2005 State Farm US Figure Skating Championships

Junior Ladies

Standings for the Short Program

PlaceName123456789Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sandra Jean Rucker, All Year FSC1111142117/1 0.5
2.Megan Oster, Wagon Wheel FSC2222211229/2 1.0
3.Christine Zukowski, Univ of Delaware FSC4433323337/3 1.5
4.Anna Peng, Univ of Delaware FSC7344454555/4 2.0
5.Tenile Victorsen, Los Angeles FSC3687736466/6 2.5
6.Molly Oberstar, Duluth FSC8855578746/7 3.0
7.Melissa Telecky, Detroit SC651269951075/7TOM 293.5
8.Juliana Cannarozzo, SC of Boston5769611711105/7TOM 314.0
9.Crystal Shum, Glacier Falls FSC99118869698/9 4.5
10.Margaret Wang, Peninsula SC1010910101010989/10 5.0
11.Danielle Shepard, Granite State FSC12111012118128116/11 5.5
12.Caroline Miller, Rocky Mountain FSC111271112121112129/12 6.0


Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Short Program

PlaceNameFP123456789
1.Sandra Jean Rucker, All Year FSC0.55.15.05.14.94.94.04.95.05.0
5.15.25.24.95.14.84.85.25.2
10.210.210.39.810.08.89.710.210.2
111114211
2.Megan Oster, Wagon Wheel FSC1.04.24.54.74.34.34.44.84.44.6
4.94.95.15.14.95.15.25.15.1
9.19.49.89.49.29.510.09.59.7
222221122
3.Christine Zukowski, Univ of Delaware FSC1.54.04.24.64.54.24.24.64.34.2
4.54.65.04.84.55.04.94.84.9
8.58.89.69.38.79.29.59.19.1
443332333
4.Anna Peng, Univ of Delaware FSC2.04.04.44.44.04.14.24.24.04.0
4.04.64.84.64.44.44.64.54.6
8.09.09.28.68.58.68.88.58.6
734445455
5.Tenile Victorsen, Los Angeles FSC2.54.13.83.73.73.54.23.94.23.9
4.54.54.14.04.24.74.54.74.5
8.68.37.87.77.78.98.48.98.4
368773646
6.Molly Oberstar, Duluth FSC3.03.63.34.43.54.03.53.53.84.1
4.24.34.74.54.44.24.34.44.7
7.87.69.18.08.47.77.88.28.8
885557874
7.Melissa Telecky, Detroit SC3.53.94.03.03.63.43.63.93.23.8
4.34.63.84.34.14.04.74.24.5
8.28.66.87.97.57.68.67.48.3
65126995107
8.Juliana Cannarozzo, SC of Boston4.03.73.53.83.43.53.23.53.23.4
4.64.44.84.24.64.14.44.14.4
8.37.98.67.68.17.37.97.37.8
576961171110
9.Crystal Shum, Glacier Falls FSC4.53.63.53.03.53.44.03.64.03.6
4.14.03.94.24.24.44.14.44.4
7.77.56.97.77.68.47.78.48.0
9911886969
10.Margaret Wang, Peninsula SC5.03.63.43.53.33.43.43.33.64.1
3.94.04.04.04.03.94.04.04.1
7.57.47.57.37.47.37.37.68.2
101091010101098
11.Danielle Shepard, Granite State FSC5.52.53.03.22.92.93.22.93.33.2
3.84.24.34.14.34.54.24.44.3
6.37.27.57.07.27.77.17.77.5
1211101211812811
12.Caroline Miller, Rocky Mountain FSC6.02.92.83.63.03.02.93.03.03.0
3.83.94.54.04.13.84.24.14.0
6.76.78.17.07.16.77.27.17.0
11127111212111212

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeScott CormierProvidence,RI
Assistant RefereeGale TangerWauwatosa,WI
AccountantBarbara GloecknerCincinnati,OH
Judge 1Peggy GrahamDenver,CO
Judge 2Wendy EnzmannStow,MA
Judge 3Colette NygrenSudbury,MA
Judge 4Kimberly HeimTroy,OH
Judge 5Melissa KentBend,OR
Judge 6Lawrence MondscheinEast Windsor,NJ
Judge 7Linda ChiharaSeattle,WA
Judge 8Sharon WatsonLos Angeles,CA
Judge 9Susan JohnsonAtlanta,GA
SubstituteLynn GoldmanAustin,TX