2009 U.S. FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS

01/18/2009 - 01/25/2009

Junior Dance

Original Dance

Final Result Details

PlaceNameTSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SSMOPFCHITDeduction
-
Start
#
1Madison Chock, All Year FSC
Greg Zuerlein, Arctic FSC
52.8929.5323.366.186.046.116.116.250.00#7
2Maia Shibutani, SC of New York
Alex Shibutani, Arctic FSC
52.7030.0922.615.965.895.935.896.040.00#6
3Piper Gilles, Broadmoor SC
Zachary Donohue, Broadmoor SC
47.3326.6020.735.465.465.255.505.540.00#10
4Rachel Tibbetts, Broadmoor SC
Collin Brubaker, All Year FSC
47.1926.7820.415.465.185.465.325.430.00#8
5Isabella Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Ian Lorello, University of Delaware FSC
45.9026.1319.775.185.115.185.185.320.00#9
6Shannon Wingle, Arctic FSC
Timothy McKernan, Broadmoor SC
45.4925.3620.135.365.215.215.365.320.00#5
7Elyse Matsumoto, Peninsula SC
Patrick Mays, Ann Arbor FSC
45.4026.5418.864.934.864.935.005.070.00#12
8Charlotte Lichtman, Arctic FSC
Dean Copely, All Year FSC
44.2026.5817.624.794.504.684.684.570.00#13
9Sara Bailey, University of Delaware FSC
Kyle Herring, University of Delaware FSC
43.6325.2218.414.934.714.934.864.820.00#2
10Anastasia Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Colin McManus, SC of Boston
42.1124.9717.144.464.364.504.574.640.00#1
11Chloe Wolf, University of Delaware FSC
Rhys Ainsworth, University of Delaware FSC
41.4524.2817.174.714.464.504.504.430.00#11
12Katie Wyble, Center Ice & Blades of Western Pennsylvania
Justin Morrow, All Year FSC
35.3719.2816.094.364.254.114.254.180.00#14
13Alison Carey, SC of Boston
Daniel Donigan, All Year FSC
33.5918.9814.613.893.684.073.713.890.00#3
14Brittany Marshall, Atlanta FSC
Ashley Deavers, Birmingham FSC
29.6416.7713.873.863.573.643.613.571.00#4

Officials

FunctionName
Judge 1Frederick Hagedorn, Chicago, IL
Judge 2Jenny Mast, Blue Bell, PA
Judge 3John Millier, Atlanta, GA
Judge 4Mary Karen Henderson, Haslett, MI
Judge 5Hal Marron, Phoenix, AZ
Judge 6Kanae Tagawa, Los Altos, CA
Judge 7Marilyn Whelan, Grass Valley, CA
Judge 8Gerald Miele, Greenville, RI
Judge 9Janice Benoit, Lisle, IL
RefereeHolly Cole, Hunt Valley, MD
Technical ControllerCharles Cyr, Palm Desert, CA
Technical SpecialistStephanie Segien, Colleyville, TX
Assistant Technical SpecialistJudy Blumberg, Sun Valley, ID

Legend: 
TSSTotal Segment Score
TESTotal Element Score
PCSProgram Component Score
SSSkating Skills
MOLinking Footwork/Movements
PFPerformance
CHChoreography
ITInterpretation/Timing

Created by IJSCompanion 3.00 A14

On: Sun Jan 25 18:02:14 2009 Eastern Standard Time