2006 Eastern Great Lakes Figure Skating Championships

Intermediate Ladies

Final Standings

PlaceIFPFSNameFP
1.1.51Emily Glassberg, Detroit SC2.5
2.1.02Sarabeth Perry, Detroit SC3.0
3.1.03Erica Luu, Winterhurst FSC4.0
4.0.54Christina Gao, Northern Kentucky SC4.5
5.0.57Lauren Ko, Detroit SC7.5
6.3.05Mikenzie Frost, Detroit SC8.0
7.3.06Chelsea Morrow, Greater Grand Rapids FSC9.0
8.1.58Anna Simoni, Northern Kentucky SC9.5
9.2.09Alice Lee, Detroit SC11.0
10.4.010Tabitha Taylor, Indiana World SA FSC14.0
11.2.512Davena Zivkovic, Brooklyn FSC of Ohio14.5
12.4.011Melissa Petersilge, Cleveland SC15.0
13.2.013Elisabeth Mcdonald, Cleveland SC15.0
14.3.514Lee Keller, Indiana World SA FSC17.5
15.4.515Kylie Papp, Shaker FSC19.5
16.4.516Jacqueline Stoner, Onyx-Suburban SA20.5
17.3.517Jennifer McKay, Strongsville SC20.5
18.2.518Brittany Fullgrapp, Port Huron FSC20.5

Standings for the Free Skating

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Emily Glassberg, Detroit SC1113134285/2TOM 61.0
2.Sarabeth Perry, Detroit SC4225412135/2TOM 82.0
3.Erica Luu, Winterhurst FSC3451321416/3 3.0
4.Christina Gao, Northern Kentucky SC2832685655/5TOM 174.0
5.Mikenzie Frost, Detroit SC654102575125/5TOM 215.0
6.Chelsea Morrow, Greater Grand Rapids FSC9366846247/6 6.0
7.Lauren Ko, Detroit SC71084593825/7 7.0
8.Anna Simoni, Northern Kentucky SC101198779775/8 8.0
9.Alice Lee, Detroit SC87109136119115/9 9.0
10.Tabitha Taylor, Indiana World SA FSC597111110121265/10 10.0
11.Melissa Petersilge, Cleveland SC1361413911101196/11 11.0
12.Davena Zivkovic, Brooklyn FSC of Ohio121211710151315145/12 12.0
13.Elisabeth Mcdonald, Cleveland SC161317121416810105/13TOM 5313.0
14.Lee Keller, Indiana World SA FSC1116121712141513135/13TOM 6114.0
15.Kylie Papp, Shaker FSC1414151515121614167/15 15.0
16.Jacqueline Stoner, Onyx-Suburban SA1715161417131416176/16 16.0
17.Jennifer McKay, Strongsville SC1517131616171717155/16 17.0
18.Brittany Fullgrapp, Port Huron FSC1818181818181818189/18 18.0

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

PlaceName123456789
1.Emily Glassberg, Detroit SC3.63.63.73.53.83.73.33.43.3
3.63.83.93.93.83.73.43.63.1
7.27.47.67.47.67.46.77.06.4
111313428
2.Sarabeth Perry, Detroit SC3.43.63.63.73.73.83.43.53.3
3.33.63.83.73.63.93.53.63.3
6.77.27.47.47.37.76.97.16.6
422541213
3.Erica Luu, Winterhurst FSC3.43.63.33.83.73.73.63.53.4
3.43.43.33.83.73.83.63.53.5
6.87.06.67.67.47.57.27.06.9
345132141
4.Christina Gao, Northern Kentucky SC3.43.13.43.73.53.23.43.23.3
3.53.13.63.83.63.33.33.33.2
6.96.27.07.57.16.56.76.56.5
283268565
5.Mikenzie Frost, Detroit SC3.13.43.33.43.73.43.13.32.8
3.23.53.43.43.83.53.23.43.0
6.36.96.76.87.56.96.36.75.8
65410257512
6.Chelsea Morrow, Greater Grand Rapids FSC3.03.53.23.63.43.63.23.43.2
3.13.53.33.73.53.63.23.63.3
6.17.06.57.36.97.26.47.06.5
936684624
7.Lauren Ko, Detroit SC3.22.83.23.63.63.33.43.23.3
3.13.23.13.83.63.23.43.13.4
6.36.06.37.47.26.56.86.36.7
7108459382
8.Anna Simoni, Northern Kentucky SC3.12.93.03.43.53.33.13.33.2
3.03.13.23.53.53.33.03.23.2
6.16.06.26.97.06.66.16.56.4
10119877977
9.Alice Lee, Detroit SC3.13.23.03.53.13.32.93.03.0
3.13.23.13.43.13.43.03.02.9
6.26.46.16.96.26.75.96.05.9
8710913611911
10.Tabitha Taylor, Indiana World SA FSC3.23.13.13.23.23.23.02.83.1
3.33.03.23.43.33.22.92.83.3
6.56.16.36.66.56.45.95.66.4
59711111012126
11.Melissa Petersilge, Cleveland SC2.93.32.73.13.43.13.02.93.0
2.93.32.83.23.43.13.02.93.1
5.86.65.56.36.86.26.05.86.1
136141391110119
12.Davena Zivkovic, Brooklyn FSC of Ohio2.93.02.93.53.32.72.82.62.9
3.03.03.03.53.32.83.02.72.8
5.96.05.97.06.65.55.85.35.7
12121171015131514
13.Elisabeth Mcdonald, Cleveland SC2.62.92.73.23.02.73.12.92.9
2.63.02.63.23.02.73.13.03.0
5.25.95.36.46.05.46.25.95.9
16131712141681010
14.Lee Keller, Indiana World SA FSC3.02.42.82.83.02.82.82.62.8
3.02.82.92.93.22.82.92.92.9
6.05.25.75.76.25.65.75.55.7
111612171214151313
15.Kylie Papp, Shaker FSC2.82.72.82.92.93.02.82.72.7
2.82.92.73.03.03.02.72.72.6
5.65.65.55.95.96.05.55.45.3
141415151512161416
16.Jacqueline Stoner, Onyx-Suburban SA2.42.62.63.02.62.92.92.52.5
2.62.82.73.12.92.92.92.72.6
5.05.45.36.15.55.85.85.25.1
171516141713141617
17.Jennifer McKay, Strongsville SC2.72.52.82.92.82.52.72.62.6
2.72.52.82.92.82.52.62.62.7
5.45.05.65.85.65.05.35.25.3
151713161617171715
18.Brittany Fullgrapp, Port Huron FSC2.42.22.52.62.02.22.52.52.5
2.42.12.62.72.42.22.42.42.5
4.84.35.15.34.44.44.94.95.0
181818181818181818

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarolyn HamanIrving,TX
Assistant Referee
AccountantJames AchtenbergManchester,MI
Judge 1Nancy BizzanoDelano,MN
Judge 2Dann KruegerMinneapolis,MN
Judge 3Bonnie McLauthlinDenver,CO
Judge 4Jerry ShipleyCincinnati,OH
Judge 5Alexandra Dunne-BryantSunbury,OH
Judge 6Beth GrahamDenver,CO
Judge 7Patricia SmithHighland Park,IL
Judge 8Marlys LarsonEdina,MN
Judge 9Joy CunninghamHudson,OH
Substitute