2006 U.S. Junior Figure Skating Championships: Intermediate Ladies Group 1A (QR)

2006 U.S. Junior Figure Skating Championships

Intermediate Ladies Group 1A (QR)

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kate Charbonneau, FSC of Bloomington 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7/1  
2. Lauren Ryan, Ice Works SC 9 3 6 2 2 5 4 4/4 TO 31
3. Haley Dunne, SC of North Carolina 3 4 5 9 8 2 2 4/4 TO 33
4. Julie Kim, All Year FSC 5 2 2 8 5 3 6 5/5  
5. Sophia Lamay, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 2 7 7 3 4 6 7 4/6 TOM 15
6. Emily Glassberg, Detroit SC 6 8 4 4 6 8 10 4/6 TOM 20
7. Christine Mozer, SC of New York 4 6 11 10 12 7 8 4/8  
8. Nicole Allen, St. Moritz ISC 13 5 12 6 3 9 9 5/9  
9. Bryanna Nevius, Smithfield FSC 10 9 10 11 7 4 3 4/9 TOM 23
10. Alexandra Volpicelli, SC of Boston 12 12 9 7 9 11 5 4/9 TOM 30
11. Christina Gao, Northern Kentucky SC 7 11 3 5 11 10 11 4/10 TOM 25
12. Katie Dano, Univ ISC of San Jose 8 10 8 13 10 13 13 4/10 TOM 36
13. Laura Clugston, DuPage FSC 11 13 13 12 13 12 12 4/12  
14. Gabriella Weissmann, Sun Valley FSC 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 7/14  

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. Kate Charbonneau, FSC of Bloomington 3.7 3.7 4.0 4.1 4.3 4.2 3.9
3.8 3.8 4.2 3.9 4.2 4.4 4.0
7.5 7.5 8.2 8.0 8.5 8.6 7.9
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Lauren Ryan, Ice Works SC 3.1 3.4 3.4 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.5
3.2 3.7 3.6 3.7 4.2 3.9 3.6
6.3 7.1 7.0 7.5 8.1 7.8 7.1
9 3 6 2 2 5 4
3. Haley Dunne, SC of North Carolina 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 4.1 3.7
3.4 3.4 3.6 3.1 3.5 4.1 3.8
6.9 7.0 7.2 6.7 7.2 8.2 7.5
3 4 5 9 8 2 2
4. Julie Kim, All Year FSC 3.3 3.6 3.7 3.5 4.0 3.9 3.6
3.3 3.7 3.8 3.2 3.8 4.0 3.4
6.6 7.3 7.5 6.7 7.8 7.9 7.0
5 2 2 8 5 3 6
5. Sophia Lamay, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 3.5 3.1 3.3 3.4 3.8 3.5 3.4
3.6 3.4 3.6 3.7 4.1 3.7 3.5
7.1 6.5 6.9 7.1 7.9 7.2 6.9
2 7 7 3 4 6 7
6. Emily Glassberg, Detroit SC 3.2 3.2 3.4 3.4 3.6 3.5 3.2
3.3 3.2 3.8 3.6 3.9 3.6 3.4
6.5 6.4 7.2 7.0 7.5 7.1 6.6
6 8 4 4 6 8 10
7. Christine Mozer, SC of New York 3.3 3.3 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.6 3.3
3.5 3.5 3.5 3.4 3.6 3.6 3.5
6.8 6.8 6.7 6.6 6.9 7.2 6.8
4 6 11 10 12 7 8
8. Nicole Allen, St. Moritz ISC 2.9 3.4 3.3 3.6 4.0 3.6 3.3
3.1 3.5 3.4 3.4 4.0 3.5 3.4
6.0 6.9 6.7 7.0 8.0 7.1 6.7
13 5 12 6 3 9 9
9. Bryanna Nevius, Smithfield FSC 3.1 3.1 3.3 3.3 3.7 3.8 3.6
3.1 3.2 3.5 3.3 3.7 4.0 3.7
6.2 6.3 6.8 6.6 7.4 7.8 7.3
10 9 10 11 7 4 3
10. Alexandra Volpicelli, SC of Boston 3.1 3.0 3.2 3.5 3.3 3.4 3.3
3.0 3.0 3.6 3.4 3.8 3.5 3.7
6.1 6.0 6.8 6.9 7.1 6.9 7.0
12 12 9 7 9 11 5
11. Christina Gao, Northern Kentucky SC 3.3 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.5 3.2
3.2 3.1 3.8 3.5 3.4 3.5 3.3
6.5 6.1 7.3 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5
7 11 3 5 11 10 11
12. Katie Dano, Univ ISC of San Jose 3.2 3.0 3.4 2.9 3.5 3.4 2.9
3.2 3.2 3.5 2.9 3.5 3.4 3.0
6.4 6.2 6.9 5.8 7.0 6.8 5.9
8 10 8 13 10 13 13
13. Laura Clugston, DuPage FSC 3.0 3.0 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.3
3.1 2.9 3.3 3.0 3.3 3.4 3.1
6.1 5.9 6.5 6.3 6.7 6.9 6.4
11 13 13 12 13 12 12
14. Gabriella Weissmann, Sun Valley FSC 2.9 2.9 3.2 2.6 3.0 3.0 2.6
2.8 2.9 3.1 2.6 3.0 3.0 2.6
5.7 5.8 6.3 5.2 6.0 6.0 5.2
14 14 14 14 14 14 14

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Scott Cormier* Rumford,RI
Assistant Referee
Accountant J Wixson Smith North Chili,NY
Judge 1 Glennace Cohen Castle Rock,CO
Judge 2 Jessica Gaynor San Francisco,CA
Judge 3 Anna Ctvrtnicek Kettering,OH
Judge 4 Linda Chihara Seattle,WA
Judge 5 Stefanie Mathewson Northridge,CA
Judge 6 Beth Graham Denver,CO
Judge 7 Carrie Watson Toluca Lake,CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Nov 30, 2005, 08:13PM (Competition local time)