2005 State Farm U.S. Figure Skating Championships

Novice Pairs

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name FP
1. 1 1 Claire Davis, Colorado SC
Nathan Miller, Broadmoor SC
1.5
2. 4 2 Bianca Butler, All Year FSC
Joseph Jacobsen, All Year FSC
4.0
3. 3 3 Lisa Moore, ISC of Fort Collins
Nicholas Girardi, ISC of Fort Collins
4.5
4. 2 4 Molly Aaron, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Taylor Toth, Pittsburgh FSC
5.0
5. 6 5 Amanda Hrbacek, Detroit SC
Trevor Young, Detroit SC
8.0
6. 10 6 Chelsea Roach, All Year FSC
Gregory Benton, Escondido FSC
11.0
7. 8 7 Lara Shelton, SC of Boston
Neill Shelton, Colonial FSC
11.0
8. 7 8 Kelsey Syme, Utah FSC
John Pfoh, Rye FSC
11.5
9. 5 9 Lilly Pixley, Fort Wayne ISC
John Salway, Fort Wayne ISC
11.5
10. 9 10 Molly Schleicher, Colonial FSC
Christopher Schleicher, Colonial FSC
14.5
11. 11 11 Kalie Budvarson, Inland Northwest FSC
Christopher Anders, Inland Northwest FSC
16.5
12. 12 12 Alyssa Murray, SC of Mt Lebanon
Anthony Giunipero, SC of Mt Lebanon
18.0

Standings for the Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Claire Davis, Colorado SC
Nathan Miller, Broadmoor SC
1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 7/1   1.0
2. Bianca Butler, All Year FSC
Joseph Jacobsen, All Year FSC
2 2 1 2 2 1 3 4 3 6/2   2.0
3. Lisa Moore, ISC of Fort Collins
Nicholas Girardi, ISC of Fort Collins
4 4 3 4 3 3 2 2 4 5/3 TOM 13 3.0
4. Molly Aaron, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Taylor Toth, Pittsburgh FSC
3 3 4 3 4 4 4 3 2 5/3 TOM 14 4.0
5. Amanda Hrbacek, Detroit SC
Trevor Young, Detroit SC
6 5 5 6 5 5 7 6 8 7/6   5.0
6. Chelsea Roach, All Year FSC
Gregory Benton, Escondido FSC
5 6 6 5 11 7 6 7 6 6/6   6.0
7. Lara Shelton, SC of Boston
Neill Shelton, Colonial FSC
9 8 8 7 6 10 5 5 7 5/7   7.0
8. Kelsey Syme, Utah FSC
John Pfoh, Rye FSC
8 7 9 8 7 6 8 8 5 8/8   8.0
9. Lilly Pixley, Fort Wayne ISC
John Salway, Fort Wayne ISC
7 10 7 9 8 8 9 10 9 7/9   9.0
10. Molly Schleicher, Colonial FSC
Christopher Schleicher, Colonial FSC
10 9 11 10 9 9 10 9 10 8/10   10.0
11. Kalie Budvarson, Inland Northwest FSC
Christopher Anders, Inland Northwest FSC
11 11 10 11 12 11 11 11 11 8/11   11.0
12. Alyssa Murray, SC of Mt Lebanon
Anthony Giunipero, SC of Mt Lebanon
12 12 12 12 10 12 12 12 12 9/12   12.0

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Claire Davis, Colorado SC
Nathan Miller, Broadmoor SC
1.0 4.5 4.5 4.2 4.4 4.6 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.2
4.5 4.6 4.2 4.6 4.8 4.3 4.5 4.4 4.2
9.0 9.1 8.4 9.0 9.4 8.7 8.9 8.8 8.4
1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1
2. Bianca Butler, All Year FSC
Joseph Jacobsen, All Year FSC
2.0 4.4 4.5 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.1 4.0 4.1
4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.4 4.4 3.9 4.0
8.8 8.9 8.7 8.9 9.0 8.9 8.5 7.9 8.1
2 2 1 2 2 1 3 4 3
3. Lisa Moore, ISC of Fort Collins
Nicholas Girardi, ISC of Fort Collins
3.0 4.1 4.2 4.0 4.0 4.4 4.2 4.3 4.2 4.0
4.2 4.3 4.1 4.2 4.4 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.0
8.3 8.5 8.1 8.2 8.8 8.4 8.6 8.5 8.0
4 4 3 4 3 3 2 2 4
4. Molly Aaron, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Taylor Toth, Pittsburgh FSC
4.0 4.2 4.4 3.8 4.1 4.3 4.0 4.2 4.1 4.1
4.3 4.3 4.0 4.3 4.4 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2
8.5 8.7 7.8 8.4 8.7 8.0 8.3 8.2 8.3
3 3 4 3 4 4 4 3 2
5. Amanda Hrbacek, Detroit SC
Trevor Young, Detroit SC
5.0 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 4.0 3.9 3.5 3.8 3.6
3.6 3.9 3.8 3.6 4.0 3.9 3.5 3.8 3.6
7.2 7.6 7.5 7.3 8.0 7.8 7.0 7.6 7.2
6 5 5 6 5 5 7 6 8
6. Chelsea Roach, All Year FSC
Gregory Benton, Escondido FSC
6.0 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.8
3.7 3.7 3.5 3.6 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.5 3.6
7.4 7.5 7.3 7.4 7.2 7.4 7.4 7.4 7.4
5 6 6 5 11 7 6 7 6
7. Lara Shelton, SC of Boston
Neill Shelton, Colonial FSC
7.0 3.5 3.7 3.5 3.6 3.8 3.5 3.9 3.7 3.6
3.4 3.6 3.4 3.6 3.9 3.5 3.9 3.9 3.7
6.9 7.3 6.9 7.2 7.7 7.0 7.8 7.6 7.3
9 8 8 7 6 10 5 5 7
8. Kelsey Syme, Utah FSC
John Pfoh, Rye FSC
8.0 3.5 3.6 3.3 3.5 3.8 3.8 3.5 3.6 3.7
3.5 3.7 3.4 3.6 3.8 3.8 3.4 3.7 3.7
7.0 7.3 6.7 7.1 7.6 7.6 6.9 7.3 7.4
8 7 9 8 7 6 8 8 5
9. Lilly Pixley, Fort Wayne ISC
John Salway, Fort Wayne ISC
9.0 3.5 3.2 3.4 3.4 3.7 3.6 3.4 3.6 3.4
3.6 3.4 3.7 3.6 3.8 3.7 3.4 3.5 3.7
7.1 6.6 7.1 7.0 7.5 7.3 6.8 7.1 7.1
7 10 7 9 8 8 9 10 9
10. Molly Schleicher, Colonial FSC
Christopher Schleicher, Colonial FSC
10.0 3.3 3.5 3.0 3.3 3.6 3.5 3.2 3.6 3.4
3.5 3.6 3.2 3.4 3.7 3.7 3.4 3.6 3.6
6.8 7.1 6.2 6.7 7.3 7.2 6.6 7.2 7.0
10 9 11 10 9 9 10 9 10
11. Kalie Budvarson, Inland Northwest FSC
Christopher Anders, Inland Northwest FSC
11.0 3.3 3.1 3.3 3.0 3.3 3.4 3.3 3.3 3.3
3.4 3.4 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.3 3.4 3.4
6.7 6.5 6.6 6.3 6.7 6.9 6.6 6.7 6.7
11 11 10 11 12 11 11 11 11
12. Alyssa Murray, SC of Mt Lebanon
Anthony Giunipero, SC of Mt Lebanon
12.0 3.2 3.2 2.9 3.1 3.6 3.3 3.1 3.2 3.1
3.2 3.0 2.9 2.9 3.6 3.3 3.1 3.2 3.2
6.4 6.2 5.8 6.0 7.2 6.6 6.2 6.4 6.3
12 12 12 12 10 12 12 12 12

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry Kriwanek*Culver City,CA
Assistant RefereeCharles CyrPalm Desert,CA
AccountantBarbara GloecknerCincinnati,OH
Judge 1Carolyn ClausiusSun Prairie,WI
Judge 2Susan JohnsonAtlanta,GA
Judge 3Kathleen McBrideSan Francisco,CA
Judge 4Joyce KomperdaMenomonee Falls,WI
Judge 5Jan SerafineLake Forest,IL
Judge 6Sam SingerSan Francisco,CA
Judge 7Lynn GoldmanAustin,TX
Judge 8Wendy EnzmannStow,MA
Judge 9Sharon WatsonLos Angeles,CA
SubstituteCharles CyrPalm Desert,CA