2005 State Farm U.S. Figure Skating Championships

Novice Dance

Standings after the Second Dance

Place D1 D2 Name FP
1. 1 1 Emily Samuelson, Ann Arbor FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
2.0
2. 4 2 Kaitlyn Weaver, Charter Oak FSC
Charles Clavey, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
6.0
3. 3 4 Pilar Bosley, Peninsula SC
John Corona, Philadelphia SC & HS
7.0
4. 2 6 Madison Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
Keiffer Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
8.0
4. 5 3 Blake Rosenthal, SC of Wilmington
Calvin Taylor, SC of Wilmington
8.0
6. 6 5 Brianne Oswald, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Nathan Truesdell, Arctic FSC
11.0
7. 7 7 Charlotte Maxwell, Stars FSC of Texas
Brad Coulter, Stars FSC of Texas
14.0
8. 10 8 Isabella Cannuscio, Univ of Delaware FSC
Kyle Herring, Univ of Delaware FSC
18.0
8. 9 9 Katie Wyble, Buffalo SC
Chad Reinhold, All Year FSC
18.0
10. 8 12 Brooke Frieling, SC of Boston
Buckley Withrow, SC of Boston
20.0
11. 11 10 Clare Farrell, Spokane FSC
Ashley Deavers, Birmingham FSC
21.0
12. 12 11 Stacy Kim, Broadmoor SC
Nathan Miller, Broadmoor SC
23.0


Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Emily Samuelson, Ann Arbor FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
1221211116/1 1.0
2.Kaitlyn Weaver, Charter Oak FSC
Charles Clavey, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
81213123225/2 2.0
3.Blake Rosenthal, SC of Wilmington
Calvin Taylor, SC of Wilmington
4132332676/3 3.0
4.Pilar Bosley, Peninsula SC
John Corona, Philadelphia SC & HS
73410544385/4 4.0
5.Brianne Oswald, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Nathan Truesdell, Arctic FSC
2476765746/6TOM 275.0
6.Madison Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
Keiffer Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
5865689456/6TOM 316.0
7.Charlotte Maxwell, Stars FSC of Texas
Brad Coulter, Stars FSC of Texas
3957458895/7TOM 247.0
8.Isabella Cannuscio, Univ of Delaware FSC
Kyle Herring, Univ of Delaware FSC
67949975105/7TOM 298.0
9.Katie Wyble, Buffalo SC
Chad Reinhold, All Year FSC
9589876936/8 9.0
10.Clare Farrell, Spokane FSC
Ashley Deavers, Birmingham FSC
1061081212101166/10 10.0
11.Stacy Kim, Broadmoor SC
Nathan Miller, Broadmoor SC
1111111110111110119/11 11.0
12.Brooke Frieling, SC of Boston
Buckley Withrow, SC of Boston
1210121211101212129/12 12.0


Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Second Dance

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Emily Samuelson, Ann Arbor FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
1.04.04.13.94.13.84.54.54.24.3
4.13.94.14.23.94.64.64.34.4
8.18.08.08.37.79.19.18.58.7
122121111
2.Kaitlyn Weaver, Charter Oak FSC
Charles Clavey, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
2.03.63.24.14.03.94.44.14.14.2
3.43.04.24.04.04.54.04.14.3
7.06.28.38.07.98.98.18.28.5
8121312322
3.Blake Rosenthal, SC of Wilmington
Calvin Taylor, SC of Wilmington
3.03.84.43.94.03.74.34.23.73.7
3.84.44.04.13.84.34.23.93.5
7.68.87.98.17.58.68.47.67.2
413233267
4.Pilar Bosley, Peninsula SC
John Corona, Philadelphia SC & HS
4.03.54.03.83.33.64.23.73.93.6
3.63.94.03.23.84.23.84.23.6
7.17.97.86.57.48.47.58.17.2
7341054438
5.Brianne Oswald, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Nathan Truesdell, Arctic FSC
5.03.83.93.53.83.64.13.63.73.9
4.03.93.63.83.64.13.73.83.8
7.87.87.17.67.28.27.37.57.7
247676574
6.Madison Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
Keiffer Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
6.03.73.63.64.03.63.83.23.93.8
3.83.63.73.83.73.93.34.03.8
7.57.27.37.87.37.76.57.97.6
586568945
7.Charlotte Maxwell, Stars FSC of Texas
Brad Coulter, Stars FSC of Texas
7.03.83.63.73.73.74.03.33.63.6
3.93.53.83.83.74.33.43.83.5
7.77.17.57.57.48.36.77.47.1
395745889
8.Isabella Cannuscio, Univ of Delaware FSC
Kyle Herring, Univ of Delaware FSC
8.03.63.73.43.93.33.83.43.83.5
3.63.53.54.03.43.73.53.93.6
7.27.26.97.96.77.56.97.77.1
6794997510
9.Katie Wyble, Buffalo SC
Chad Reinhold, All Year FSC
9.03.33.83.53.33.44.03.43.34.0
3.43.83.53.33.54.03.63.44.1
6.77.67.06.66.98.07.06.78.1
958987693
10.Clare Farrell, Spokane FSC
Ashley Deavers, Birmingham FSC
10.03.13.83.33.52.83.53.13.13.7
3.43.73.43.32.93.73.33.43.7
6.57.56.76.85.77.26.46.57.4
106108121210116
11.Stacy Kim, Broadmoor SC
Nathan Miller, Broadmoor SC
11.03.03.43.33.23.23.73.13.23.5
3.13.33.33.33.33.53.23.43.4
6.16.76.66.56.57.26.36.66.9
111111111011111011
12.Brooke Frieling, SC of Boston
Buckley Withrow, SC of Boston
12.03.03.53.23.13.13.73.03.13.3
3.03.53.33.33.13.83.23.33.3
6.07.06.56.46.27.56.26.46.6
121012121110121212

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCharles CyrPalm Desert,CA
Assistant RefereeShawn RettstattNew York,NY
AccountantMary HolmanToledo,OH
Judge 1Carol WooleyAlvord,TX
Judge 2Michael BauerOlympia,WA
Judge 3Susan KeoghGreenwich,CT
Judge 4Richard DalleyGrosse Ile,MI
Judge 5Janis EngelValencia,CA
Judge 6Robert HorenNew Hope,PA
Judge 7John MillierAtlanta,GA
Judge 8Kanae TagawaLos Altos,CA
Judge 9Sam SingerSan Francisco,CA
SubstituteShawn RettstattNew York,NY