2006 U.S. Figure Skating Campbell's Cup

Men Short Program

Result

FPl. Name Nation Points SP
1 Johnny Weir USA 78.61 1
2 Kensuke Nakaniwa JPN 59.08 2


Result Details

Pl.NameNationTSS
=
TES
+
 PCS
+
SSTRPECHINDeduction
-
StN.
1Johnny Weir USA78.6142.20 36.417.507.087.257.337.250.00#1
2Kensuke Nakaniwa JPN59.0829.50 31.586.426.336.256.336.252.00#2

Men Free Skate

Result

FPl. Name Nation Points FS
1 Nobunari Oda JPN 151.38 1
2 Evan Lysacek USA 138.54 2
3 Scott Smith USA 132.86 3
4 Daisuke Takahashi JPN 116.62 4


Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
-
StN.
1 Nobunari Oda JPN 151.38 79.06   72.32 7.58 7.08 7.25 7.17 7.08 0.00 #3
2 Evan Lysacek USA 138.54 66.04   73.50 7.42 7.25 7.33 7.50 7.25 1.00 #4
3 Scott Smith USA 132.86 67.20   65.66 6.67 6.33 6.75 6.58 6.50 0.00 #2
4 Daisuke Takahashi JPN 116.62 52.80   65.82 7.00 6.50 6.50 6.58 6.33 2.00 #1

Ladies Short Program

Result

FPl. Name Nation Points SP
1 Miki Ando JPN 63.57 1
2 Sasha Cohen USA 61.55 2


Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
-
StN.
1 Miki Ando JPN 63.57 35.17   28.40 7.17 7.00 7.17 7.08 7.08 0.00 #1
2 Sasha Cohen USA 61.55 31.27   30.28 7.67 7.42 7.50 7.58 7.67 0.00 #2

Ladies Free Skate

Result

FPl. Name Nation Points FS
1 Mao Asada JPN 115.36 1
2 Kimmie Meisner USA 108.86 2
3 Mai Asada JPN 103.27 3
4 Emily Hughes USA 98.62 4


Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
-
StN.
1 Mao Asada JPN 115.36 60.35   56.01 7.25 6.92 6.92 7.00 6.92 1.00 #3
2 Kimmie Meisner USA 108.86 52.27   57.59 7.33 7.08 7.08 7.25 7.25 1.00 #4
3 Mai Asada JPN 103.27 51.93   51.34 6.50 6.25 6.42 6.50 6.42 0.00 #1
4 Emily Hughes USA 98.62 45.96   52.66 6.83 6.33 6.50 6.58 6.67 0.00 #2

Pairs Short Program

Result

FPl. Name Nation Points SP
1 Valerie Marcoux / Craig Buntin CAN 62.30 1
2 Rena Inoue / John Baldwin USA 59.06 2


Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
-
StN.
1 Valerie Marcoux / Craig Buntin CAN 62.30 33.30   29.00 7.33 6.92 7.50 7.25 7.25 0.00 #1
2 Rena Inoue / John Baldwin USA 59.06 31.14   28.92 7.42 7.08 7.08 7.33 7.25 1.00 #2

Pairs Free Skate

Result

FPl. Name Nation Points FS
1 Utako Wakamatsu / Jean Sebastien Fecteau CAN 108.89 1
2 Naomi Nari Nam / Themi Leftheris USA 91.70 2


Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
-
StN.
1 Utako Wakamatsu / Jean Sebastien Fecteau CAN 108.89 56.89   52.00 6.50 6.42 6.33 6.58 6.67 0.00 #1
2 Naomi Nari Nam / Themi Leftheris USA 91.70 45.43   48.27 6.08 6.00 5.75 6.42 5.92 2.00 #2

Original Dance

Result

FPl. Name Nation Points OD
1 Tanith Belbin / Ben Agosto USA 60.99 1
2 Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir CAN 55.47 2


Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS MO PF CH IT Deduction
-
StN.
1 Tanith Belbin / Ben Agosto USA 60.99 29.03   31.96 8.25 8.17 8.50 8.42 8.67 0.00 #2
2 Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir CAN 55.47 28.03   27.44 7.00 7.33 7.08 7.33 7.33 0.00 #1

Free Dance

Result

FPl. Name Nation Points FD
1 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon CAN 100.10 1
2 Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov USA 79.00 2


Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS MO PF CH IT Deduction
-
StN.
1 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon CAN 100.10 48.97   51.13 8.50 8.33 8.75 8.42 8.75 0.00 #1
2 Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov USA 79.00 38.33   43.67 7.42 7.08 7.25 7.25 7.50 3.00 #2