2007 Southwestern Regional Championships: Intermediate Ladies 1B (QR)

2007 Southwestern Regional Championships

Intermediate Ladies 1B (QR)

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Brittany Chase, Broadmoor SC 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 6/1  
2. Jennifer Wong, Houston FSC 3 3 2 1 2 2 2 5/2  
3. Olivia Gage, Dallas FSC 2 2 3 4 3 4 4 4/3  
4. Callie Sheehan, Rocky Mountain FSC 4 4 4 3 4 3 3 7/4  
5. Kaylie Mims, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 5 12 5 5 5 5 6 5/5  
6. Emily Ahadizadeh, Oklahoma City FSC 6 5 6 6 8 9 5 5/6  
7. Brianna Ralston, Stars FSC of Texas 11 7 12 7 7 8 8 5/8  
8. Lauren Gonzales, Rocky Mountain FSC 7 6 8 9 12 7 9 4/8  
9. Ashley Plaven, Colorado SC 10 15 7 10 9 6 7 4/9  
10. Jasmine Grimes, Rocky Mountain FSC 8 10 11 8 11 10 10 5/10  
11. Eunji Kwon, Denver FSC 9 9 10 12 10 11 11 4/10  
12. Caroline Brettmann, Kansas City FSC 12 8 9 11 6 12 12 4/11  
13. Jacqueline Horani, FSC of Omaha 13 11 13 13 13 13 15 6/13  
14. Kathleen Garcia, San Antonio FSC 15 13 14 14 15 14 14 5/14  
15. Andrea Neu, Pueblo FSC 14 14 15 15 14 15 13 4/14  
Katherine Knight, Houston FSC Withdrawn
Kali Kirkpatrick, Texas Gulf Coast FSC Withdrawn

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skate

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. Brittany Chase, Broadmoor SC 3.6 3.3 3.4 3.2 3.5 3.4 3.5
3.5 3.5 3.5 3.2 3.5 3.5 3.4
7.1 6.8 6.9 6.4 7.0 6.9 6.9
1 1 1 2 1 1 1
2. Jennifer Wong, Houston FSC 3.3 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3
3.4 3.3 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.2
6.7 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5
3 3 2 1 2 2 2
3. Olivia Gage, Dallas FSC 3.4 3.2 3.1 3.0 3.2 3.1 3.0
3.5 3.5 3.3 2.9 3.2 3.1 3.2
6.9 6.7 6.4 5.9 6.4 6.2 6.2
2 2 3 4 3 4 4
4. Callie Sheehan, Rocky Mountain FSC 3.2 2.9 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.1
3.2 3.1 3.1 2.9 3.1 3.1 3.3
6.4 6.0 6.2 6.0 6.3 6.3 6.4
4 4 4 3 4 3 3
5. Kaylie Mims, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 3.0 2.4 2.8 2.9 3.0 2.8 2.6
3.1 2.2 3.0 2.9 3.0 2.6 2.8
6.1 4.6 5.8 5.8 6.0 5.4 5.4
5 12 5 5 5 5 6
6. Emily Ahadizadeh, Oklahoma City FSC 3.3 2.9 2.8 2.9 2.9 2.4 2.8
2.7 3.0 2.7 2.8 2.7 2.6 3.0
6.0 5.9 5.5 5.7 5.6 5.0 5.8
6 5 6 6 8 9 5
7. Brianna Ralston, Stars FSC of Texas 2.7 2.7 2.5 2.8 3.0 2.6 2.5
2.7 2.7 2.4 2.8 2.8 2.5 2.6
5.4 5.4 4.9 5.6 5.8 5.1 5.1
11 7 12 7 7 8 8
8. Lauren Gonzales, Rocky Mountain FSC 3.0 2.9 2.5 2.8 2.6 2.5 2.6
2.9 2.9 2.7 2.7 2.5 2.6 2.5
5.9 5.8 5.2 5.5 5.1 5.1 5.1
7 6 8 9 12 7 9
9. Ashley Plaven, Colorado SC 2.7 2.1 2.5 2.5 2.7 2.6 2.6
2.8 2.2 2.8 2.7 2.8 2.6 2.7
5.5 4.3 5.3 5.2 5.5 5.2 5.3
10 15 7 10 9 6 7
10. Jasmine Grimes, Rocky Mountain FSC 2.9 2.5 2.5 2.7 2.6 2.5 2.5
2.9 2.4 2.5 2.8 2.6 2.5 2.5
5.8 4.9 5.0 5.5 5.2 5.0 5.0
8 10 11 8 11 10 10
11. Eunji Kwon, Denver FSC 2.8 2.5 2.6 2.5 2.7 2.4 2.6
2.8 2.6 2.5 2.5 2.6 2.5 2.4
5.6 5.1 5.1 5.0 5.3 4.9 5.0
9 9 10 12 10 11 11
12. Caroline Brettmann, Kansas City FSC 2.5 2.6 2.5 2.5 2.9 2.5 2.4
2.8 2.7 2.6 2.6 3.0 2.4 2.4
5.3 5.3 5.1 5.1 5.9 4.9 4.8
12 8 9 11 6 12 12
13. Jacqueline Horani, FSC of Omaha 2.7 2.4 2.4 2.5 2.5 2.4 2.3
2.6 2.3 2.4 2.4 2.5 2.3 2.2
5.3 4.7 4.8 4.9 5.0 4.7 4.5
13 11 13 13 13 13 15
14. Kathleen Garcia, San Antonio FSC 2.4 2.2 2.2 2.4 2.4 2.3 2.3
2.4 2.3 2.3 2.4 2.4 2.3 2.3
4.8 4.5 4.5 4.8 4.8 4.6 4.6
15 13 14 14 15 14 14
15. Andrea Neu, Pueblo FSC 2.5 2.2 2.1 2.2 2.4 2.3 2.3
2.6 2.2 2.2 2.3 2.5 2.2 2.4
5.1 4.4 4.3 4.5 4.9 4.5 4.7
14 14 15 15 14 15 13

Panel of Officials for the Free Skate

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lynn Goldman* Austin,TX
Assistant Referee
Accountant James Achtenberg* Manchester,MI
Judge 1 Kim Moore Littleton,CO
Judge 2 Nancy Meiss Cincinnati,OH
Judge 3 Glennace Cohen Castle Rock,CO
Judge 4 Marlys Larson Edina,MN
Judge 5 Miki Ohata Highlands Ranch,CO
Judge 6 Hazel Wecal Denver,CO
Judge 7 Gregory Rouw Fergus Falls,MN
Substitute