2007 Southwestern Regional Championships: Juvenile Girls 1D (QR)

2007 Southwestern Regional Championships

Juvenile Girls 1D (QR)

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lexie Hood, Stars FSC of Texas 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 5/1  
2. Briley Pizzelanti, Stars FSC of Texas 1 2 3 2 1 4 3 4/2  
3. Bonnie Yuen, Dallas FSC 3 4 4 3 2 3 2 5/3  
4. Lauren Dinh, Broadmoor SC 4 5 2 4 5 6 5 6/5  
5. Nicole Perkey, Broadmoor SC 5 3 9 8 3 2 6 4/5  
6. Shammai Ilis, Iceland FSC of Houston 6 6 6 6 6 5 4 7/6  
7. Madison Spialek, Denver FSC 16 8 11 7 8 7 7 5/8  
8. Claire Mifsud, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 9 10 7 5 8 9 8 4/8  
9. Brooke Bartley, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 7 9 5 9 15 11 9 5/9  
10. Mariah Bell, Houston FSC 10 7 8 11 12 8 11 4/10 TOM 33
11. Shannon McKim, Willowbrook-Champions... 8 11 12 12 10 10 10 4/10 TOM 38
12. Fabbiana Progar, Rocky Mountain FSC 11 13 10 10 17 13 12 4/12  
13. Hannah Dowell, Oklahoma City FSC 13 14 13 14 11 12 13 5/13  
14. Joanna Yuen, Iceland FSC of Houston 15 15 14 13 7 14 16 4/14  
15. Paolina Bushur, Rocky Mountain FSC 12 12 15 15 13 15 15 7/15  
16. Esther Brown, Broadmoor SC 17 16 16 16 16 17 14 5/16  
17. Erica Spinozzi, Stars FSC of Texas 14 17 17 17 14 16 17 7/17  
18. Amanda Rayas, San Diego FSC 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 7/18  

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skate

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. Lexie Hood, Stars FSC of Texas 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.5 2.7 3.0 3.0
3.2 3.3 3.5 3.6 2.8 3.1 3.1
6.4 6.6 6.8 7.1 5.5 6.1 6.1
2 1 1 1 3 1 1
2. Briley Pizzelanti, Stars FSC of Texas 3.3 3.1 3.1 3.4 3.0 2.8 2.8
3.3 3.3 3.3 3.5 3.1 2.8 2.8
6.6 6.4 6.4 6.9 6.1 5.6 5.6
1 2 3 2 1 4 3
3. Bonnie Yuen, Dallas FSC 2.9 3.2 3.1 3.5 3.0 2.9 3.0
3.0 3.0 3.2 3.3 3.0 2.8 3.0
5.9 6.2 6.3 6.8 6.0 5.7 6.0
3 4 4 3 2 3 2
4. Lauren Dinh, Broadmoor SC 2.9 2.9 3.2 3.3 2.6 2.6 2.6
2.9 3.1 3.4 3.4 2.7 2.7 2.7
5.8 6.0 6.6 6.7 5.3 5.3 5.3
4 5 2 4 5 6 5
5. Nicole Perkey, Broadmoor SC 2.8 3.1 2.6 2.7 2.7 2.9 2.5
2.9 3.2 2.7 2.8 2.8 2.9 2.5
5.7 6.3 5.3 5.5 5.5 5.8 5.0
5 3 9 8 3 2 6
6. Shammai Ilis, Iceland FSC of Houston 2.7 2.7 2.8 2.9 2.5 2.7 2.7
2.8 2.7 3.1 3.0 2.6 2.8 2.7
5.5 5.4 5.9 5.9 5.1 5.5 5.4
6 6 6 6 6 5 4
7. Madison Spialek, Denver FSC 1.9 2.6 2.5 2.7 2.5 2.6 2.4
1.9 2.7 2.5 2.9 2.5 2.4 2.5
3.8 5.3 5.0 5.6 5.0 5.0 4.9
16 8 11 7 8 7 7
8. Claire Mifsud, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 2.3 2.7 3.0 3.2 2.5 2.5 2.6
2.3 2.3 2.7 3.1 2.5 2.3 2.3
4.6 5.0 5.7 6.3 5.0 4.8 4.9
9 10 7 5 8 9 8
9. Brooke Bartley, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 2.5 2.3 3.0 2.6 2.2 2.3 2.3
2.5 2.9 3.1 2.7 2.4 2.1 2.5
5.0 5.2 6.1 5.3 4.6 4.4 4.8
7 9 5 9 15 11 9
10. Mariah Bell, Houston FSC 2.2 2.5 2.7 2.5 2.3 2.4 2.3
2.3 2.8 2.9 2.6 2.5 2.4 2.3
4.5 5.3 5.6 5.1 4.8 4.8 4.6
10 7 8 11 12 8 11
11. Shannon McKim, Willowbrook-Champions... 2.4 2.3 2.4 2.3 2.4 2.4 2.3
2.4 2.5 2.4 2.6 2.5 2.3 2.4
4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.7 4.7
8 11 12 12 10 10 10
12. Fabbiana Progar, Rocky Mountain FSC 2.1 2.0 2.4 2.3 2.2 1.9 2.2
2.2 2.6 2.8 2.9 2.2 2.1 2.3
4.3 4.6 5.2 5.2 4.4 4.0 4.5
11 13 10 10 17 13 12
13. Hannah Dowell, Oklahoma City FSC 2.0 2.2 2.3 2.2 2.5 2.1 2.2
2.0 2.1 2.3 2.3 2.4 2.0 2.2
4.0 4.3 4.6 4.5 4.9 4.1 4.4
13 14 13 14 11 12 13
14. Joanna Yuen, Iceland FSC of Houston 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.6 2.0 2.0
1.9 2.1 2.2 2.4 2.5 1.9 2.0
3.9 4.2 4.4 4.7 5.1 3.9 4.0
15 15 14 13 7 14 16
15. Paolina Bushur, Rocky Mountain FSC 2.0 2.3 2.0 2.2 2.4 1.8 1.9
2.1 2.4 2.3 2.2 2.4 2.0 2.2
4.1 4.7 4.3 4.4 4.8 3.8 4.1
12 12 15 15 13 15 15
16. Esther Brown, Broadmoor SC 1.8 2.0 2.0 1.9 2.3 1.7 2.1
1.9 2.1 2.1 2.3 2.3 1.9 2.1
3.7 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.6 3.6 4.2
17 16 16 16 16 17 14
17. Erica Spinozzi, Stars FSC of Texas 1.9 2.0 1.9 2.0 2.4 1.8 1.9
2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.3 1.9 2.0
3.9 4.0 3.9 4.0 4.7 3.7 3.9
14 17 17 17 14 16 17
18. Amanda Rayas, San Diego FSC 1.7 1.8 1.8 1.9 2.0 1.6 2.0
1.7 1.8 1.8 2.0 2.1 1.5 1.9
3.4 3.6 3.6 3.9 4.1 3.1 3.9
18 18 18 18 18 18 18

Panel of Officials for the Free Skate

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michelle Zeles-Hahn Littleton,CO
Assistant Referee
Accountant John Marasco Saint Joseph,MO
Judge 1 Kim Downing Tulsa,OK
Judge 2 Laura Maki Ann Arbor,MI
Judge 3 Lisa Pietsch Corpus Christi,TX
Judge 4 Kim Moore Littleton,CO
Judge 5 Nancy Meiss Cincinnati,OH
Judge 6 Raymond Wright Wolcottville,IN
Judge 7 Miki Ohata Highlands Ranch,CO
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Oct 11, 2006, 02:18PM (Competition local time)