2007 Intercollegiate National Team Championship

01 Preliminary Ladies FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Tegan Vay, Dartmouth College 2 1 1 2 1 3/1  
2. Brittany DiSalvo, Indiana University 1 2 2 1 2 5/2  
3. Jacquelyn Dor?, Indiana University 3 4 3 3 3 4/3  
4. Miller McDonald, Indiana University 4 3 4 4 3 5/4  
5. Kristen Whiteside, Michigan State U. 5 6 5 8 5 3/5  
6. Megan Mallamace, San Jose S.U. 6 5 6 6 6 5/6  
7. Mina Yadegar, U. Cal Berkeley 7 7 8 9 7 3/7  
8. Karen Scarpella, Univ. of Denver 8 8 7 6 8 5/8  
9. Brinkley Meyers, Univ. of Denver 9 9 9 5 8 5/9  
Britain Spinney, Miami University Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Donald Denning Arlington, MA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Michael Kudravetz* Gardner, MA
Judge 1 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 2 Kim Buchanan Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3 Barbara Denning Arlington, MA
Judge 4 Patricia Hyde Clinton, NY
Judge 5 Alis McCurdy Cardiff, CA
Substitute

02 Pre-Juvenile Ladies FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kathleen Christell, Indiana University 1 2 4 1 1 3/1  
2. Leah Ciekot, Univ. of Delaware 2 3 1 2 3 3/2 TO 11
3. Naomi Maria Nishio, Univ. of Delaware 3 1 2 5 2 3/2 TO 13
4. Amy Farrell, Indiana University 4 5 3 6 4 3/4  
5. Maxine Leu, U. Cal Berkeley 8 4 5 3 5 4/5  
6. Tracy Wong, U. Cal Berkeley 6 6 6 7 6 4/6  
7. Christen Costello, Boston University 5 7 7 4 8 4/7  
8. Kristen Hitchman, San Jose S.U. 7 8 8 8 7 5/8  
Sandra Schaad, San Jose S.U. Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Kim Buchanan Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Samantha Welch Brighton, MA
Judge 1 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 2 Barbara Denning Arlington, MA
Judge 3 Charles Foster Duxbury, MA
Judge 4 Linda Asbury Ramona, CA
Judge 5 Jeanne Mathews Baldinsville, NY
Substitute

03 Juvenile Ladies FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Josephine Wong, Boston University 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Danielle Kuhn, Miami University 2 4 3 3 3 4/3  
3. Ashley Teff, Miami University 4 2 5 2 4 4/4 TOM 12
4. Katie Anthony, Miami University 3 5 4 4 2 4/4 TOM 13
5. Lily Jaffe-Shupe, Univ. of Delaware 5 3 2 5 5 5/5  
6. Kristen Jones, Boston University 6 6 6 6 6 5/6  
Danielle Buckley, Univ. of Delaware Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Donald Denning Arlington, MA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Michael Kudravetz* Gardner, MA
Judge 1 Barbara Denning Arlington, MA
Judge 2 Charles Foster Duxbury, MA
Judge 3 Patricia Hyde Clinton, NY
Judge 4 Alis McCurdy Cardiff, CA
Judge 5 Jeanne Mathews Baldinsville, NY
Substitute

04 Intermediate Ladies SP

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarah Fleishman, U. Cal Berkeley 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Jessica Yen, Boston University 2 2 2 3 3 3/2  
3. Cristina Tuso, Univ. of Denver 3 4 5 2 4 4/4 TOM 13
4. Hallie Damon, Dartmouth College 4 3 3 4 5 4/4 TOM 14
5. Kristie Mizinski, Boston University 5 5 4 5 2 5/5  
6. Danielle Kuhn, Miami University 6 8 6 6 6 4/6  
7. Katie Anthony, Miami University 7 6 8 8 7 3/7 TOM 20
8. Mary Catherine Bort, Indiana University 8 7 7 7 8 3/7 TOM 21
9. Ashley Teff, Miami University 9 10 9 10 8 3/9  
10. Kristen Jones, Boston University 10 9 11 11 10 3/10 *** TIE ***
10. Stephanie Gaumond, Univ. of Denver 10 11 10 9 11 3/10 *** TIE ***
12. Mackenzie Frank, Univ. of Denver 12 12 12 12 12 5/12  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Kim Buchanan Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Samantha Welch Brighton, MA
Judge 1 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 2 Linda Asbury Ramona, CA
Judge 3 Barbara Denning Arlington, MA
Judge 4 Charles Foster Duxbury, MA
Judge 5 Patricia Hyde Clinton, NY
Substitute

05 Novice Ladies SP

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Cynthia Chen, Dartmouth College 1 2 1 1 3 3/1  
2. Megan Farrell, Indiana University 2 1 2 2 1 5/2  
3. Courtney Bohen, Univ. of Delaware 3 3 3 4 4 3/3  
4. Kelley Huston, Univ. of Denver 5 4 4 3 2 4/4  
5. Carli Bullis, Indiana University 4 5 5 5 5 5/5  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Donald Denning Arlington, MA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Michael Kudravetz* Gardner, MA
Judge 1 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 2 Linda Asbury Ramona, CA
Judge 3 Barbara Denning Arlington, MA
Judge 4 Patricia Hyde Clinton, NY
Judge 5 Alis McCurdy Cardiff, CA
Substitute

06 Junior Ladies SP

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Krystina Neuman, Indiana University 3 1 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Holly Ponichtera, Dartmouth College 4 4 2 2 2 3/2  
3. Laura Stefanik, Univ. of Delaware 2 2 4 3 3 4/3  
4. Jazmyn Manzouri, Univ. of Delaware 1 3 3 7 5 3/3  
5. Alice Ho, U. Cal Berkeley 5 5 6 4 4 4/5  
6. Angie Goldman, Univ. of Delaware 6 8 7 6 6 3/6  
7. Rachel Duran, San Jose S.U. 9 7 8 8 8 4/8  
8. Rachel Feder, Dartmouth College 8 9 5 10 7 3/8  
9. Beth Dorr, Indiana University 10 6 9 5 9 4/9  
10. Tiffany Chen, Boston University 7 10 11 9 10 4/10  
11. Stephanie Gerber, Boston University 11 11 10 11 11 5/11  
Shannon Bell, Univ. of Denver Withdrawn
Minjung Kang, U. Cal Berkeley Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Kim Buchanan Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Samantha Welch Brighton, MA
Judge 1 Linda Asbury Ramona, CA
Judge 2 Barbara Denning Arlington, MA
Judge 3 Charles Foster Duxbury, MA
Judge 4 Patricia Hyde Clinton, NY
Judge 5 Jeanne Mathews Baldinsville, NY
Substitute

07 Junior Men SP

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Schuyler Eldridge, Boston University 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Justin Gaumond, Univ. of Denver 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Donald Denning Arlington, MA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Michael Kudravetz* Gardner, MA
Judge 1 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 2 Kim Buchanan Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3 Patricia Hyde Clinton, NY
Judge 4 Alis McCurdy Cardiff, CA
Judge 5 Jeanne Mathews Baldinsville, NY
Substitute

08 Senior Ladies SP

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Elizabeth Kwon, Miami University 1 1 1 3 2 3/1  
2. Katie Laughner, Indiana University 7 2 2 5 1 3/2  
3. Rachel Marino, Univ. of Denver 3 4 4 4 6 4/4  
4. Michelle Zeles-Hahn, Univ. of Denver 4 5 6 1 4 3/4  
5. Kristin Tudisco, Boston University 2 3 7 5 8 3/5 TOM 10
6. Kaitlyn DeRoy, Univ. of Delaware 5 7 5 1 7 3/5 TOM 11
7. Katherine Specht, U. Cal Berkele 10 6 3 7 4 3/6  
8. Sarah Alexander, Dartmouth College 6 8 8 8 3 5/8  
9. Nicole Newman, Dartmouth College 9 12 14 9 9 3/9  
10. Jenna Walton, Univ. of Denver 8 9 12 11 10 3/10  
11. Katie Farrell, Indiana University 14 11 13 10 11 3/11  
12. Tracy Mesner, Miami University 11 13 10 14 14 3/13  
13. Melissa Pearl, Univ. of Delaware 13 14 11 15 15 3/14  
14. Kandis Kovalsky, Univ. of Delaware 15 15 15 12 13 5/15  
15. Lizzie Millis, Indiana University 16 17 16 13 12 4/16 TOM 57
16. Natalie Falsgraf, Dartmouth College 12 16 19 15 16 4/16 TOM 59
17. Jennifer Whiteside, Michigan State U. 17 10 9 17 18 4/17  
18. Emily Feltes, Miami University 18 19 20 18 17 3/18  
19. Megan Snead, Univ. of Denver 19 18 17 19 20 4/19  
20. Katie Elkins, Indiana University 20 20 18 20 19 5/20  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Richie VanVliet* Lima, NY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Samantha Welch Brighton, MA
Judge 1 Kim Buchanan Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 2 Charles Foster Duxbury, MA
Judge 3 Ann Greenthal New York, NY
Judge 4 Alis McCurdy Cardiff, CA
Judge 5 Jeanne Mathews Baldinsville, NY
Substitute

09 Senior Men SP

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Michael Ferlic, Miami University 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Donald Denning Arlington, MA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Michael Kudravetz* Gardner, MA
Judge 1 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 2 Linda Asbury Ramona, CA
Judge 3 Jeanne Mathews Baldinsville, NY
Substitute

10 Intermediate Ladies FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Hallie Damon, Dartmouth College 1 1 1 1 2 4/1  
2. Jennifer Perez, Boston University 3 3 3 4 1 4/3  
3. Kristie Mizinski, Boston University 2 2 7 4 4 4/4  
4. Lauren Asprooth, Univ. of Delaware 8 4 4 2 5 3/4  
5. Sarah Fleishman, U. Cal Berkeley 7 6 5 3 3 3/5  
6. Cristina Tuso, Univ. of Denver 6 5 2 7 6 4/6  
7. Mary Catherine Bort, Indiana University 4 7 8 6 9 3/7  
8. Alicia Aronson, Indiana University 5 10 6 9 8 3/8  
9. Mackenzie Frank, Univ. of Denver 9 8 9 8 10 4/9  
10. Sarah Pifer, Univ. of Denver 10 9 10 10 7 5/10  
Mandy Romag, Univ. of Delaware Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Kim Buchanan Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Samantha Welch Brighton, MA
Judge 1 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 2 Barbara Denning Arlington, MA
Judge 3 Ann Greenthal New York, NY
Judge 4 Alis McCurdy Cardiff, CA
Judge 5 Priscilla West New London, NH
Substitute

11 Novice Ladies FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Mallory Houghton, Univ. of Delaware 2 1 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Cynthia Chen, Dartmouth College 1 5 3 2 2 3/2  
3. Alexis Demetridades, Univ. of Denver 5 2 2 3 5 3/3  
4. Severina Ostrovsky, Dartmouth College 4 3 4 4 7 4/4  
5. Adena Neglia, Univ. of Delaware 3 4 5 4 6 3/4  
6. Kelley Huston, Univ. of Denver 6 7 7 6 3 3/6 TOM 15
7. Carli Bullis, Indiana University 7 6 6 7 4 3/6 TOM 16
8. Rachel Duran, San Jose S.U. 8 8 8 7 8 5/8  
Hannah Katz, Univ. of Denver Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Donald Denning Arlington, MA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Michael Kudravetz* Gardner, MA
Judge 1 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 2 Kim Buchanan Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3 Ann Greenthal New York, NY
Judge 4 Alis McCurdy Cardiff, CA
Judge 5 Priscilla West New London, NH
Substitute

12 Junior Ladies FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Katherine Kalaris, Dartmouth College 1 3 1 1 2 3/1  
2. Laura Stefanik, Univ. of Delaware 4 2 2 2 4 3/2  
3. Rachel Feder, Dartmouth College 3 1 7 6 1 3/3 TOM 5
4. Kimberly Holzthum, Univ. of Delaware 2 4 3 8 3 3/3 TOM 8
5. Alice Ho, U. Cal Berkeley 5 5 4 3 5 5/5  
6. Holly Ponichtera, Dartmouth College 6 6 5 7 9 3/6  
7. Krystina Neuman, Indiana University 7 8 6 5 7 4/7  
8. Megan Burger, Univ. of Delaware 8 9 9 4 6 3/8 TOM 18
9. Ashley Cavicchi, Boston University 9 7 8 10 8 3/8 TOM 23
10. Beth Dorr, Indiana University 10 11 10 9 10 4/10  
11. Colleen Farrell, Boston University 11 10 12 10 12 3/11  
12. Stephanie Gerber, Boston University 12 12 11 12 11 5/12  
Shannon Bell, Univ. of Denver Withdrawn
Minjung Kang, U. Cal Berkeley Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Kim Buchanan Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Samantha Welch Brighton, MA
Judge 1 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 2 Charles Foster Duxbury, MA
Judge 3 Patricia Hyde Clinton, NY
Judge 4 Alis McCurdy Cardiff, CA
Judge 5 Jeanne Mathews Baldinsville, NY
Substitute

13 Junior Men FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Schuyler Eldridge, Boston University 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Justin Gaumond, Univ. of Denver 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Donald Denning Arlington, MA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Michael Kudravetz* Gardner, MA
Judge 1 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 2 Ann Greenthal New York, NY
Judge 3 Patricia Hyde Clinton, NY
Judge 4 Jeanne Mathews Baldinsville, NY
Judge 5 Priscilla West New London, NH
Substitute

14 Senior Ladies FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Nicole Newman, Dartmouth College 4 1 1 2 4 3/2  
2. Michelle Zeles-Hahn, Univ. of Denver 6 3 4 1 1 3/3 TOM 5
3. Katie Laughner, Indiana University 2 5 2 9 3 3/3 TOM 7
4. Sarah Alexander, Dartmouth College 5 7 5 5 2 4/5  
5. Kristin Tudisco, Boston University 3 2 5 10 8 3/5  
6. Annie Kowtoniuk, Univ. of Delaware 1 6 7 8 10 3/7 TOM 14
7. Rachel Marino, Univ. of Denver 7 8 12 7 5 3/7 TOM 19
8. Katie Farrell, Indiana University 8 10 8 4 9 3/8  
9. Tracy Mesner, Miami University 10 9 9 6 6 4/9  
10. Vanessa Szalapski, Dartmouth College 9 11 11 3 7 3/9  
11. Katherine Specht, U. Cal Berkeley 11 4 3 15 14 3/11 TOM 18
12. Kaitlyn DeRoy, Univ. of Delaware 13 14 10 11 11 3/11 TOM 32
13. Jenna Walton, Univ. of Denver 12 12 13 13 16 4/13  
14. Megan Snead, Univ. of Denver 15 13 15 12 13 3/13  
15. Lizzie Millis, Indiana University 14 15 14 16 12 3/14  
16. Emma Wiedmaier, Boston University 16 15 18 16 15 4/16  
17. Jessica Farnsworth, Boston University 17 18 17 13 18 3/17 TOM 47
18. Emily Feltes, Miami University 18 17 16 18 17 3/17 TOM 50
Kandis Kovalsky, Univ. of Delaware Withdrawn
Elizabeth Kwon, Miami University Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Kim Buchanan Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Samantha Welch Brighton, MA
Judge 1 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 2 Charles Foster Duxbury, MA
Judge 3 Ann Greenthal New York, NY
Judge 4 Alis McCurdy Cardiff, CA
Judge 5 Jeanne Mathews Baldinsville, NY
Substitute

15 Senior Men FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Michael Ferlic, Miami University 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Donald Denning Arlington, MA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Michael Kudravetz* Gardner, MA
Judge 1 Donald Denning Arlington, MA
Judge 2 Patricia Hyde Clinton, NY
Judge 3 Linda Asbury Ramona, CA
Judge 4 Alis McCurdy Cardiff, CA
Judge 5 Priscilla West New London, NH
Substitute

16 Low Team Maneuvers

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Miami University 1 1 1 1 4 4/1  
2. Univ. of Delaware 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  
3. Dartmouth College 3 3 4 3 1 4/3  
4. Boston University 4 4 6 4 3 4/4  
5. Univ. of Denver 5 5 5 5 5 5/5  
6. Indiana University 6 6 3 5 6 5/6  
7. U. Cal Berkeley 8 7 6 8 7 3/7  
8. San Jose S.U. 7 8 8 7 8 5/8  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Donald Denning Arlington, MA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Samantha Welch Brighton, MA
Judge 1 Barbara Denning Arlington, MA
Judge 2 Patricia Hyde Clinton, NY
Judge 3 Richie VanVliet* Lima, NY
Judge 4 Alis McCurdy Cardiff, CA
Judge 5 Priscilla West New London, NH
Substitute

17 Intermediate Team Maneuvers

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Dartmouth College 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Indiana University 3 2 3 2 2 3/2  
3. Boston University 2 3 2 4 4 3/3  
4. Univ. of Delaware 4 5 4 3 4 4/4  
5. Univ. of Denver 5 6 5 5 3 4/5  
6. Miami University 6 4 6 6 6 5/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Donald Denning Arlington, MA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Michael Kudravetz* Gardner, MA
Judge 1 Barbara Denning Arlington, MA
Judge 2 Patricia Hyde Clinton, NY
Judge 3 Richie VanVliet* Lima, NY
Judge 4 Alis McCurdy Cardiff, CA
Judge 5 Priscilla West New London, NH
Substitute

18 High Team Maneuvers

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Miami University 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Univ. of Delaware 2 3 5 1 2 3/2  
3. Boston University 3 4 2 3 2 4/3  
4. Dartmouth College 4 2 3 4 5 4/4  
5. U. Cal Berkeley 5 5 4 7 4 4/5  
6. Indiana University 6 6 6 6 7 4/6  
7. Univ. of Denver 7 7 7 4 6 5/7  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Donald Denning Arlington, MA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Samantha Welch Brighton, MA
Judge 1 Barbara Denning Arlington, MA
Judge 2 Patricia Hyde Clinton, NY
Judge 3 Richie VanVliet* Lima, NY
Judge 4 Alis McCurdy Cardiff, CA
Judge 5 Priscilla West New London, NH
Substitute

19 Preliminary Dance Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Emma Phibbs, Univ. of Delaware 2 2 1 3/2  
2. Nicole Newman, Dartmouth College 1 3 2 2/2  
3. Laura Stefanic, Univ. of Delaware 3 1 3 3/3  
4. Christen Costello, Boston University 4 5 4 2/4  
5. Megan Mallamace, San Jose S.U. 6 4 5 2/5  
6. Maxine Leu, U. Cal Berkeley 8 6 6 2/6  
7. Britain Spinney, Miami University 7 8 7 2/7  
8. Rachel Duran, San Jose S.U. 9 7 8 2/8  
9. Emma Wiedmaier, Boston University 5 9 9 3/9  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Donald Denning Arlington, MA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Michael Kudravetz* Gardner, MA
Judge 1 Linda Asbury Ramona, CA
Judge 2 Jeanne Mathews Baldinsville, NY
Judge 3 Priscilla West New London, NH
Substitute

20 Preliminary Dance Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Brittany DiSalvo, Indiana University 1 1 3 2/1  
2. Emily Feltes, Miami University 2 2 2 3/2  
3. Kristin Tudisco, Boston University 4 3 4 3/4  
4. Tracy Wong, U. Cal Berkeley 3 4 6 2/4  
5. Minjung Kang, U. Cal Berkeley 5 5 1 3/5  
6. Tracy Mesner, Miami University 7 6 5 2/6  
7. Karen Scarpella, Univ. of Denver 6 7 7 3/7  
8. Kristen Hitchman, San Jose S.U. 8 8 8 3/8  
9. Brinkley Meyers, Univ. of Denver 9 9 9 3/9  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Richie VanVliet* Lima, NY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Samantha Welch Brighton, MA
Judge 1 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 2 Kim Buchanan Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3 Patricia Hyde Clinton, NY
Substitute

21 Juvenile Dance Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Nicole Newman, Dartmouth College 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Emily Feltes, Miami University 3 2 3 3/3  
3. Tracy Wong, U. Cal Berkeley 4 3 2 2/3  
4. Cristina Tuso, Univ. of Denver 2 4 4 3/4  
5. Megan Mallamace, San Jose S.U. 6 5 5 2/5  
6. Emma Phibbs, Univ. of Delaware 5 7 6 2/6  
7. Rachel Duran, San Jose S.U. 7 6 7 3/7  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Donald Denning Arlington, MA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Michael Kudravetz* Gardner, MA
Judge 1 Linda Asbury Ramona, CA
Judge 2 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 3 Patricia Hyde Clinton, NY
Substitute

22 Juvenile Dance Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Samantha Penn, Univ. of Delaware 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Kim Holtzum, Univ. of Delaware 4 3 2 2/3 TOM 5
3. Rachel Bloch, Dartmouth College 3 4 3 2/3 TOM 6
4. Diana Cheng, Boston University 5 2 5 3/5  
5. Tracy Mesner, Miami University 6 5 4 2/5  
6. Ashley Teff, Miami University 2 6 6 3/6  
7. Sarah Pifer, Univ. of Denver 7 7 7 3/7  
8. Meg Zuzolo, Indiana University 8 8 8 3/8  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Richie VanVliet* Lima, NY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Samantha Welch Brighton, MA
Judge 1 Kim Buchanan Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 2 Jeanne Mathews Baldinsville, NY
Judge 3 Richie VanVliet* Lima, NY
Substitute

23 Intermediate Dance

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Katherine Specht, U. Cal Berkeley 2 1 2 3/2  
2. Tiffany Chen, Boston University 3 2 1 2/2  
3. Holly Ponichtera, Dartmouth College 1 3 3 3/3  
4. Hilary Sinker, Indiana University 4 4 4 3/4  
5. Meg Zuzolo, Indiana University 5 5 5 3/5  
Megan Otto, Univ. of Denver Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Donald Denning Arlington, MA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Michael Kudravetz* Gardner, MA
Judge 1 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 2 Kim Buchanan Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3 Patricia Hyde Clinton, NY
Substitute

24 Novice Dance

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Holly Ponichtera, Dartmouth College 2 1 2 1 1 3/1  
2. Tegan Vay, Dartmouth College 1 3 1 3 3 5/3  
3. Danielle Kuhn, Miami University 7 2 5 4 2 3/4 TOM 8
4. Katie Laughner, Indiana University 4 5 3 2 5 3/4 TOM 9
5. Katherine Specht, U. Cal Berkeley 5 6 4 5 4 4/5  
6. Kristie Mizinski, Boston University 3 10 8 6 7 3/7  
7. Hannah Katz, Univ. of Denver 9 7 8 7 8 4/8 TOM 30
8. Jessica Farnsworth, Boston University 8 8 7 8 9 4/8 TOM 31
9. Katie Anthony, Miami University 10 4 10 9 6 3/9 TOM 19
10. Leanna Laor, Univ. of Delaware 6 9 6 10 10 3/9 TOM 21

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Richie VanVliet* Lima, NY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Samantha Welch Brighton, MA
Judge 1 Ann Greenthal New York, NY
Judge 2 Patricia Hyde Clinton, NY
Judge 3 Jeanne Mathews Baldinsville, NY
Judge 4 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 5 Priscilla West New London, NH
Substitute

25 Junior Dance

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Shieva Zandi, Univ. of Delaware 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Katherine Kalaris, Dartmouth College 6 2 2 2 6 3/2  
3. Rachel Mark, Indiana University 5 3 4 4 3 4/4  
4. Brittany Skrainka, Miami University 2 5 5 6 2 4/5  
5. Katie Elkins, Indiana University 4 4 6 5 7 3/5  
6. Alice Ho, U. Cal Berkeley 3 6 8 7 4 3/6  
7. Sandra Schaad, San Jose S.U. 7 7 3 3 9 4/7  
8. Meghan Reeves, Univ. of Delaware 8 9 7 8 5 4/8  
9. Alexandra Arnold, Dartmouth College 9 8 9 9 8 5/9  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Donald Denning Arlington, MA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Michael Kudravetz* Gardner, MA
Judge 1 Linda Asbury Ramona, CA
Judge 2 Kim Buchanan Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3 Ann Greenthal New York, NY
Judge 4 Jeanne Mathews Baldinsville, NY
Judge 5 Priscilla West New London, NH
Substitute

26 Senior Dance

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alice Ho, U. Cal Berkeley 4 1 1 1 2 3/1  
2. Jessica Yen, Boston University 1 2 2 3 1 4/2  
3. Asya Passinsky, U. Cal Berkeley 2 3 3 5 7 3/3  
4. Schuyler Eldridge, Boston University 3 5 5 4 9 4/5 TOM 17
5. Rachel Feder, Dartmouth College 5 6 4 5 4 4/5 TOM 18
6. Brittany Skrainka, Miami University 6 7 8 7 5 4/7  
7. Carmeline Panico, Univ. of Delaware 7 9 6 8 3 3/7  
8. Rachel Mark, Indiana University 11 4 11 2 8 3/8  
9. Katherine Schmidt, Dartmouth College 9 8 9 9 6 5/9  
10. Meghan Reeves, Univ. of Delaware 8 10 10 10 10 5/10  
11. Sandra Schaad, San Jose S.U. 10 11 7 11 11 5/11  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Richie VanVliet* Lima, NY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Samantha Welch Brighton, MA
Judge 1 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 2 Kim Buchanan Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3 Ann Greenthal New York, NY
Judge 4 Jeanne Mathews Baldinsville, NY
Judge 5 Linda Asbury Ramona, CA
Substitute

27 Gold Dance

Final Standings

Place D1 D2 Name FP
1. 1 1 Jessica Yen, Boston University 2.0
2. 5 3 Lori Sifuentes, Boston University 8.0
2. 2 6 Daniel Dittrick, Dartmouth College 8.0
2. 6 2 Michael Ferlic, Miami University 8.0
5. 4 5 Alysen Stryker, Univ. of Delaware 9.0
6. 7 4 Krystina Neuman, Indiana University 11.0
7. 3 10 Carmeline Panico, Univ. of Delaware 13.0
8. 8 7 Lizzie Millis, Indiana University 15.0
9. 9 8 Asya Passinsky, U. Cal Berkeley 17.0
10. 11 9 Katherine Schmidt, Dartmouth College 20.0
11. 10 11 Tenley Brownwright, Dartmouth College 21.0

27 Gold Dance

Standings for the First Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Jessica Yen, Boston University 1 1 1 5 7 3/1   1.0
2. Daniel Dittrick, Dartmouth College 2 4 4 2 6 4/4   2.0
3. Carmeline Panico, Univ. of Delaware 9 7 2 4 2 3/4 TOM 8 3.0
4. Alysen Stryker, Univ. of Delaware 5 2 5 3 4 3/4 TOM 9 4.0
5. Lori Sifuentes, Boston University 8 5 3 7 1 3/5 TOM 9 5.0
6. Michael Ferlic, Miami University 3 3 10 9 5 3/5 TOM 11 6.0
7. Krystina Neuman, Indiana University 4 6 7 8 3 3/6   7.0
8. Lizzie Millis, Indiana University 7 9 6 11 7 3/7   8.0
9. Asya Passinsky, U. Cal Berkeley 6 8 9 1 9 3/8   9.0
10. Tenley Brownwright, Dartmouth College 10 10 11 10 10 4/10   10.0
11. Katherine Schmidt, Dartmouth College 11 11 8 6 11 5/11   11.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Richie VanVliet* Lima, NY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Michael Kudravetz* Gardner, MA
Judge 1 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 2 Kim Buchanan Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3 Jeanne Mathews Baldinsville, NY
Judge 4 Richie VanVliet* Lima, NY
Judge 5 Priscilla West New London, NH
Substitute

27 Gold Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Jessica Yen, Boston University 1 1 1 3 1 4/1   1.0
2. Michael Ferlic, Miami University 3 2 4 7 2 3/3   2.0
3. Lori Sifuentes, Boston University 4 6 3 6 3 3/4   3.0
4. Krystina Neuman, Indiana University 6 3 2 5 5 4/5   4.0
5. Alysen Stryker, Univ. of Delaware 8 5 7 1 4 3/5 TOM 10 5.0
6. Daniel Dittrick, Dartmouth College 7 4 5 2 7 3/5 TOM 11 6.0
7. Lizzie Millis, Indiana University 2 8 6 9 6 3/6   7.0
8. Asya Passinsky, U. Cal Berkeley 5 7 10 4 9 3/7   8.0
9. Katherine Schmidt, Dartmouth College 11 11 9 8 8 3/9 TOM 25 9.0
10. Carmeline Panico, Univ. of Delaware 9 9 8 10 11 3/9 TOM 26 10.0
11. Tenley Brownwright, Dartmouth College 10 10 11 11 10 3/10   11.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Richie VanVliet* Lima, NY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Michael Kudravetz* Gardner, MA
Judge 1 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 2 Kim Buchanan Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3 Jeanne Mathews Baldinsville, NY
Judge 4 Richie VanVliet* Lima, NY
Judge 5 Priscilla West New London, NH
Substitute

28 Internatonal Dance

Final Standings

Place D1 D2 Name FP
1. 1 1 Lori Sifuentes, Boston University 2.0
2. 2 2 Daniel Dittrick, Dartmouth College 4.0
3. 3 3 Tenley Brownwright, Dartmouth College 6.0

28 Internatonal Dance

Standings for the First Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Lori Sifuentes, Boston University 3 1 1 2/1   1.0
2. Daniel Dittrick, Dartmouth College 2 2 2 3/2   2.0
3. Tenley Brownwright, Dartmouth College 1 3 3 3/3   3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Richie VanVliet* Lima, NY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Samantha Welch Brighton, MA
Judge 1 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 2 Richie VanVliet* Lima, NY
Judge 3 Jeanne Mathews Baldinsville, NY
Substitute

28 Internatonal Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Lori Sifuentes, Boston University 2 1 1 2/1   1.0
2. Daniel Dittrick, Dartmouth College 1 2 3 2/2   2.0
3. Tenley Brownwright, Dartmouth College 3 3 2 3/3   3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Richie VanVliet* Lima, NY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Samantha Welch Brighton, MA
Judge 1 Aileen Arenson Escondido, CA
Judge 2 Richie VanVliet* Lima, NY
Judge 3 Jeanne Mathews Baldinsville, NY
Substitute