2007 Southwestern Regional Championships: Intermediate Ladies

2007 Southwestern Regional Championships

Intermediate Ladies

Final Standings

Place IFP FS Name FP
1. 1.5 1 Gabrielle Schorg, Broadmoor SC 2.5
2. 0.5 2 Allyssa Persichette, Rocky Mountain FSC 2.5
3. 0.5 3 Roxanna Schmidt, Rocky Mountain FSC 3.5
4. 2.5 4 Sophia Lamay, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 6.5
5. 1.5 5 Carolyn Kies, San Antonio FSC 6.5
6. 3.0 6 Jennifer Wong, Houston FSC 9.0
7. 2.0 7 Elizabeth Hughes, The FSC of Texas 9.0
8. 1.0 9 Dasha Kabanova, Premier FSC 10.0
9. 4.0 8 Danielle Hartman, Broadmoor SC 12.0
10. 2.0 11 Callie Sheehan, Rocky Mountain FSC 13.0
11. 4.0 10 Brittany Chase, Broadmoor SC 14.0
12. 3.0 12 Taylor Couillard-Rodak, Rocky Mountain FSC 15.0
13. 1.0 15 Jacqueline Teutonico, Broadmoor SC 16.0
14. 3.5 13 Lindsay Balgobin, Broadmoor SC 16.5
15. 3.5 14 Katy Wyszynski, Stars FSC of Texas 17.5
16. 2.5 16 Olivia Gage, Dallas FSC 18.5

Standings for the Free Skate

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Gabrielle Schorg, Broadmoor SC 1 4 2 3 1 1 1 4/1   1.0
2. Allyssa Persichette, Rocky Mountain FSC 3 3 4 1 2 2 3 6/3   2.0
3. Roxanna Schmidt, Rocky Mountain FSC 5 2 1 2 3 3 5 5/3   3.0
4. Sophia Lamay, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 2 1 3 4 4 4 2 4/3   4.0
5. Carolyn Kies, San Antonio FSC 4 4 7 7 6 7 8 6/7   5.0
6. Jennifer Wong, Houston FSC 9 6 5 5 10 8 7 4/7 TOM 23 6.0
7. Elizabeth Hughes, The FSC of Texas 7 9 9 11 7 6 6 4/7 TOM 26 7.0
8. Danielle Hartman, Broadmoor SC 11 8 8 8 14 5 4 5/8   8.0
9. Dasha Kabanova, Premier FSC 10 7 6 6 13 9 12 4/9   9.0
10. Brittany Chase, Broadmoor SC 8 12 10 9 5 11 13 4/10 TOM 32 10.0
11. Callie Sheehan, Rocky Mountain FSC 6 10 12 13 8 12 10 4/10 TOM 34 11.0
12. Taylor Couillard-Rodak, Rocky Mountain FSC 12 11 11 12 11 10 9 5/11   12.0
13. Lindsay Balgobin, Broadmoor SC 13 14 14 14 12 13 11 4/13   13.0
14. Katy Wyszynski, Stars FSC of Texas 14 13 13 10 16 14 16 5/14   14.0
15. Jacqueline Teutonico, Broadmoor SC 16 15 16 15 9 15 14 5/15   15.0
16. Olivia Gage, Dallas FSC 15 16 15 16 15 16 15 4/15   16.0

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skate

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. Gabrielle Schorg, Broadmoor SC 3.9 3.3 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.6 3.6
3.9 3.4 3.8 3.7 3.8 3.7 3.7
7.8 6.7 7.5 7.4 7.5 7.3 7.3
1 4 2 3 1 1 1
2. Allyssa Persichette, Rocky Mountain FSC 3.5 3.3 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.5 3.4
3.6 3.5 3.6 3.8 3.7 3.7 3.4
7.1 6.8 7.2 7.5 7.4 7.2 6.8
3 3 4 1 2 2 3
3. Roxanna Schmidt, Rocky Mountain FSC 3.5 3.6 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.5 3.3
3.5 3.6 3.8 3.7 3.6 3.6 3.2
7.0 7.2 7.6 7.5 7.4 7.1 6.5
5 2 1 2 3 3 5
4. Sophia Lamay, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 3.7 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.1 3.4
3.9 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.5 3.6
7.6 7.3 7.3 7.3 7.3 6.6 7.0
2 1 3 4 4 4 2
5. Carolyn Kies, San Antonio FSC 3.4 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.3 3.2
3.6 3.4 3.5 3.4 3.6 3.1 3.1
7.0 6.7 6.9 6.8 7.1 6.4 6.3
4 4 7 7 6 7 8
6. Jennifer Wong, Houston FSC 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.4 3.1 3.1
3.3 3.3 3.6 3.5 3.4 3.2 3.2
6.6 6.7 7.1 7.0 6.8 6.3 6.3
9 6 5 5 10 8 7
7. Elizabeth Hughes, The FSC of Texas 3.4 3.0 3.3 2.9 3.5 3.2 3.2
3.4 3.3 3.2 3.0 3.5 3.2 3.2
6.8 6.3 6.5 5.9 7.0 6.4 6.4
7 9 9 11 7 6 6
8. Danielle Hartman, Broadmoor SC 3.3 3.4 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3
3.2 3.2 3.3 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.4
6.5 6.6 6.6 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.7
11 8 8 8 14 5 4
9. Dasha Kabanova, Premier FSC 3.4 3.1 3.5 3.4 3.3 3.2 3.0
3.2 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.3 3.1 3.0
6.6 6.6 7.0 6.9 6.6 6.3 6.0
10 7 6 6 13 9 12
10. Brittany Chase, Broadmoor SC 3.2 3.1 3.2 3.1 3.6 3.0 2.9
3.5 2.9 3.2 3.1 3.6 3.1 3.0
6.7 6.0 6.4 6.2 7.2 6.1 5.9
8 12 10 9 5 11 13
11. Callie Sheehan, Rocky Mountain FSC 3.4 3.2 3.0 2.8 3.4 3.0 3.0
3.5 3.0 3.2 2.9 3.5 3.0 3.1
6.9 6.2 6.2 5.7 6.9 6.0 6.1
6 10 12 13 8 12 10
12. Taylor Couillard-Rodak, Rocky Mountain FSC 3.2 3.0 3.2 3.0 3.3 3.1 2.9
3.2 3.1 3.1 2.9 3.4 3.1 3.3
6.4 6.1 6.3 5.9 6.7 6.2 6.2
12 11 11 12 11 10 9
13. Lindsay Balgobin, Broadmoor SC 3.0 2.7 3.0 2.8 3.2 2.6 2.7
3.2 2.8 3.0 2.8 3.4 2.7 3.3
6.2 5.5 6.0 5.6 6.6 5.3 6.0
13 14 14 14 12 13 11
14. Katy Wyszynski, Stars FSC of Texas 3.0 2.9 3.1 3.0 3.1 2.6 2.8
2.9 3.0 3.1 3.0 3.2 2.6 2.7
5.9 5.9 6.2 6.0 6.3 5.2 5.5
14 13 13 10 16 14 16
15. Jacqueline Teutonico, Broadmoor SC 2.8 2.6 2.9 2.7 3.2 2.6 2.8
2.8 2.8 2.9 2.8 3.6 2.5 3.0
5.6 5.4 5.8 5.5 6.8 5.1 5.8
16 15 16 15 9 15 14
16. Olivia Gage, Dallas FSC 2.8 2.5 3.0 2.7 3.2 2.5 2.8
2.9 2.7 2.9 2.7 3.2 2.5 2.8
5.7 5.2 5.9 5.4 6.4 5.0 5.6
15 16 15 16 15 16 15

Panel of Officials for the Free Skate

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lynn Goldman* Austin,TX
Assistant Referee
Accountant James Achtenberg* Manchester,MI
Judge 1 Hope Wheeler Tulsa,OK
Judge 2 Laura Maki Ann Arbor,MI
Judge 3 Shirley Hage Marine St. Croix,MN
Judge 4 Bonnie McLauthlin Denver,CO
Judge 5 Miki Ohata Highlands Ranch,CO
Judge 6 Anna Ctvrtnicek Kettering,OH
Judge 7 Kim Moore Littleton,CO
Substitute