2006 Midwestern Sectional Championships

Senior Men - Free Skate

Starting Order

StN. Name Club Current Rank Points
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Colin Loughlin SKOKI 10 23.31
2 Daniel Lee BROAD 7 45.40
3 Luke Capizzo LANSI 9 35.35
4 Braden Overett DENVE 6 53.65
5 Ben Woolwine DETRO 8 39.18
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Rohene Ward BRAEM 3 60.50
7 Parker Pennington BROAD 1 61.80
8 Ryan Jahnke BROAD 2 61.65
9 Jeremy Abbott BROAD 4 60.30
10 Ryan Bradley BROAD 5 56.68

Senior Pairs - Free Skate

Starting Order

StN. Name Club Current Rank Points
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Stephanie Kuban / Laureano Ibarra BROAD/ALL Y 4 11.04
2 Willie Traeger / Kostya Emshanov STARS/WHITE 3 26.70
3 Tiffany Vise / Derek Trent BROAD 2 46.06
4 Yuko Kawaguchi / Devin Patrick BROAD 1 48.94

Junior Men - Free Skate

Starting Order

StN. Name Club Current Rank Points
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Laithe Al-Zubi OKLAH 7 39.81
2 Steven Pottenger DALLA 9 35.61
3 Ramon Cruz DUPAG 10 29.05
4 Christopher Darling ROCKY 8 38.91
5 Nicholas Krongard ST PA 11 28.18
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Grant Hochstein ST CL 6 40.91
7 Casey McCraw BROAD 2 51.22
8 William Brewster DETRO 4 47.03
9 Jonathan Cassar DETRO 5 45.95
10 Osadolo Irowa DUPAG 3 47.47
11 Charlie White DETRO 1 55.66

Junior Dance - Free Dance

Starting Order

StN. Name Club Current Rank Points
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Emily Blynn / Charles Fishpaw PHILA/MAGIC 5 55.38
2 Brooke Huber / Karl Edelmann ARCTI/ANN A 4 62.31
3 Stacy Kim / Duke Wensel STARS/ALL Y 6 54.08
Warm-Up Group 2
4 Isabel Elliman / Dmitriy Serebrenik THE S/ASPEN 3 65.58
5 Kimmerly Lauten / Augie Hill STARS 2 69.56
6 Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates ANN A 1 82.08

Junior Pairs - Free Skate

Starting Order

StN. Name Club Current Rank Points
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Meeran Trombley / Nathaniel Hess BROAD 3 39.10
2 Lilly Pixley / John Salway FORT 4 38.70
3 Claire Davis / Nathan Miller BROAD 1 40.38
4 Lisa Moore / Justin Gaumond ISC O/ALL Y 2

Senior Free Dance Starting Order

StN. Name Club Current Rank Points
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Lindsay Evans / Kevin O'Keefe COLOR/THE S 3 59.60
2 Jennifer Wester / Daniil Barantsev DALLA 1 78.03
3 Charlotte Maxwell / Nick Traxler STARS 2 65.39

Senior Ladies Free Skate Starting Order

StN. Name Club Current Rank Points
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Rachel Baisch ST PA 12 29.94
2 Alexandra Patterson DETRO 11 33.04
3 Katie Pennington FSC O 14 25.88
4 Heather Jewel DALLA 13 27.00
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Danielle Leong ONYX- 7 38.04
6 Melissa Telecky DETRO 10 35.64
7 Linsey Ann Stucks OKLAH 9 36.92
8 Kendra Keenan BRAEM 8 37.18
9 Angie Lien DULUT 6 39.88
Warm-Up Group 3
10 Katy Taylor TEXAS 1 51.68
11 Erica Archambault BROAD 2 47.68
12 Megan Oster WAGON 3 47.66
13 Ambar Kaiser BROAD 5 40.04
14 Abigail Legg INDIA 4 40.86