2007 Southwestern Regional Championships: Intermediate Ladies 1D (QR)

2007 Southwestern Regional Championships

Intermediate Ladies 1D (QR)

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Gabrielle Schorg, Broadmoor SC 1 4 1 1 1 1 2 5/1  
2. Danielle Hartman, Broadmoor SC 3 1 2 2 2 2 1 6/2  
3. Roxanna Schmidt, Rocky Mountain FSC 2 3 3 3 4 3 3 6/3  
4. Layne Steege, Univ of Denver SC 4 2 5 4 3 4 4 6/4  
5. Brianna Versteeg, Oklahoma City FSC 5 9 4 5 5 5 5 6/5  
6. Shannon Ahlstedt, Wichita FSC 6 6 9 6 6 6 8 5/6  
7. Meredith Gerlach, Dallas FSC 13 8 7 7 8 7 6 4/7  
8. Tuong-Anh Cai, Broadmoor SC 10 7 10 11 7 8 7 4/8  
9. Lexis Crist, Oklahoma City FSC 7 15 6 8 9 10 10 4/9  
10. Heather Lee, Univ of Denver SC 8 5 11 10 13 12 9 4/10  
11. Jade Mar, FSC of Omaha 11 10 8 9 12 11 12 5/11 TOM 49
12. Nary Sy, FSC of Omaha 9 11 14 13 11 9 11 5/11 TOM 51
13. Kayla Guy, FSC of Omaha 12 13 13 12 15 13 15 5/13  
14. Megan Smallidge, Broadmoor SC 15 12 12 14 16 15 13 4/14 TOM 51
15. Erika Craven, ISC of Fort Collins 14 16 15 16 10 14 14 4/14 TOM 52
16. Mary Beth Holmes, Blade & Edge FSC of O... 16 14 16 17 14 16 16 6/16  
17. Marie Trevino, Austin FSC 18 17 18 18 17 17 17 4/17  
18. Jamie Mullen, ISC of Fort Collins 17 18 17 15 18 18 18 7/18  

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skate

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. Gabrielle Schorg, Broadmoor SC 3.5 3.3 3.5 3.3 3.6 3.7 3.5
3.6 3.4 3.6 3.4 3.7 3.6 3.6
7.1 6.7 7.1 6.7 7.3 7.3 7.1
1 4 1 1 1 1 2
2. Danielle Hartman, Broadmoor SC 3.4 3.9 3.4 3.3 3.6 3.7 3.5
3.4 3.9 3.5 3.3 3.6 3.4 3.7
6.8 7.8 6.9 6.6 7.2 7.1 7.2
3 1 2 2 2 2 1
3. Roxanna Schmidt, Rocky Mountain FSC 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.2 3.4 3.2 3.4
3.5 3.5 3.4 3.2 3.4 3.5 3.5
6.9 6.9 6.8 6.4 6.8 6.7 6.9
2 3 3 3 4 3 3
4. Layne Steege, Univ of Denver SC 3.3 3.4 3.3 3.1 3.4 3.3 3.2
3.4 3.9 3.1 3.2 3.6 3.3 3.4
6.7 7.3 6.4 6.3 7.0 6.6 6.6
4 2 5 4 3 4 4
5. Brianna Versteeg, Oklahoma City FSC 3.0 2.6 3.2 3.1 3.2 3.2 2.9
3.2 2.7 3.3 3.1 3.3 3.2 3.0
6.2 5.3 6.5 6.2 6.5 6.4 5.9
5 9 4 5 5 5 5
6. Shannon Ahlstedt, Wichita FSC 3.0 2.8 3.0 3.0 2.9 2.9 2.6
3.1 2.9 3.0 3.1 2.9 2.8 2.7
6.1 5.7 6.0 6.1 5.8 5.7 5.3
6 6 9 6 6 6 8
7. Meredith Gerlach, Dallas FSC 2.6 2.7 3.1 3.0 2.7 2.8 2.8
2.5 2.7 3.1 3.0 2.7 2.8 2.9
5.1 5.4 6.2 6.0 5.4 5.6 5.7
13 8 7 7 8 7 6
8. Tuong-Anh Cai, Broadmoor SC 2.7 2.7 2.9 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.7
2.8 2.9 2.8 2.8 2.8 2.8 2.8
5.5 5.6 5.7 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5
10 7 10 11 7 8 7
9. Lexis Crist, Oklahoma City FSC 3.0 2.3 3.1 2.9 2.6 2.5 2.4
2.9 2.4 3.2 3.0 2.7 2.6 2.6
5.9 4.7 6.3 5.9 5.3 5.1 5.0
7 15 6 8 9 10 10
10. Heather Lee, Univ of Denver SC 2.9 2.7 2.6 2.8 2.3 2.4 2.5
2.9 3.0 2.7 2.9 2.4 2.5 2.6
5.8 5.7 5.3 5.7 4.7 4.9 5.1
8 5 11 10 13 12 9
11. Jade Mar, FSC of Omaha 2.8 2.7 3.0 2.9 2.4 2.5 2.3
2.7 2.6 3.1 2.9 2.4 2.5 2.4
5.5 5.3 6.1 5.8 4.8 5.0 4.7
11 10 8 9 12 11 12
12. Nary Sy, FSC of Omaha 2.8 2.5 2.4 2.5 2.5 2.6 2.5
2.8 2.7 2.4 2.5 2.5 2.6 2.5
5.6 5.2 4.8 5.0 5.0 5.2 5.0
9 11 14 13 11 9 11
13. Kayla Guy, FSC of Omaha 2.5 2.4 2.5 2.7 2.4 2.4 2.2
2.6 2.5 2.4 2.7 2.2 2.4 2.2
5.1 4.9 4.9 5.4 4.6 4.8 4.4
12 13 13 12 15 13 15
14. Megan Smallidge, Broadmoor SC 2.4 2.6 2.5 2.4 2.3 2.4 2.3
2.4 2.4 2.5 2.5 2.2 2.1 2.3
4.8 5.0 5.0 4.9 4.5 4.5 4.6
15 12 12 14 16 15 13
15. Erika Craven, ISC of Fort Collins 2.5 2.2 2.3 2.3 2.6 2.3 2.2
2.5 2.3 2.3 2.4 2.6 2.4 2.3
5.0 4.5 4.6 4.7 5.2 4.7 4.5
14 16 15 16 10 14 14
16. Mary Beth Holmes, Blade & Edge FSC of O... 2.2 2.4 2.3 2.3 2.3 2.1 2.1
2.3 2.4 2.2 2.2 2.3 2.2 2.1
4.5 4.8 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.3 4.2
16 14 16 17 14 16 16
17. Marie Trevino, Austin FSC 2.2 2.1 2.1 2.2 2.2 2.1 2.0
2.2 2.2 2.1 2.2 2.2 2.1 2.0
4.4 4.3 4.2 4.4 4.4 4.2 4.0
18 17 18 18 17 17 17
18. Jamie Mullen, ISC of Fort Collins 2.3 2.0 2.2 2.4 2.1 2.0 1.9
2.2 2.0 2.2 2.4 2.2 2.0 1.9
4.5 4.0 4.4 4.8 4.3 4.0 3.8
17 18 17 15 18 18 18

Panel of Officials for the Free Skate

Function Name Hometown
Referee Virginia Mount Boulder,CO
Assistant Referee
Accountant Gay Ann Louiselle Coon Rapids,MN
Judge 1 Bonnie McLauthlin Denver,CO
Judge 2 Nancy Meiss Cincinnati,OH
Judge 3 Kim Moore Littleton,CO
Judge 4 Glennace Cohen Castle Rock,CO
Judge 5 Hope Wheeler Tulsa,OK
Judge 6 Nancy Iida Irving,TX
Judge 7 Anna Ctvrtnicek Kettering,OH
Substitute