2005 State Farm U.S. Championships

Novice Pairs Short Program

Standings for the Short Program

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Claire Davis, Colorado SC
Nathan Miller, Broadmoor SC
1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 7/1   0.5
2. Molly Aaron, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Taylor Toth, Pittsburgh FSC
2 2 3 3 3 5 2 2 2 5/2   1.0
3. Lisa Moore, ISC of Fort Collins
Nicholas Girardi, ISC of Fort Collins
3 3 2 2 2 1 5 3 5 7/3   1.5
4. Bianca Butler, All Year FSC
Joseph Jacobsen, All Year FSC
4 5 7 5 5 3 4 5 1 8/5   2.0
5. Lilly Pixley, Fort Wayne ISC
John Salway, Fort Wayne ISC
5 4 4 6 6 6 7 6 3 8/6   2.5
6. Amanda Hrbacek, Detroit SC
Trevor Young, Detroit SC
6 7 5 4 4 4 8 7 9 5/6   3.0
7. Kelsey Syme, Utah FSC
John Pfoh, Rye FSC
7 6 6 7 7 7 3 4 8 8/7   3.5
8. Lara Shelton, SC of Boston
Neill Shelton, Colonial FSC
9 8 9 8 9 10 9 8 7 8/9   4.0
9. Molly Schleicher, Colonial FSC
Christopher Schleicher, Colonial FSC
8 9 11 10 8 9 6 9 6 7/9   4.5
10. Chelsea Roach, All Year FSC
Gregory Benton, Escondido FSC
10 10 8 11 11 11 10 10 10 6/10   5.0
11. Kalie Budvarson, Inland Northwest FSC
Christopher Anders, Inland Northwest FSC
12 11 12 9 12 8 11 11 11 6/11   5.5
12. Alyssa Murray, SC of Mt Lebanon
Anthony Giunipero, SC of Mt Lebanon
11 12 10 12 10 12 12 12 12 9/12   6.0

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Short Program

Place Name FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Claire Davis, Colorado SC
Nathan Miller, Broadmoor SC
0.5 4.4 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.3 4.2 4.0
4.4 4.5 4.4 4.6 4.4 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.1
8.8 8.8 8.7 9.0 8.8 8.7 8.6 8.6 8.1
1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 4
2. Molly Aaron, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Taylor Toth, Pittsburgh FSC
1.0 4.3 4.2 4.0 4.2 4.1 4.0 4.2 4.0 4.1
4.3 4.4 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.1 4.1 4.3
8.6 8.6 8.2 8.5 8.4 8.4 8.3 8.1 8.4
2 2 3 3 3 5 2 2 2
3. Lisa Moore, ISC of Fort Collins
Nicholas Girardi, ISC of Fort Collins
1.5 4.2 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.2 4.4 3.7 3.8 3.8
4.2 4.1 4.2 4.4 4.4 4.4 3.9 4.0 3.8
8.4 8.2 8.4 8.7 8.6 8.8 7.6 7.8 7.6
3 3 2 2 2 1 5 3 5
4. Bianca Butler, All Year FSC
Joseph Jacobsen, All Year FSC
2.0 4.1 3.9 3.6 3.9 4.0 4.3 3.8 3.7 4.2
4.2 3.8 3.9 4.1 4.1 4.3 3.9 3.9 4.2
8.3 7.7 7.5 8.0 8.1 8.6 7.7 7.6 8.4
4 5 7 5 5 3 4 5 1
5. Lilly Pixley, Fort Wayne ISC
John Salway, Fort Wayne ISC
2.5 4.0 4.0 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.2 3.6 3.7 4.1
4.1 3.9 4.1 4.0 4.2 4.1 3.6 3.7 4.1
8.1 7.9 7.9 7.8 8.1 8.3 7.2 7.4 8.2
5 4 4 6 6 6 7 6 3
6. Amanda Hrbacek, Detroit SC
Trevor Young, Detroit SC
3.0 4.0 3.6 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.3 3.4 3.5 3.4
4.0 3.8 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.2 3.7 3.8 3.5
8.0 7.4 7.8 8.1 8.2 8.5 7.1 7.3 6.9
6 7 5 4 4 4 8 7 9
7. Kelsey Syme, Utah FSC
John Pfoh, Rye FSC
3.5 3.8 3.7 3.6 3.6 3.9 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.4
3.9 4.0 4.0 3.7 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.9 3.7
7.7 7.7 7.6 7.3 7.9 7.7 7.8 7.7 7.1
7 6 6 7 7 7 3 4 8
8. Lara Shelton, SC of Boston
Neill Shelton, Colonial FSC
4.0 3.5 3.6 3.5 3.5 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.4 3.5
3.6 3.7 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.5 3.7 3.6
7.1 7.3 7.0 7.1 7.0 7.1 7.0 7.1 7.1
9 8 9 8 9 10 9 8 7
9. Molly Schleicher, Colonial FSC
Christopher Schleicher, Colonial FSC
4.5 3.6 3.3 2.9 3.0 3.4 3.4 3.6 3.3 3.5
3.8 3.5 3.1 3.5 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.5 3.8
7.4 6.8 6.0 6.5 7.1 7.2 7.4 6.8 7.3
8 9 11 10 8 9 6 9 6
10. Chelsea Roach, All Year FSC
Gregory Benton, Escondido FSC
5.0 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.2 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.2
3.5 3.3 3.7 3.1 3.3 3.6 3.4 3.3 3.3
6.9 6.7 7.1 6.3 6.7 7.0 6.8 6.7 6.5
10 10 8 11 11 11 10 10 10
11. Kalie Budvarson, Inland Northwest FSC
Christopher Anders, Inland Northwest FSC
5.5 3.0 3.1 2.6 3.1 3.2 3.6 3.2 2.9 3.1
3.2 3.4 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.7 3.4 3.3 3.3
6.2 6.5 5.6 6.6 6.7 7.3 6.6 6.2 6.4
12 11 12 9 12 8 11 11 11
12. Alyssa Murray, SC of Mt Lebanon
Anthony Giunipero, SC of Mt Lebanon
6.0 3.0 2.8 2.9 2.5 3.1 3.4 2.8 2.8 2.8
3.3 3.1 3.3 3.2 3.7 3.5 3.3 3.2 3.2
6.3 5.9 6.2 5.7 6.8 6.9 6.1 6.0 6.0
11 12 10 12 10 12 12 12 12

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

Function Name Hometown
Referee Larry Kriwanek* Culver City,CA
Assistant Referee Charles Cyr Palm Desert,CA
Accountant Barbara Gloeckner Cincinnati,OH
Judge 1 Carolyn Clausius Sun Prairie,WI
Judge 2 Susan Johnson Atlanta,GA
Judge 3 Kathleen McBride San Francisco,CA
Judge 4 Joyce Komperda Menomonee Falls,WI
Judge 5 Jan Serafine Lake Forest,IL
Judge 6 Sam Singer San Francisco,CA
Judge 7 Lynn Goldman Austin,TX
Judge 8 Wendy Enzmann Stow,MA
Judge 9 Sharon Watson Los Angeles,CA
Substitute Charles Cyr Palm Desert,CA