills
TRTransitions
PEPerformance/Execution
CHChoreography
INInterpretation

Created by IJSCompanion 3.00 A14

On: Sun Jan 25 18:02:14 2009 Eastern Standard Time