2005 Junior National Figure Skating Championships: Juvenile Pairs

2005 Junior National Figure Skating Championships

Juvenile Pairs

Final Standings

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabrielle Friedenberg, Washington FSC
Brett Dunie-Neustadt, Washington FSC
1311111217/1 
2.Emily Glassberg, Detroit SC
Kurt Weiss, Detroit SC
2142282127/2 
3.Tiffany Nahm, Los Angeles FSC
Christopher Nahm, Los Angeles FSC
37931033385/3 
4.Jennifer Tingley, Rochester SC
Michael Donovan, Jamestown SC
8234364555/4 
5.Meredith Pipkin, Univ. of Delaware FSC
Dean Copely, SC of New York
510511546436/5 
6.Jessica Schilkey, Port Huron FSC
Daniel Palmeri, Port Huron FSC
1158611551165/6 
7.Cali Fujimoto, Peninsula SC
Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne, Peninsula SC
10141777271075/7TOM 30
8.Mariclair Vaillant, SC of New York
Mark Vaillant, SC of New York
74798787155/7TOM 32
9.Tracy Tanovich, Southwest Florida FSC
Michael Chau, Southwest Florida FSC
666139910845/8 
10.Christina Guterres, All Year FSC
Antonio Guterres, All Year FSC
16821041199125/9 
11.Katya Cope, Premier FSC
David Leatherwood, Premier FSC
14121486101512106/12 
12.Marissa Spector, Birmingham FSC
Alexander Darnell, Birmingham FSC
1216101212131613115/12 
13.Kristie Robinson, Santa Fe SC
Jason Yang, Santa Fe SC
4131318181613696/13TOM 58
14.Cassie Andrews, Indiana World Sk Acad...
Nicholas Anderson, Starlight ID Club
139121513121214146/13TOM 71
15.Tingting Lim, Glenwood FSC
Nathan Lim, Glenwood FSC
91511517171117135/13 
16.Chelsey Jernberg, Braemar-City of Lakes...
Alexander Johnson, Braemar-City of Lakes...
1511151414181418166/15 
17.Miriam Edwards, Richmond FSC
Ryan Edwards, Richmond FSC
1817161615151816175/16 
18.Amy Sims, San Diego FSC
Brett Ryan, San Diego FSC
1718181716141715186/17 


Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

PlaceName123456789
1.Gabrielle Friedenberg, Washington FSC
Brett Dunie-Neustadt, Washington FSC
3.63.33.43.63.53.53.63.23.3
3.83.53.63.73.63.63.83.13.4
7.46.87.07.37.17.17.46.36.7
131111121
2.Emily Glassberg, Detroit SC
Kurt Weiss, Detroit SC
3.33.53.23.53.43.23.53.43.2
3.33.63.23.53.53.23.73.83.3
6.67.16.47.06.96.47.27.26.5
214228212
3.Tiffany Nahm, Los Angeles FSC
Christopher Nahm, Los Angeles FSC
3.03.02.83.43.03.33.42.92.9
3.03.23.03.53.03.53.53.22.9
6.06.25.86.96.06.86.96.15.8
3793103338
4.Jennifer Tingley, Rochester SC
Michael Donovan, Jamestown SC
2.73.43.33.43.43.23.32.83.0
2.73.63.33.43.43.33.42.93.1
5.47.06.66.86.86.56.75.76.1
823436455
5.Meredith Pipkin, Univ. of Delaware FSC
Dean Copely, SC of New York
2.83.13.23.23.33.33.23.03.2
2.93.03.13.33.23.43.23.03.2
5.76.16.36.56.56.76.46.06.4
51051154643
6.Jessica Schilkey, Port Huron FSC
Daniel Palmeri, Port Huron FSC
2.63.23.03.22.93.33.12.53.0
2.63.22.93.53.03.33.32.53.0
5.26.45.96.75.96.66.45.06.0
115861155116
7.Cali Fujimoto, Peninsula SC
Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne, Peninsula SC
2.62.62.43.33.13.43.12.52.9
2.72.92.43.43.13.63.22.63.0
5.35.54.86.76.27.06.35.15.9
1014177727107
8.Mariclair Vaillant, SC of New York
Mark Vaillant, SC of New York
2.63.12.93.22.93.13.02.42.4
2.83.33.03.43.23.33.22.92.7
5.46.45.96.66.16.46.25.35.1
7479878715
9.Tracy Tanovich, Southwest Florida FSC
Michael Chau, Southwest Florida FSC
2.93.13.13.13.03.12.92.53.1
2.63.23.13.03.13.23.12.83.2
5.56.36.26.16.16.36.05.36.3
66613991084
10.Christina Guterres, All Year FSC
Antonio Guterres, All Year FSC
2.33.23.33.33.23.03.02.62.7
2.43.03.53.33.33.23.12.62.7
4.76.26.86.66.56.26.15.25.4
1682104119912
11.Katya Cope, Premier FSC
David Leatherwood, Premier FSC
2.52.92.53.43.23.22.82.62.9
2.43.02.53.33.23.12.62.42.7
4.95.95.06.76.46.35.45.05.6
1412148610151210
12.Marissa Spector, Birmingham FSC
Alexander Darnell, Birmingham FSC
2.62.62.93.13.03.02.62.42.8
2.52.62.93.12.93.02.72.52.7
5.15.25.86.25.96.05.34.95.5
121610121213161311
13.Kristie Robinson, Santa Fe SC
Jason Yang, Santa Fe SC
2.92.92.82.82.72.82.72.72.8
2.92.92.82.72.72.82.82.72.8
5.85.85.65.55.45.65.55.45.6
413131818161369
14.Cassie Andrews, Indiana World Sk Acad...
Nicholas Anderson, Starlight ID Club
2.53.02.83.02.93.12.82.32.6
2.53.12.92.82.93.12.92.52.6
5.06.15.75.85.86.25.74.85.2
13912151312121414
15.Tingting Lim, Glenwood FSC
Nathan Lim, Glenwood FSC
2.52.63.03.52.72.72.82.02.7
2.82.82.83.32.82.73.02.32.6
5.35.45.86.85.55.45.84.35.3
9151151717111713
16.Chelsey Jernberg, Braemar-City of Lakes...
Alexander Johnson, Braemar-City of Lakes...
2.43.02.43.02.82.62.72.22.5
2.43.02.53.02.92.72.72.12.6
4.86.04.96.05.75.35.44.35.1
151115141418141816
17.Miriam Edwards, Richmond FSC
Ryan Edwards, Richmond FSC
2.22.42.52.92.93.02.42.32.5
2.22.52.42.82.82.92.42.12.5
4.44.94.95.75.75.94.84.45.0
181716161515181617
18.Amy Sims, San Diego FSC
Brett Ryan, San Diego FSC
2.22.22.22.82.82.92.52.22.3
2.42.32.22.82.83.02.52.32.4
4.64.54.45.65.65.95.04.54.7
171818171614171518

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKimberly Heim*Troy,OH
Assistant RefereeDeborah WeidmanSilver Spring,MD
AccountantLouise Dever*Phoenix,AZ
Judge 1Barbara PriceJamestown,NY
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside,CA
Judge 3Alexander EnzmannStow,MA
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby,OH
Judge 5Deborah HagenauerAllentown,PA
Judge 6Carolyn HamanIrving,TX
Judge 7Lisa ErleDublin,CA
Judge 8Matthew BohannanAnchorage,AK
Judge 9Janet CarpenterMinnetonka,MN
Substitute