2010 US Figure Skating Championships

01/15/2010 - 01/23/2010

Championship Ladies

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
-
Start
#
1 Rachael Flatt, Broadmoor SC 130.76 69.05 61.71 7.57 7.50 7.96 7.75 7.79 0.00 #22
2 Ashley Wagner, SC of Wilmington Inc 122.15 61.94 60.21 7.57 7.32 7.57 7.79 7.39 0.00 #20
3 Mirai Nagasu, Pasadena FSC 118.72 56.94 61.78 7.86 7.43 7.79 7.82 7.71 0.00 #23
4 Sasha Cohen, Orange County FSC 104.65 46.66 58.99 7.54 6.93 7.18 7.54 7.68 1.00 #21
5 Christina Gao, Northern Kentucky SC 100.27 50.84 50.43 6.43 6.18 6.36 6.43 6.11 1.00 #19
6 Beatrisa Liang, All Year FSC 95.73 45.86 49.87 6.46 5.82 6.46 6.29 6.14 0.00 #14
7 Amanda Dobbs, Peninsula SC 94.61 45.25 51.36 6.68 6.21 6.25 6.57 6.39 2.00 #18
8 Alexe Gilles, Broadmoor SC 89.77 41.02 50.75 6.25 6.14 6.29 6.61 6.43 2.00 #17
9 Caroline Zhang, All Year FSC 88.33 41.31 48.02 6.29 5.43 6.07 6.11 6.11 1.00 #13
10 Emily Hughes, SC of New York Inc 86.85 38.90 49.95 6.54 6.00 6.29 6.18 6.21 2.00 #16
11 Alissa Czisny, Detroit SC 86.19 32.83 54.36 7.04 6.54 6.29 7.11 7.00 1.00 #15
12 Melissa Bulanhagui, University of Delaware FSC 83.61 44.87 38.74 5.07 4.54 4.96 4.93 4.71 0.00 #7
13 Becky Bereswill, Houston FSC 83.36 40.87 43.49 5.54 5.36 5.21 5.57 5.50 1.00 #11
14 Christina-Maria Sperduto, St Paul FSC 78.27 42.15 36.12 4.75 4.04 4.50 4.79 4.50 0.00 #2
15 Samantha Cesario, SC of New York Inc 74.87 31.89 42.98 5.43 4.86 5.71 5.57 5.29 0.00 #12
16 Laney Diggs, All Year FSC 71.51 35.37 37.14 4.68 4.50 4.64 4.71 4.68 1.00 #4
17 Ellie Kawamura, All Year FSC 69.82 35.60 36.22 4.89 4.14 4.36 4.61 4.64 2.00 #5
18 Blake Rosenthal, SC of Wilmington Inc 68.99 30.50 40.49 5.46 4.82 5.07 4.89 5.07 2.00 #8
19 Tatyana Khazova, Broadmoor SC 67.26 31.74 36.52 4.79 4.54 4.57 4.50 4.43 1.00 #6
20 Chelsea Morrow, Greater Grand Rapids FSC 65.38 27.83 37.55 5.00 4.68 4.54 4.79 4.46 0.00 #9
21 Kristiene Gong, All Year FSC 64.81 32.44 35.37 4.75 4.50 3.96 4.68 4.21 3.00 #10
22 Rebecca Stern, University of Delaware FSC 64.73 29.06 36.67 4.82 4.39 4.57 4.71 4.43 1.00 #3
W Kayla Howey, DuPage FSC                   -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Doug Williams, Los Angeles, CA
Judge 2 Kathleen Krieger, Arlington Heights, IL
Judge 3 Taffy Holliday, Greenwich, CT
Judge 4 Melissa Kent, Bend, OR
Judge 5 Kim Moore, Littleton, CO
Judge 6 Kathaleen Kelly Cutone, Reading, MA
Judge 7 Kevin Rosenstein, San Francisco, CA
Judge 8 Gale Tanger, Wauwatosa, WI
Judge 9 Joan Gruber, Wyomissing, PA
Referee Larry Kriwanek, Murrieta, CA
Technical Controller Wendy Enzmann, Stow, MA
Technical Specialist Lisa-Marie Allen, Sun Valley, ID
Assistant Technical Specialist Troy Goldstein, Randolph, NJ

Legend:  
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance/Execution
CH Choreography
IN Interpretation

Created by IJScompanion 3.1.8

Saturday, Jan 23, 2010, 08:04 PM Pacific Standard Time