2005 State Farm US Figure Skating Championships: Junior Men

2005 State Farm US Figure Skating Championships

Junior Men

Standings for the Short Program

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jeremy Abbott, Broadmoor SC2111122116/1 0.5
2.Douglas Razzano, Coyotes SC of Arizona1222211229/2 1.0
3.Craig Ratterree, Washington FSC51058336336/5TOM 221.5
4.Geoffry Varner, Peninsula SC38347104556/5TOM 242.0
5.Casey McCraw, Broadmoor SC7543485746/5TOM 252.5
6.Michael Peters, Peninsula SC8376593466/6 3.0
7.Princeton Kwong, Peninsula SC4465867975/6 3.5
8.Stephen Carriere, SC of Boston678106598116/8TOM 404.0
9.David Weintraub, Onyx Skating Academy9697978686/8TOM 424.5
10.Tommy Steenberg, SC of Northern Virginia109109114111097/10 5.0
11.Traighe Rouse, Univ of Delaware FSC1211121110111212105/11 5.5
12.John Coughlin, Silver Blades FSC of KC1112111212121011129/12 6.0


Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Short Program

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Jeremy Abbott, Broadmoor SC0.54.94.95.04.95.04.85.05.35.1
5.35.45.45.45.45.25.45.45.5
10.210.310.410.310.410.010.410.710.6
211112211
2.Douglas Razzano, Coyotes SC of Arizona1.05.24.95.15.05.15.05.25.35.2
5.25.35.25.25.25.15.35.25.3
10.410.210.310.210.310.110.510.510.5
122221122
3.Craig Ratterree, Washington FSC1.54.54.34.64.34.64.84.85.15.1
4.74.14.94.65.14.85.25.35.0
9.28.49.58.99.79.610.010.410.1
5105833633
4.Geoffry Varner, Peninsula SC2.04.94.34.94.84.34.15.05.14.8
4.94.35.04.94.54.25.15.04.8
9.88.69.99.78.88.310.110.19.6
3834710455
5.Casey McCraw, Broadmoor SC2.54.34.44.74.84.44.24.94.84.8
4.74.65.05.14.94.35.24.95.0
9.09.09.79.99.38.510.19.79.8
754348574
6.Michael Peters, Peninsula SC3.04.64.84.64.64.44.25.25.24.7
4.34.94.64.84.74.25.15.04.9
8.99.79.29.49.18.410.310.29.6
837659346
7.Princeton Kwong, Peninsula SC3.54.54.44.54.64.24.24.84.44.6
5.04.84.85.04.44.55.14.74.9
9.59.29.39.68.68.79.99.19.5
446586797
8.Stephen Carriere, SC of Boston4.04.34.14.34.14.24.54.54.73.8
4.84.74.74.54.74.74.94.94.3
9.18.89.08.68.99.29.49.68.1
67810659811
9.David Weintraub, Onyx Skating Academy4.54.14.44.44.33.94.24.64.94.6
4.84.44.54.74.44.45.05.04.7
8.98.88.99.08.38.69.69.99.3
969797868
10.Tommy Steenberg, SC of Northern Virginia5.04.14.04.34.03.84.53.94.23.9
4.74.54.64.84.25.04.54.44.5
8.88.58.98.88.09.58.48.68.4
10910911411109
11.Traighe Rouse, Univ of Delaware FSC5.53.73.63.73.73.73.63.73.83.7
4.64.64.64.64.64.64.64.64.6
8.38.28.38.38.38.28.38.48.3
121112111011121210
12.John Coughlin, Silver Blades FSC of KC6.03.93.74.23.73.63.44.03.93.5
4.54.44.64.44.34.04.54.64.2
8.48.18.88.17.97.48.58.57.7
111211121212101112

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry Kriwanek*Culver City,CA
Assistant RefereeWilliam SmithTulsa,OK
AccountantMary HolmanToledo,OH
Judge 1Wendy EnzmannStow,MA
Judge 2Lynn GoldmanAustin,TX
Judge 3Hal MarronPhoenix,AZ
Judge 4Anne CammettRush,NY
Judge 5Joyce KomperdaMenomonee Falls,WI
Judge 6Kathleen McBrideSan Francisco,CA
Judge 7Carolyn ClausiusSun Prairie,WI
Judge 8Jan SerafineLake Forest,IL
Judge 9Karen TerryNew York,NY
SubstituteDoug WilliamsLos Angeles,CA