2007 Southwestern Regional Championships: Intermediate Ladies 1A (QR)

2007 Southwestern Regional Championships

Intermediate Ladies 1A (QR)

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Dasha Kabanova, Premier FSC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7/1  
2. Taylor Couillard-Rodak, Rocky Mountain FSC 6 2 3 3 3 2 2 6/3  
3. Sophia Lamay, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 3 6 10 4 2 3 4 5/4  
4. Elizabeth Nadolski, Ice Skate USA FSC 5 7 2 2 6 4 3 4/4 TOM 11
5. Alexandria Newman, Dallas FSC 4 3 4 7 4 5 8 4/4 TOM 15
6. Ashleigh Green, Broadmoor SC 2 4 7 10 5 6 5 4/5  
7. Makayla Caumeran, Premier FSC 7 10 6 6 9 7 6 5/7  
8. DeAnn Devers, Stars FSC of Texas 8 5 5 8 7 8 7 4/7  
9. Rebecca Okerson, Stars FSC of Texas 9 8 9 5 10 9 10 5/9  
10. Emma Jobson, ISC of Fort Collins 11 12 8 9 8 12 9 4/9  
11. Tess Golding, Univ of Denver SC 13 9 12 14 11 10 11 4/11  
12. McKenzie Pedersen, Rocky Mountain FSC 12 11 11 12 12 11 13 6/12  
13. Hannah Johannes, Houston FSC 10 13 15 11 13 13 15 5/13  
14. Krista Bergren, Blade & Edge FSC of O... 14 15 13 13 14 14 14 6/14  
15. Melanie Franzen, The FSC of Texas 15 14 14 15 15 15 12 7/15  
16. Kimberly Becker, Univ of Denver SC 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 7/16  
Danica Gahm, Colorado SC Withdrawn

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skate

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. Dasha Kabanova, Premier FSC 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.7
3.3 3.4 3.4 3.3 3.5 3.5 3.8
6.6 6.7 6.7 6.6 6.9 6.9 7.5
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Taylor Couillard-Rodak, Rocky Mountain FSC 2.9 3.2 3.2 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.6
3.0 3.3 3.3 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.7
5.9 6.5 6.5 6.3 6.5 6.6 7.3
6 2 3 3 3 2 2
3. Sophia Lamay, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 3.0 2.7 2.8 3.2 3.1 3.0 3.5
3.3 3.0 2.8 3.1 3.5 3.5 3.6
6.3 5.7 5.6 6.3 6.6 6.5 7.1
3 6 10 4 2 3 4
4. Elizabeth Nadolski, Ice Skate USA FSC 3.0 2.9 3.3 3.2 3.1 3.2 3.6
3.0 2.8 3.3 3.3 3.1 3.3 3.6
6.0 5.7 6.6 6.5 6.2 6.5 7.2
5 7 2 2 6 4 3
5. Alexandria Newman, Dallas FSC 3.0 3.3 3.2 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.2
3.1 3.2 3.2 3.0 3.2 3.3 3.2
6.1 6.5 6.4 6.1 6.3 6.4 6.4
4 3 4 7 4 5 8
6. Ashleigh Green, Broadmoor SC 3.1 3.1 3.0 2.9 3.0 3.1 3.4
3.3 3.2 3.0 2.9 3.2 3.2 3.5
6.4 6.3 6.0 5.8 6.2 6.3 6.9
2 4 7 10 5 6 5
7. Makayla Caumeran, Premier FSC 2.9 2.7 3.1 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.3
2.9 2.7 3.0 3.1 2.9 3.1 3.4
5.8 5.4 6.1 6.1 5.9 6.1 6.7
7 10 6 6 9 7 6
8. DeAnn Devers, Stars FSC of Texas 2.8 3.2 3.2 3.0 3.0 2.9 3.2
2.9 3.1 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.3
5.7 6.3 6.2 6.0 6.1 6.0 6.5
8 5 5 8 7 8 7
9. Rebecca Okerson, Stars FSC of Texas 2.8 2.8 2.9 3.1 2.8 2.8 3.1
2.8 2.8 2.9 3.1 3.0 3.0 3.1
5.6 5.6 5.8 6.2 5.8 5.8 6.2
9 8 9 5 10 9 10
10. Emma Jobson, ISC of Fort Collins 2.6 2.6 3.0 2.9 3.0 2.4 3.1
2.6 2.6 2.9 3.0 3.0 2.5 3.2
5.2 5.2 5.9 5.9 6.0 4.9 6.3
11 12 8 9 8 12 9
11. Tess Golding, Univ of Denver SC 2.5 2.8 2.6 2.5 2.7 2.8 3.0
2.5 2.7 2.5 2.6 2.8 2.7 3.1
5.0 5.5 5.1 5.1 5.5 5.5 6.1
13 9 12 14 11 10 11
12. McKenzie Pedersen, Rocky Mountain FSC 2.6 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.7
2.5 2.6 2.6 2.6 2.6 2.6 2.6
5.1 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3
12 11 11 12 12 11 13
13. Hannah Johannes, Houston FSC 2.7 2.5 2.4 2.8 2.5 2.5 2.7
2.6 2.5 2.1 2.8 2.4 2.3 2.2
5.3 5.0 4.5 5.6 4.9 4.8 4.9
10 13 15 11 13 13 15
14. Krista Bergren, Blade & Edge FSC of O... 2.4 2.4 2.6 2.6 2.4 2.2 2.6
2.5 2.4 2.3 2.6 2.3 2.4 2.5
4.9 4.8 4.9 5.2 4.7 4.6 5.1
14 15 13 13 14 14 14
15. Melanie Franzen, The FSC of Texas 2.1 2.4 2.4 2.5 2.1 2.2 2.7
2.4 2.5 2.3 2.5 2.1 2.1 2.8
4.5 4.9 4.7 5.0 4.2 4.3 5.5
15 14 14 15 15 15 12
16. Kimberly Becker, Univ of Denver SC 2.0 2.3 2.0 2.4 2.0 2.1 2.3
2.2 2.3 1.9 2.4 2.0 2.0 2.4
4.2 4.6 3.9 4.8 4.0 4.1 4.7
16 16 16 16 16 16 16

Panel of Officials for the Free Skate

Function Name Hometown
Referee Virginia Mount Boulder,CO
Assistant Referee
Accountant Gay Ann Louiselle Coon Rapids,MN
Judge 1 Richard Perez Mountain View,CA
Judge 2 Bonnie McLauthlin Denver,CO
Judge 3 John LeFevre Colorado Springs,CO
Judge 4 Shirley Hage Marine St. Croix,MN
Judge 5 Anna Ctvrtnicek Kettering,OH
Judge 6 Nancy Iida Irving,TX
Judge 7 Hope Wheeler Tulsa,OK
Substitute