2005 State Farm US Figure Skating Championships: Championship Dance

2005 State Farm US Figure Skating Championships

Championship Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1ODFDNameFP
1.111Tanith Belbin, Arctic FSC
Benjamin Agosto, Arctic FSC
2.0
2.222Melissa Gregory, SC of New York
Denis Petukhov, Skokie Valley SC
4.0
3.433Lydia Manon, Arctic FSC
Ryan O'Meara, Coyotes SC of Arizona
6.4
4.346Tiffany Stiegler, Los Angeles FSC
Sergey Magerovskiy, Arctic FSC
9.6
5.664Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Maxim Zavozin, SC of New York
10.0
6.555Kendra Goodwin, Univ of Delaware FSC
Brent Bommentre, Philadelphia SC & HS
10.0
7.887Kate Slattery, All Year FSC
Chuen-Gun Lee, SC of Wilmington
15.0
8.778Julia Rey, Stars FSC of Texas
Philipp Rey, Univ of Delaware FSC
15.0
9.999Lindsay Evans, Colorado SC
Kevin OKeefe, SC of Boston
18.0
10.101011Stephanie Ellis, Escondido FSC
Ian Ross-Frye, All Year FSC
21.0
11.121110Alisa Allapach, All Year FSC
Benjaman Westenberger, All Year FSC
21.4
12.111212Elizabeth Palmer, Portland ISC
Ryland Stucke, Portland ISC
23.6
13.131313Francesca Cheli, Garden State SC
Alex Clark, SC of Wilmington
26.0


Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Tanith Belbin, Arctic FSC
Benjamin Agosto, Arctic FSC
1111111119/1 1.0
2.Melissa Gregory, SC of New York
Denis Petukhov, Skokie Valley SC
2222222229/2 2.0
3.Lydia Manon, Arctic FSC
Ryan O'Meara, Coyotes SC of Arizona
3343333437/3 3.0
4.Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Maxim Zavozin, SC of New York
5534465345/4 4.0
5.Kendra Goodwin, Univ of Delaware FSC
Brent Bommentre, Philadelphia SC & HS
4455656566/5 5.0
6.Tiffany Stiegler, Los Angeles FSC
Sergey Magerovskiy, Arctic FSC
6666544659/6 6.0
7.Kate Slattery, All Year FSC
Chuen-Gun Lee, SC of Wilmington
7877787876/7 7.0
8.Julia Rey, Stars FSC of Texas
Philipp Rey, Univ of Delaware FSC
8789879787/8 8.0
9.Lindsay Evans, Colorado SC
Kevin OKeefe, SC of Boston
9998998999/9 9.0
10.Alisa Allapach, All Year FSC
Benjaman Westenberger, All Year FSC
1010101010101110108/10 10.0
11.Stephanie Ellis, Escondido FSC
Ian Ross-Frye, All Year FSC
1111111111111011119/11 11.0
12.Elizabeth Palmer, Portland ISC
Ryland Stucke, Portland ISC
1212121212131212128/12 12.0
13.Francesca Cheli, Garden State SC
Alex Clark, SC of Wilmington
1313131313121313139/13 13.0


Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Dance

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Tanith Belbin, Arctic FSC
Benjamin Agosto, Arctic FSC
1.05.85.85.95.95.95.85.95.95.9
6.06.06.06.06.06.06.06.06.0
11.811.811.911.911.911.811.911.911.9
111111111
2.Melissa Gregory, SC of New York
Denis Petukhov, Skokie Valley SC
2.05.65.55.35.55.55.45.65.55.3
5.75.85.65.75.75.65.75.75.6
11.311.310.911.211.211.011.311.210.9
222222222
3.Lydia Manon, Arctic FSC
Ryan O'Meara, Coyotes SC of Arizona
3.05.65.55.15.35.45.45.35.25.3
5.65.65.45.55.65.55.45.25.4
11.211.110.510.811.010.910.710.410.7
334333343
4.Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Maxim Zavozin, SC of New York
4.05.45.15.15.25.24.75.05.14.9
5.65.55.55.45.45.05.35.35.3
11.010.610.610.610.69.710.310.410.2
553446534
5.Kendra Goodwin, Univ of Delaware FSC
Brent Bommentre, Philadelphia SC & HS
5.05.55.35.04.95.05.14.85.04.7
5.65.55.45.15.35.35.35.35.2
11.110.810.410.010.310.410.110.39.9
445565656
6.Tiffany Stiegler, Los Angeles FSC
Sergey Magerovskiy, Arctic FSC
6.05.25.24.74.95.05.35.14.94.9
5.75.35.05.05.45.45.55.35.2
10.910.59.79.910.410.710.610.210.1
666654465
7.Kate Slattery, All Year FSC
Chuen-Gun Lee, SC of Wilmington
7.04.84.44.24.64.64.54.64.74.5
5.04.74.74.84.84.74.84.84.8
9.89.18.99.49.49.29.49.59.3
787778787
8.Julia Rey, Stars FSC of Texas
Philipp Rey, Univ of Delaware FSC
8.04.65.04.14.34.54.64.44.84.2
5.15.34.74.84.74.94.85.24.9
9.710.38.89.19.29.59.210.09.1
878987978
9.Lindsay Evans, Colorado SC
Kevin OKeefe, SC of Boston
9.04.14.44.24.44.24.34.44.64.0
4.94.64.64.94.94.74.94.84.7
9.09.08.89.39.19.09.39.48.7
999899899
10.Alisa Allapach, All Year FSC
Benjaman Westenberger, All Year FSC
10.04.44.44.24.24.34.24.24.44.1
4.54.54.54.44.44.54.24.64.3
8.98.98.78.68.78.78.49.08.4
101010101010111010
11.Stephanie Ellis, Escondido FSC
Ian Ross-Frye, All Year FSC
11.03.94.03.73.84.03.74.04.23.9
4.64.74.44.44.54.24.54.54.4
8.58.78.18.28.57.98.58.78.3
111111111111101111
12.Elizabeth Palmer, Portland ISC
Ryland Stucke, Portland ISC
12.03.63.53.33.73.73.43.53.63.4
4.14.23.94.14.13.94.04.14.1
7.77.77.27.87.87.37.57.77.5
121212121213121212
13.Francesca Cheli, Garden State SC
Alex Clark, SC of Wilmington
13.03.43.33.03.63.53.43.03.53.2
4.03.93.83.94.04.03.83.93.9
7.47.26.87.57.57.46.87.47.1
131313131312131313

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCharles CyrPalm Desert,CA
Assistant RefereeShawn RettstattNew York,NY
AccountantElaine SondereggerOrange,CT
Judge 1Robert HorenNew Hope,PA
Judge 2Richard DalleyGrosse Ile,MI
Judge 3Janis EngelValencia,CA
Judge 4Susan KeoghGreenwich,CT
Judge 5Margaret FaulknerAnn Arbor,MI
Judge 6Hal MarronPhoenix,AZ
Judge 7John MillierAtlanta,GA
Judge 8Carol WooleyAlvord,TX
Judge 9Kanae TagawaLos Altos,CA
SubstituteMichael BauerOlympia,WA