2005 State Farm US Figure Skating Championships: Championship Dance

2005 State Farm US Figure Skating Championships

Championship Dance

Standings after the Original Dance

PlaceD1ODNameFP
1.11Tanith Belbin, Arctic FSC
Benjamin Agosto, Arctic FSC
1.0
2.22Melissa Gregory, SC of New York
Denis Petukhov, Skokie Valley SC
2.0
3.43Lydia Manon, Arctic FSC
Ryan O'Meara, Coyotes SC of Arizona
3.4
4.34Tiffany Stiegler, Los Angeles FSC
Sergey Magerovskiy, Arctic FSC
3.6
5.55Kendra Goodwin, Univ of Delaware FSC
Brent Bommentre, Philadelphia SC & HS
5.0
6.66Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Maxim Zavozin, SC of New York
6.0
7.77Julia Rey, Stars FSC of Texas
Philipp Rey, Univ of Delaware FSC
7.0
8.88Kate Slattery, All Year FSC
Chuen-Gun Lee, SC of Wilmington
8.0
9.99Lindsay Evans, Colorado SC
Kevin OKeefe, SC of Boston
9.0
10.1010Stephanie Ellis, Escondido FSC
Ian Ross-Frye, All Year FSC
10.0
11.1211Alisa Allapach, All Year FSC
Benjaman Westenberger, All Year FSC
11.4
12.1112Elizabeth Palmer, Portland ISC
Ryland Stucke, Portland ISC
11.6
13.1313Francesca Cheli, Garden State SC
Alex Clark, SC of Wilmington
13.0


Standings for the Original Dance

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Tanith Belbin, Arctic FSC
Benjamin Agosto, Arctic FSC
1111111119/1 0.6
2.Melissa Gregory, SC of New York
Denis Petukhov, Skokie Valley SC
2222222328/2 1.2
3.Lydia Manon, Arctic FSC
Ryan O'Meara, Coyotes SC of Arizona
3333343238/3 1.8
4.Tiffany Stiegler, Los Angeles FSC
Sergey Magerovskiy, Arctic FSC
6646434465/4 2.4
5.Kendra Goodwin, Univ of Delaware FSC
Brent Bommentre, Philadelphia SC & HS
5564565557/5 3.0
6.Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Maxim Zavozin, SC of New York
4455656646/5 3.6
7.Julia Rey, Stars FSC of Texas
Philipp Rey, Univ of Delaware FSC
8777779777/7 4.2
8.Kate Slattery, All Year FSC
Chuen-Gun Lee, SC of Wilmington
78888871088/8 4.8
9.Lindsay Evans, Colorado SC
Kevin OKeefe, SC of Boston
10999998898/9 5.4
10.Stephanie Ellis, Escondido FSC
Ian Ross-Frye, All Year FSC
91010111010109108/10 6.0
11.Alisa Allapach, All Year FSC
Benjaman Westenberger, All Year FSC
1111111011111111119/11 6.6
12.Elizabeth Palmer, Portland ISC
Ryland Stucke, Portland ISC
1212121212121212129/12 7.2
13.Francesca Cheli, Garden State SC
Alex Clark, SC of Wilmington
1313131313131313139/13 7.8


Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Original Dance

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Tanith Belbin, Arctic FSC
Benjamin Agosto, Arctic FSC
0.65.85.85.85.85.95.95.85.85.9
6.06.05.95.95.96.05.95.96.0
11.811.811.711.711.811.911.711.711.9
111111111
2.Melissa Gregory, SC of New York
Denis Petukhov, Skokie Valley SC
1.25.55.55.45.55.55.65.55.35.6
5.75.75.65.75.65.75.75.55.7
11.211.211.011.211.111.311.210.811.3
222222232
3.Lydia Manon, Arctic FSC
Ryan O'Meara, Coyotes SC of Arizona
1.85.35.25.25.45.25.45.25.45.4
5.55.45.35.55.45.55.55.55.5
10.810.610.510.910.610.910.710.910.9
333334323
4.Tiffany Stiegler, Los Angeles FSC
Sergey Magerovskiy, Arctic FSC
2.45.14.95.05.05.25.55.15.25.1
5.35.25.45.25.35.65.45.55.3
10.410.110.410.210.511.110.510.710.4
664643446
5.Kendra Goodwin, Univ of Delaware FSC
Brent Bommentre, Philadelphia SC & HS
3.05.25.14.85.25.15.05.05.05.2
5.45.35.15.35.25.35.35.15.4
10.610.49.910.510.310.310.310.110.6
556456555
6.Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Maxim Zavozin, SC of New York
3.65.35.25.15.15.05.25.04.95.3
5.45.35.35.35.25.35.25.15.4
10.710.510.410.410.210.510.210.010.7
445565664
7.Julia Rey, Stars FSC of Texas
Philipp Rey, Univ of Delaware FSC
4.24.44.94.54.74.74.64.34.74.7
4.75.14.94.94.94.84.74.85.0
9.110.09.49.69.69.49.09.59.7
877777977
8.Kate Slattery, All Year FSC
Chuen-Gun Lee, SC of Wilmington
4.84.54.74.64.64.64.54.74.54.6
4.74.94.84.84.84.74.74.54.8
9.29.69.49.49.49.29.49.09.4
7888887108
9.Lindsay Evans, Colorado SC
Kevin OKeefe, SC of Boston
5.44.34.24.44.44.44.44.44.64.3
4.74.84.64.74.74.74.74.84.6
9.09.09.09.19.19.19.19.48.9
1099999889
10.Stephanie Ellis, Escondido FSC
Ian Ross-Frye, All Year FSC
6.04.54.54.24.34.44.44.24.54.2
4.64.54.44.34.54.54.44.64.5
9.19.08.68.68.98.98.69.18.7
9101011101010910
11.Alisa Allapach, All Year FSC
Benjaman Westenberger, All Year FSC
6.64.44.33.94.44.14.24.14.24.0
4.54.54.34.64.34.44.34.54.4
8.98.88.29.08.48.68.48.78.4
111111101111111111
12.Elizabeth Palmer, Portland ISC
Ryland Stucke, Portland ISC
7.24.03.93.93.93.83.83.94.03.8
4.14.24.24.24.24.24.24.24.2
8.18.18.18.18.08.08.18.28.0
121212121212121212
13.Francesca Cheli, Garden State SC
Alex Clark, SC of Wilmington
7.83.63.73.23.73.73.63.53.93.6
3.83.83.63.94.04.03.94.03.9
7.47.56.87.67.77.67.47.97.5
131313131313131313

Panel of Officials for the Original Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCharles CyrPalm Desert,CA
Assistant RefereeShawn RettstattNew York,NY
AccountantElaine SondereggerOrange,CT
Judge 1Robert HorenNew Hope,PA
Judge 2Richard DalleyGrosse Ile,MI
Judge 3Janis EngelValencia,CA
Judge 4Susan KeoghGreenwich,CT
Judge 5Margaret FaulknerAnn Arbor,MI
Judge 6Sam SingerSan Francisco,CA
Judge 7John MillierAtlanta,GA
Judge 8Carol WooleyAlvord,TX
Judge 9Kanae TagawaLos Altos,CA
SubstituteMichael BauerOlympia,WA