2010 US Figure Skating Championships

01/15/2010 - 01/23/2010

Championship Ladies

Short Program

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
-
Start
#
1 Mirai Nagasu, Pasadena FSC 70.06 40.20 29.86 7.43 7.07 7.75 7.57 7.50 0.00 #7
2 Sasha Cohen, Orange County FSC 69.63 39.26 30.37 7.61 7.14 7.96 7.57 7.68 0.00 #15
3 Rachael Flatt, Broadmoor SC 69.35 39.39 29.96 7.39 7.18 7.68 7.57 7.64 0.00 #3
4 Ashley Wagner, SC of Wilmington Inc 62.55 34.68 28.87 7.39 6.96 7.14 7.39 7.21 1.00 #23
5 Christina Gao, Northern Kentucky SC 56.26 32.71 23.55 6.04 5.61 5.96 6.04 5.79 0.00 #6
6 Amanda Dobbs, Peninsula SC 56.11 31.83 24.28 6.29 5.64 6.18 6.14 6.11 0.00 #12
7 Alissa Czisny, Detroit SC 54.18 27.34 27.84 7.29 6.61 6.71 7.11 7.07 1.00 #4
8 Emily Hughes, SC of New York Inc 53.75 28.75 25.00 6.61 5.75 6.50 6.18 6.21 0.00 #18
9 Alexe Gilles, Broadmoor SC 53.54 29.97 23.57 5.96 5.54 5.96 6.07 5.93 0.00 #9
10 Beatrisa Liang, All Year FSC 51.98 27.68 25.30 6.39 5.89 6.39 6.43 6.54 1.00 #17
11 Caroline Zhang, All Year FSC 49.94 25.74 25.20 6.39 6.00 6.25 6.61 6.25 1.00 #11
12 Kristiene Gong, All Year FSC 48.11 27.02 21.09 5.64 5.00 5.32 5.29 5.11 0.00 #22
13 Chelsea Morrow, Greater Grand Rapids FSC 46.35 26.60 19.75 5.11 4.71 5.04 5.11 4.71 0.00 #8
14 Melissa Bulanhagui, University of Delaware FSC 45.60 23.96 21.64 5.25 5.14 5.39 5.64 5.64 0.00 #14
15 Becky Bereswill, Houston FSC 44.60 21.18 23.42 5.93 5.64 5.82 5.93 5.96 0.00 #19
16 Samantha Cesario, SC of New York Inc 44.33 24.51 20.82 5.43 4.89 5.25 5.29 5.18 1.00 #5
17 Blake Rosenthal, SC of Wilmington Inc 43.43 22.95 21.48 5.64 5.14 5.61 5.29 5.18 1.00 #20
18 Laney Diggs, All Year FSC 42.87 23.21 20.66 5.39 4.79 5.29 5.25 5.11 1.00 #13
19 Tatyana Khazova, Broadmoor SC 41.63 22.85 18.78 4.82 4.29 4.75 4.79 4.82 0.00 #1
20 Kayla Howey, DuPage FSC 35.59 16.06 19.53 5.14 4.68 4.79 4.89 4.93 0.00 #21
21 Ellie Kawamura, All Year FSC 33.51 16.06 19.45 5.18 4.57 4.71 4.89 4.96 2.00 #10
22 Rebecca Stern, University of Delaware FSC 32.49 17.43 17.06 4.54 4.07 4.04 4.43 4.25 2.00 #2
23 Christina-Maria Sperduto, St Paul FSC 31.62 12.59 19.03 4.86 4.46 4.68 4.96 4.82 0.00 #16

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Doug Williams, Los Angeles, CA
Judge 2 Kathleen Krieger, Arlington Heights, IL
Judge 3 Taffy Holliday, Greenwich, CT
Judge 4 Melissa Kent, Bend, OR
Judge 5 Kim Moore, Littleton, CO
Judge 6 Kathaleen Kelly Cutone, Reading, MA
Judge 7 Kevin Rosenstein, San Francisco, CA
Judge 8 Gale Tanger, Wauwatosa, WI
Judge 9 Joan Gruber, Wyomissing, PA
Referee Larry Kriwanek, Murrieta, CA
Technical Controller Wendy Enzmann, Stow, MA
Technical Specialist Lisa-Marie Allen, Sun Valley, ID
Assistant Technical Specialist Troy Goldstein, Randolph, NJ

Legend:  
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance/Execution
CH Choreography
IN Interpretation

Created by IJScompanion 3.1.8

Thursday, Jan 21, 2010, 11:14 PM Pacific Standard Time