2005 State Farm US Figure Skating Championships: Championship Pairs

2005 State Farm US Figure Skating Championships

Championship Pairs

Standings for the Short Program

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kathryn Orscher, SC of Hartford
Garrett Lucash, Charter Oak FSC
2211211125/1 0.5
2.Rena Inoue, All Year FSC
John Baldwin, All Year FSC
1122123317/2 1.0
3.Marcy Hinzmann, Winterhurst FSC
Aaron Parchem, Detroit SC
5345434256/4 1.5
4.Amanda Evora, Southwest Florida FSC
Mark Ladwig, Red River Valley FSC
8557552447/5 2.0
5.Jennifer Don, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
Jonathon Hunt, Univ of Delaware FSC
7673345536/5 2.5
6.Tiffany Scott, Colonial FSC
Philip Dulebohn, Univ of Delaware FSC
4434666777/6 3.0
7.Brooke Castile, St. Clair Shores FSC
Benjamin Okolski, St. Clair Shores FSC
37661178696/7 3.5
8.Tiffany Vise, Broadmoor SC
Derek Trent, Broadmoor SC
61099897988/9 4.0
9.Stephanie Kuban, Broadmoor SC
Laureano Ibarra, All Year FSC
9988710101266/9 4.5
10.Brittany Vise, Broadmoor SC
Nicholas Kole, Broadmoor SC
101210129898126/10 5.0
11.Colette Appel, Connecticut SA At New...
Lee Harris, Detroit SC
1113111010111111118/11 5.5
12.Shantel Jordan, Southwest Florida FSC
Jeremy Barrett, Southwest Florida FSC
148141112121310106/12 6.0
13.Katie Beriau, New England FSC
Joseph Gazzola, Charter Oak FSC
1311131413151213146/13 6.5
14.Lauren-Marie Simm, Glacier Falls FSC
Devin Matthews, St. Moritz ISC
1215121314131414135/13 7.0
15.Julian Burns, Capital City FSC
Themistocles Leftheris, Los Angeles FSC
1514151515141515159/15 7.5
Kristen Roth, Detroit SC
Steve Hartsell, Detroit SC
Withdrawn
Marisa Sharma, Los Angeles FSC
Amir Ganaba, Los Angeles FSC
Withdrawn


Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Short Program

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Kathryn Orscher, SC of Hartford
Garrett Lucash, Charter Oak FSC
0.55.15.25.25.35.05.35.45.25.2
5.65.55.65.85.65.55.75.55.5
10.710.710.811.110.610.811.110.710.7
221121112
2.Rena Inoue, All Year FSC
John Baldwin, All Year FSC
1.05.15.45.25.25.25.25.24.95.3
5.75.65.55.75.55.55.45.15.7
10.811.010.710.910.710.710.610.011.0
112212331
3.Marcy Hinzmann, Winterhurst FSC
Aaron Parchem, Detroit SC
1.54.94.94.94.94.94.95.04.95.0
5.35.35.35.35.15.45.35.35.3
10.210.210.210.210.010.310.310.210.3
534543425
4.Amanda Evora, Southwest Florida FSC
Mark Ladwig, Red River Valley FSC
2.04.84.84.64.94.84.95.44.85.1
4.75.15.05.14.85.15.45.25.2
9.59.99.610.09.610.010.810.010.3
855755244
5.Jennifer Don, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
Jonathon Hunt, Univ of Delaware FSC
2.54.54.74.35.24.94.84.94.75.1
5.15.14.85.55.35.35.15.05.4
9.69.89.110.710.210.110.09.710.5
767334553
6.Tiffany Scott, Colonial FSC
Philip Dulebohn, Univ of Delaware FSC
3.04.84.84.95.04.54.74.74.44.6
5.55.45.55.65.05.35.24.95.1
10.310.210.410.69.510.09.99.39.7
443466677
7.Brooke Castile, St. Clair Shores FSC
Benjamin Okolski, St. Clair Shores FSC
3.54.94.54.44.94.04.74.64.64.4
5.44.94.85.24.45.25.04.94.8
10.39.49.210.18.49.99.69.59.2
3766117869
8.Tiffany Vise, Broadmoor SC
Derek Trent, Broadmoor SC
4.04.64.34.34.44.34.34.74.24.5
5.04.74.64.94.64.75.04.64.9
9.69.08.99.38.99.09.78.89.4
6109989798
9.Stephanie Kuban, Broadmoor SC
Laureano Ibarra, All Year FSC
4.54.74.44.44.84.74.54.54.04.8
4.84.64.65.04.64.44.74.35.0
9.59.09.09.89.38.99.28.39.8
998871010126
10.Brittany Vise, Broadmoor SC
Nicholas Kole, Broadmoor SC
5.04.14.24.04.04.24.64.44.23.9
4.54.74.74.74.64.94.94.74.5
8.68.98.78.78.89.59.38.98.4
10121012989812
11.Colette Appel, Connecticut SA At New...
Lee Harris, Detroit SC
5.54.24.24.24.34.44.24.24.14.0
4.34.54.44.84.34.54.54.44.4
8.58.78.69.18.78.78.78.58.4
111311101011111111
12.Shantel Jordan, Southwest Florida FSC
Jeremy Barrett, Southwest Florida FSC
6.03.24.53.24.03.83.93.74.04.2
4.24.74.04.94.44.64.54.64.7
7.49.27.28.98.28.58.28.68.9
14814111212131010
13.Katie Beriau, New England FSC
Joseph Gazzola, Charter Oak FSC
6.53.44.23.43.83.93.53.93.73.7
4.34.84.14.64.24.24.44.34.4
7.79.07.58.48.17.78.38.08.1
131113141315121314
14.Lauren-Marie Simm, Glacier Falls FSC
Devin Matthews, St. Moritz ISC
7.03.73.33.74.23.93.73.93.83.9
4.24.14.24.44.14.14.24.14.3
7.97.47.98.68.07.88.17.98.2
121512131413141413
15.Julian Burns, Capital City FSC
Themistocles Leftheris, Los Angeles FSC
7.53.23.73.13.83.23.53.43.63.5
4.14.24.14.53.94.34.24.24.3
7.37.97.28.37.17.87.67.87.8
151415151514151515

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGale TangerWauwatosa,WI
Assistant RefereeScott CormierProvidence,RI
AccountantMorton Rosenstein*Fresno,CA
Judge 1Linda ChiharaSeattle,WA
Judge 2Susan JohnsonAtlanta,GA
Judge 3Peggy GrahamDenver,CO
Judge 4Jessica GaynorSan Francisco,CA
Judge 5Lawrence MondscheinEast Windsor,NJ
Judge 6Kimberly HeimTroy,OH
Judge 7Melissa KentBend,OR
Judge 8Colette NygrenSudbury,MA
Judge 9Bette ToddEdwards,CO
SubstituteDeveny DeckReston,VA