2007 Southwestern Regional Championships: Juvenile Girls

2007 Southwestern Regional Championships

Juvenile Girls

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lexie Hood, Stars FSC of Texas 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 6/1  
2. Nina Jiang, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 2 2 1 3 3 2 5 4/2  
3. Lauren Dinh, Broadmoor SC 5 3 4 5 2 4 2 5/4  
4. Talia Nichols, Broadmoor SC 3 10 8 2 4 5 3 4/4  
5. Briley Pizzelanti, Stars FSC of Texas 7 9 5 4 5 3 4 5/5  
6. Shyamali Moujan, Stars FSC of Texas 6 4 2 10 8 10 6 4/6  
7. Renee Kono, Houston FSC 4 7 7 9 10 7 12 4/7  
8. Lindsey Yee, Dallas FSC 13 5 9 6 7 12 8 4/8 TOM 26
9. Mattie-Ann Swenson, Kansas City FSC 10 8 10 8 9 6 7 4/8 TOM 29
10. Amber Ruiz, Broadmoor SC 14 11 14 7 6 8 14 4/11  
11. Sophia Zhang, Houston FSC 12 6 15 13 14 9 11 4/12 TOM 38
12. Mikayla Davis, Houston FSC 9 14 12 15 11 13 9 4/12 TOM 41
13. Meagan Midkiff, Stars FSC of Texas 15 16 13 11 12 11 10 4/12 TOM 44
14. Rebecca Du, Dallas FSC 11 15 6 12 15 14 13 4/13 TOM 42
15. Bonnie Yuen, Dallas FSC 8 12 11 14 13 15 15 4/13 TOM 44
16. Carolina Pellizzi, Stars FSC of Texas 16 13 16 16 16 16 16 7/16  

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skate

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. Lexie Hood, Stars FSC of Texas 3.6 3.3 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5
3.7 3.4 3.1 3.5 3.6 3.5 3.7
7.3 6.7 6.1 7.0 7.1 7.0 7.2
1 1 3 1 1 1 1
2. Nina Jiang, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 3.4 3.0 3.0 3.2 3.1 3.2 3.0
3.8 3.4 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.1
7.2 6.4 6.3 6.6 6.5 6.6 6.1
2 2 1 3 3 2 5
3. Lauren Dinh, Broadmoor SC 3.5 3.2 2.9 3.4 3.4 3.3 3.4
3.5 3.1 3.1 3.0 3.2 3.1 3.2
7.0 6.3 6.0 6.4 6.6 6.4 6.6
5 3 4 5 2 4 2
4. Talia Nichols, Broadmoor SC 3.5 2.5 2.9 3.3 3.2 3.1 3.2
3.6 2.7 2.7 3.4 3.2 3.0 3.2
7.1 5.2 5.6 6.7 6.4 6.1 6.4
3 10 8 2 4 5 3
5. Briley Pizzelanti, Stars FSC of Texas 3.2 2.7 2.9 3.0 3.1 3.1 2.9
3.4 2.8 3.0 3.5 3.2 3.3 3.3
6.6 5.5 5.9 6.5 6.3 6.4 6.2
7 9 5 4 5 3 4
6. Shyamali Moujan, Stars FSC of Texas 3.3 3.0 3.0 2.7 3.1 3.0 3.1
3.4 3.1 3.2 2.9 3.1 2.9 3.0
6.7 6.1 6.2 5.6 6.2 5.9 6.1
6 4 2 10 8 10 6
7. Renee Kono, Houston FSC 3.4 2.8 2.8 2.9 3.0 3.0 2.6
3.6 2.9 2.8 2.9 3.0 3.0 2.9
7.0 5.7 5.6 5.8 6.0 6.0 5.5
4 7 7 9 10 7 12
8. Lindsey Yee, Dallas FSC 2.7 3.0 2.7 3.0 3.0 2.8 2.9
2.7 3.0 2.7 3.2 3.2 2.9 3.0
5.4 6.0 5.4 6.2 6.2 5.7 5.9
13 5 9 6 7 12 8
9. Mattie-Ann Swenson, Kansas City FSC 2.8 2.9 2.8 2.9 3.0 2.9 2.8
2.8 2.7 2.6 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.2
5.6 5.6 5.4 6.0 6.1 6.0 6.0
10 8 10 8 9 6 7
10. Amber Ruiz, Broadmoor SC 2.5 2.5 2.4 3.1 3.2 2.8 2.7
2.8 2.6 2.4 3.0 3.1 3.1 2.7
5.3 5.1 4.8 6.1 6.3 5.9 5.4
14 11 14 7 6 8 14
11. Sophia Zhang, Houston FSC 2.6 2.9 2.3 2.8 2.7 2.9 2.9
2.8 2.9 2.4 2.6 2.8 3.0 2.7
5.4 5.8 4.7 5.4 5.5 5.9 5.6
12 6 15 13 14 9 11
12. Mikayla Davis, Houston FSC 2.8 2.3 2.5 2.6 2.9 2.7 2.9
2.9 2.4 2.6 2.6 3.0 2.7 2.9
5.7 4.7 5.1 5.2 5.9 5.4 5.8
9 14 12 15 11 13 9
13. Meagan Midkiff, Stars FSC of Texas 2.6 2.1 2.4 2.7 2.8 2.8 2.8
2.7 2.0 2.5 2.8 2.9 3.0 2.8
5.3 4.1 4.9 5.5 5.7 5.8 5.6
15 16 13 11 12 11 10
14. Rebecca Du, Dallas FSC 2.7 2.2 2.8 2.6 2.7 2.5 2.7
2.8 2.2 2.9 2.8 2.7 2.8 2.8
5.5 4.4 5.7 5.4 5.4 5.3 5.5
11 15 6 12 15 14 13
15. Bonnie Yuen, Dallas FSC 2.9 2.5 2.6 2.6 2.8 2.6 2.6
2.9 2.5 2.6 2.7 2.8 2.6 2.7
5.8 5.0 5.2 5.3 5.6 5.2 5.3
8 12 11 14 13 15 15
16. Carolina Pellizzi, Stars FSC of Texas 2.5 2.4 2.4 2.5 2.4 2.4 2.5
2.5 2.5 2.2 2.4 2.8 2.6 2.6
5.0 4.9 4.6 4.9 5.2 5.0 5.1
16 13 16 16 16 16 16

Panel of Officials for the Free Skate

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michelle Zeles-Hahn Littleton,CO
Assistant Referee
Accountant Dorothy Estey Wyandotte,MI
Judge 1 Anna Ctvrtnicek Kettering,OH
Judge 2 Lisa Pietsch Corpus Christi,TX
Judge 3 Nancy Meiss Cincinnati,OH
Judge 4 Laura Maki Ann Arbor,MI
Judge 5 Raymond Wright Wolcottville,IN
Judge 6 Gregory Rouw Fergus Falls,MN
Judge 7 Hope Wheeler Tulsa,OK
Substitute