2010 US Figure Skating Championships

01/15/2010 - 01/23/2010

Junior Men

Short Program

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
-
Start
#
1 Max Aaron, Broadmoor SC 62.17 34.38 27.79 5.64 5.04 5.93 5.61 5.57 0.00 #6
2 Jason Brown, Skokie Valley SC 62.10 33.20 28.90 5.50 5.61 6.00 6.00 5.79 0.00 #9
3 Austin Kanallakan, Los Angeles FSC 61.90 37.19 24.71 5.39 4.39 4.93 5.11 4.89 0.00 #2
4 Joshua Farris, Broadmoor SC 58.24 32.06 27.18 5.43 5.04 5.71 5.50 5.50 1.00 #5
5 Scott Dyer, Columbia FSC (MD) 57.34 30.28 27.06 5.46 5.18 5.57 5.39 5.46 0.00 #10
6 Peter Max Dion, Skating Club of Boston 55.84 32.98 22.86 4.86 4.32 4.54 4.71 4.43 0.00 #8
7 Alexander Zahradnicek, SC of Wilmington Inc 55.20 29.99 25.21 5.32 4.71 5.07 5.00 5.11 0.00 #3
8 Juran Yang, St Paul FSC 54.29 29.41 24.88 4.71 4.96 5.07 5.00 5.14 0.00 #7
9 Christopher Caluza, All Year FSC 54.12 29.73 24.39 4.86 4.68 5.00 4.96 4.89 0.00 #4
10 Sean Rabbitt, Glacier Falls FSC 50.94 27.01 24.93 5.04 4.71 5.18 4.93 5.07 1.00 #11
11 Grisha Fournier, All Year FSC 47.77 22.80 24.97 5.32 4.79 4.89 4.86 5.11 0.00 #1
12 Alexander Aiken, Atlanta FSC 47.45 23.28 24.17 5.00 4.71 4.79 4.71 4.96 0.00 #12

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Todd Bromley, Carrollton, TX
Judge 2 Carrie Miller, Los Angeles, CA
Judge 3 Jessica Bussgang, Wellesley, MA
Judge 4 Kitty DeLio LaForte, Aurora, CO
Judge 5 Dawn Eyerly, Los Angeles, CA
Judge 6 Alexander Enzmann, Stow, MA
Judge 7 Joyce Komperda, Menomonee Falls, WI
Judge 8 Kirsten Novak, Salt Lake City, UT
Judge 9 Joseph Inman, Alexandria, VA
Referee Kathy Slack, Troy, OH
Technical Controller Richard Perez, Mountain View, CA
Technical Specialist Terry Kubicka, Fairfield, CA
Assistant Technical Specialist David Santee, Park Ridge, IL

Legend:  
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance/Execution
CH Choreography
IN Interpretation

Created by IJScompanion 3.1.8

Friday, Jan 15, 2010, 01:35 PM Central Standard Time