2005 State Farm US Figure Skating Championships: Novice Dance

2005 State Farm US Figure Skating Championships

Novice Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2FDNameFP
1.111Emily Samuelson, Ann Arbor FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
4.0
2.422Kaitlyn Weaver, Charter Oak FSC
Charles Clavey, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
10.0
3.533Blake Rosenthal, SC of Wilmington
Calvin Taylor, SC of Wilmington
14.0
4.344Pilar Bosley, Peninsula SC
John Corona, Philadelphia SC & HS
15.0
5.266Madison Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
Keiffer Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
20.0
6.657Brianne Oswald, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Nathan Truesdell, Arctic FSC
25.0
7.1085Isabella Cannuscio, Univ of Delaware FSC
Kyle Herring, Univ of Delaware FSC
28.0
8.779Charlotte Maxwell, Stars FSC of Texas
Brad Coulter, Stars FSC of Texas
32.0
9.998Katie Wyble, Buffalo SC
Chad Reinhold, All Year FSC
34.0
10.111010Clare Farrell, Spokane FSC
Ashley Deavers, Birmingham FSC
41.0
11.81212Brooke Frieling, SC of Boston
Buckley Withrow, SC of Boston
44.0
12.121111Stacy Kim, Broadmoor SC
Nathan Miller, Broadmoor SC
45.0


Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Emily Samuelson, Ann Arbor FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
1111111119/1 2.0
2.Kaitlyn Weaver, Charter Oak FSC
Charles Clavey, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
2322222228/2 4.0
3.Blake Rosenthal, SC of Wilmington
Calvin Taylor, SC of Wilmington
3243444538/4 6.0
4.Pilar Bosley, Peninsula SC
John Corona, Philadelphia SC & HS
4755335657/5 8.0
5.Isabella Cannuscio, Univ of Delaware FSC
Kyle Herring, Univ of Delaware FSC
5438656446/5 10.0
6.Madison Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
Keiffer Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
6596763367/6 12.0
7.Brianne Oswald, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Nathan Truesdell, Arctic FSC
8864577777/7 14.0
8.Katie Wyble, Buffalo SC
Chad Reinhold, All Year FSC
7689899985/8TOM 3716.0
9.Charlotte Maxwell, Stars FSC of Texas
Brad Coulter, Stars FSC of Texas
910779888105/8TOM 3818.0
10.Clare Farrell, Spokane FSC
Ashley Deavers, Birmingham FSC
10912101110101196/10 20.0
11.Stacy Kim, Broadmoor SC
Nathan Miller, Broadmoor SC
1212111110121210115/11TOM 5322.0
12.Brooke Frieling, SC of Boston
Buckley Withrow, SC of Boston
1111101212111112125/11TOM 5424.0


Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Dance

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Emily Samuelson, Ann Arbor FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
2.04.54.84.34.54.54.74.94.54.5
4.54.94.44.64.64.84.94.64.6
9.09.78.79.19.19.59.89.19.1
111111111
2.Kaitlyn Weaver, Charter Oak FSC
Charles Clavey, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
4.04.24.64.14.34.34.64.64.34.4
4.44.74.14.44.54.64.64.34.5
8.69.38.28.78.89.29.28.68.9
232222222
3.Blake Rosenthal, SC of Wilmington
Calvin Taylor, SC of Wilmington
6.04.14.63.84.24.14.34.43.94.0
4.44.84.14.44.34.74.64.24.4
8.59.47.98.68.49.09.08.18.4
324344453
4.Pilar Bosley, Peninsula SC
John Corona, Philadelphia SC & HS
8.04.14.23.83.94.24.54.44.04.3
4.24.03.94.24.44.64.54.04.1
8.38.27.78.18.69.18.98.08.4
475533565
5.Isabella Cannuscio, Univ of Delaware FSC
Kyle Herring, Univ of Delaware FSC
10.03.94.24.03.83.84.23.94.04.2
4.04.34.13.84.04.24.34.24.2
7.98.58.17.67.88.48.28.28.4
543865644
6.Madison Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
Keiffer Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
12.03.83.93.23.73.73.94.33.84.0
3.94.43.84.14.04.44.84.44.3
7.78.37.07.87.78.39.18.28.3
659676336
7.Brianne Oswald, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Nathan Truesdell, Arctic FSC
14.03.73.93.64.14.04.13.83.84.1
3.74.13.84.44.34.24.24.14.1
7.48.07.48.58.38.38.07.98.2
886457777
8.Katie Wyble, Buffalo SC
Chad Reinhold, All Year FSC
16.03.74.13.53.63.84.03.43.54.0
3.84.13.63.83.94.03.83.74.0
7.58.27.17.47.78.07.27.28.0
768989998
9.Charlotte Maxwell, Stars FSC of Texas
Brad Coulter, Stars FSC of Texas
18.03.63.73.53.83.33.93.53.73.4
3.63.63.73.93.74.33.94.13.8
7.27.37.27.77.08.27.47.87.2
91077988810
10.Clare Farrell, Spokane FSC
Ashley Deavers, Birmingham FSC
20.03.54.03.23.63.33.53.43.43.6
3.64.03.33.73.53.83.63.53.7
7.18.06.57.36.87.37.06.97.3
1091210111010119
11.Stacy Kim, Broadmoor SC
Nathan Miller, Broadmoor SC
22.03.33.23.43.53.23.63.13.53.5
3.43.33.33.73.63.43.23.63.6
6.76.56.77.26.87.06.37.17.1
121211111012121011
12.Brooke Frieling, SC of Boston
Buckley Withrow, SC of Boston
24.03.33.43.43.33.03.53.23.13.3
3.53.53.53.53.43.53.53.43.5
6.86.96.96.86.47.06.76.56.8
111110121211111212

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCharles CyrPalm Desert,CA
Assistant RefereeShawn RettstattNew York,NY
AccountantMary HolmanToledo,OH
Judge 1Carol WooleyAlvord,TX
Judge 2Michael BauerOlympia,WA
Judge 3Susan KeoghGreenwich,CT
Judge 4Richard DalleyGrosse Ile,MI
Judge 5Janis EngelValencia,CA
Judge 6Robert HorenNew Hope,PA
Judge 7John MillierAtlanta,GA
Judge 8Kanae TagawaLos Altos,CA
Judge 9Sam SingerSan Francisco,CA
SubstituteShawn RettstattNew York,NY