2007 Southwestern Regional Championships: Intermediate Ladies 1E (QR)

2007 Southwestern Regional Championships

Intermediate Ladies 1E (QR)

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Carolyn Kies, San Antonio FSC 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 6/1  
2. Katy Wyszynski, Stars FSC of Texas 2 6 2 2 2 2 8 5/2  
3. Lindsay Balgobin, Broadmoor SC 3 5 9 4 1 8 4 4/4 TOM 12
4. Kalie Valdez, Broadmoor SC 4 7 4 8 6 4 3 4/4 TOM 15
5. Samantha David, Silver Blades FSC of KC 5 2 7 7 4 5 7 4/5  
6. Jacquie Stone, Stars FSC of Texas 8 8 6 3 5 6 6 5/6  
7. Katelynn Johnson, Rocky Mountain FSC 9 3 12 6 10 3 2 4/6  
8. Brittany Schmucker, Tulsa FSC 7 4 3 5 8 10 9 4/7  
9. Shawnee Smith, Rocky Mountain FSC 6 10 8 9 9 7 5 4/8  
10. Madeline Yin, Houston FSC 10 13 5 10 7 9 10 6/10  
11. Lauren Chiavetta, ISC of Fort Collins 11 9 11 11 11 11 11 7/11  
12. Lisabeth Mox, Stars FSC of Texas 14 12 14 13 12 13 12 5/13  
13. Michelle Tran, The FSC of Texas 15 14 10 12 13 14 15 5/14  
14. Marrett Hild, Oklahoma City FSC 16 15 16 14 14 12 13 4/14  
15. Veronica Meadows, Denver FSC 12 16 13 15 15 15 14 6/15  
16. Katie Copperud, ISC of Fort Collins 13 10 15 16 16 16 16 7/16  
17. Ashley Higgs, Tulsa FSC 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 7/17  
Eden Tesfaye, Stars FSC of Texas Withdrawn

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skate

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. Carolyn Kies, San Antonio FSC 3.4 3.1 3.1 3.4 3.0 3.2 3.1
3.5 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.0 3.3 3.2
6.9 6.4 6.4 6.8 6.0 6.5 6.3
1 1 1 1 3 1 1
2. Katy Wyszynski, Stars FSC of Texas 3.3 2.8 3.1 3.3 3.1 3.2 2.8
3.3 2.9 3.2 3.3 3.1 3.2 2.8
6.6 5.7 6.3 6.6 6.2 6.4 5.6
2 6 2 2 2 2 8
3. Lindsay Balgobin, Broadmoor SC 2.9 2.7 2.6 3.0 3.2 2.8 2.9
3.4 3.0 2.8 3.3 3.3 2.9 2.9
6.3 5.7 5.4 6.3 6.5 5.7 5.8
3 5 9 4 1 8 4
4. Kalie Valdez, Broadmoor SC 3.0 2.8 3.0 3.0 2.7 3.1 3.0
3.1 2.8 3.0 3.0 2.7 3.1 2.9
6.1 5.6 6.0 6.0 5.4 6.2 5.9
4 7 4 8 6 4 3
5. Samantha David, Silver Blades FSC of KC 2.8 3.2 2.8 3.0 2.9 3.0 2.7
3.2 3.1 2.8 3.1 3.0 3.1 2.9
6.0 6.3 5.6 6.1 5.9 6.1 5.6
5 2 7 7 4 5 7
6. Jacquie Stone, Stars FSC of Texas 2.7 2.5 2.8 3.2 2.9 3.0 2.9
2.8 2.6 2.9 3.2 2.9 3.0 2.8
5.5 5.1 5.7 6.4 5.8 6.0 5.7
8 8 6 3 5 6 6
7. Katelynn Johnson, Rocky Mountain FSC 2.7 3.0 2.5 3.0 2.4 3.1 2.9
2.7 2.9 2.5 3.2 2.5 3.2 3.2
5.4 5.9 5.0 6.2 4.9 6.3 6.1
9 3 12 6 10 3 2
8. Brittany Schmucker, Tulsa FSC 2.8 2.9 3.0 3.1 2.3 2.7 2.7
2.8 2.9 3.1 3.2 2.7 2.7 2.8
5.6 5.8 6.1 6.3 5.0 5.4 5.5
7 4 3 5 8 10 9
9. Shawnee Smith, Rocky Mountain FSC 2.9 2.5 2.7 3.0 2.5 2.9 2.8
2.9 2.4 2.8 2.9 2.5 2.9 2.9
5.8 4.9 5.5 5.9 5.0 5.8 5.7
6 10 8 9 9 7 5
10. Madeline Yin, Houston FSC 2.6 2.3 2.8 2.9 2.5 2.8 2.7
2.6 2.4 3.0 2.9 2.6 2.8 2.7
5.2 4.7 5.8 5.8 5.1 5.6 5.4
10 13 5 10 7 9 10
11. Lauren Chiavetta, ISC of Fort Collins 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.8 2.3 2.6 2.6
2.6 2.5 2.6 2.9 2.5 2.6 2.6
5.1 5.0 5.1 5.7 4.8 5.2 5.2
11 9 11 11 11 11 11
12. Lisabeth Mox, Stars FSC of Texas 2.3 2.4 2.3 2.5 2.4 2.5 2.6
2.4 2.4 2.5 2.7 2.4 2.5 2.5
4.7 4.8 4.8 5.2 4.8 5.0 5.1
14 12 14 13 12 13 12
13. Michelle Tran, The FSC of Texas 2.1 2.4 2.7 2.8 2.1 2.4 2.5
2.5 2.3 2.5 2.8 2.4 2.4 2.4
4.6 4.7 5.2 5.6 4.5 4.8 4.9
15 14 10 12 13 14 15
14. Marrett Hild, Oklahoma City FSC 2.2 2.3 2.2 2.5 2.1 2.5 2.5
2.2 2.3 2.4 2.6 2.3 2.6 2.5
4.4 4.6 4.6 5.1 4.4 5.1 5.0
16 15 16 14 14 12 13
15. Veronica Meadows, Denver FSC 2.5 2.2 2.5 2.5 2.2 2.3 2.4
2.5 2.1 2.4 2.5 2.2 2.3 2.5
5.0 4.3 4.9 5.0 4.4 4.6 4.9
12 16 13 15 15 15 14
16. Katie Copperud, ISC of Fort Collins 2.4 2.5 2.3 2.4 2.0 2.2 2.4
2.4 2.4 2.4 2.4 2.0 2.2 2.4
4.8 4.9 4.7 4.8 4.0 4.4 4.8
13 10 15 16 16 16 16
17. Ashley Higgs, Tulsa FSC 2.0 2.0 1.7 1.7 1.6 2.0 2.1
2.0 1.9 2.1 2.2 1.8 2.0 2.0
4.0 3.9 3.8 3.9 3.4 4.0 4.1
17 17 17 17 17 17 17

Panel of Officials for the Free Skate

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lynn Goldman* Austin,TX
Assistant Referee
Accountant Gay Ann Louiselle Coon Rapids,MN
Judge 1 Kim Moore Littleton,CO
Judge 2 Hazel Wecal Denver,CO
Judge 3 Gregory Rouw Fergus Falls,MN
Judge 4 Kim Downing Tulsa,OK
Judge 5 Michelle Zeles-Hahn Littleton,CO
Judge 6 Richard Perez Mountain View,CA
Judge 7 Marlys Larson Edina,MN
Substitute