2005 State Farm U.S. Figure Skating Championships

Junior Pairs

Standings for the Short Program

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Mariel Miller, Broadmoor SC
Rockne Brubaker, Broadmoor SC
1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 8/1   0.5
2. Chloe Katz, SC of New York
Joseph Lynch, SC of New York
3 2 3 1 3 2 2 2 2 6/2   1.0
3. Julia Vlassov, Elite Training Academy
Drew Meekins, Elite Training Academy
8 7 7 4 2 5 4 4 4 5/4   1.5
4. Aaryn Smith, Broadmoor SC
Will Chitwood, Broadmoor SC
9 4 5 5 7 4 3 3 9 6/5 TOM 24 2.0
5. Jenna Yount, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Grant Marron, Coyotes SC of Arizona
6 3 4 3 6 6 5 5 5 6/5 TOM 25 2.5
6. Keauna McLaughlin, All Year FSC
Ethan Burgess, All Year FSC
2 5 2 6 4 3 10 8 6 5/5   3.0
7. Sydney Schmidt, Dallas FSC
Christopher Pottenger, Dallas FSC
5 6 8 7 5 9 9 7 3 6/7   3.5
8. Lindsey Seitz, Orange County FSC
Andy Seitz, FSC of the Quad-Cities
4 8 6 8 9 8 7 6 8 8/8   4.0
9. Katelyn Uhlig, Detroit SC
Colin Loomis, Ann Arbor FSC
7 9 9 9 8 7 6 9 7 5/8   4.5
10. Lucy Galleher, Denver FSC
Justin Gaumond, All Year FSC
10 10 11 10 12 11 8 10 11 5/10   5.0
11. Katie Boxwell, SC of New York
Danny Curzon, Coyotes SC of Arizona
11 11 10 11 11 10 11 11 10 9/11   5.5
12. Catherine Rigoulot, Charter Oak FSC
Michael Jorgens, Washington FSC
12 12 12 13 10 12 12 12 12 8/12   6.0
13. Eden Delphey, San Diego FSC
Cole Davis, Escondido FSC
13 13 13 12 13 13 13 13 13 9/13   6.5
14. Tanya Aziz, SC of Boston
Chad Brennan, SC of Boston
14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 9/14   7.0

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Short Program

Place Name FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Mariel Miller, Broadmoor SC
Rockne Brubaker, Broadmoor SC
0.5 5.3 5.2 5.1 4.8 5.0 5.1 5.0 5.0 5.2
5.4 5.3 5.2 4.9 5.3 5.2 5.1 5.2 5.3
10.7 10.5 10.3 9.7 10.3 10.3 10.1 10.2 10.5
1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1
2. Chloe Katz, SC of New York
Joseph Lynch, SC of New York
1.0 5.1 5.0 4.7 4.8 4.4 4.8 4.8 4.6 5.1
4.9 5.1 4.5 5.1 5.0 4.8 4.9 4.8 5.0
10.0 10.1 9.2 9.9 9.4 9.6 9.7 9.4 10.1
3 2 3 1 3 2 2 2 2
3. Julia Vlassov, Elite Training Academy
Drew Meekins, Elite Training Academy
1.5 4.3 4.3 4.2 4.3 4.5 4.1 4.3 4.3 4.3
4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 5.1 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8
9.1 9.1 9.0 9.1 9.6 8.9 9.1 9.1 9.1
8 7 7 4 2 5 4 4 4
4. Aaryn Smith, Broadmoor SC
Will Chitwood, Broadmoor SC
2.0 4.4 4.8 4.5 4.3 4.3 4.5 4.6 4.5 4.2
4.6 4.9 4.6 4.7 4.4 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.3
9.0 9.7 9.1 9.0 8.7 9.1 9.3 9.2 8.5
9 4 5 5 7 4 3 3 9
5. Jenna Yount, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Grant Marron, Coyotes SC of Arizona
2.5 4.8 4.9 4.4 4.6 4.4 4.3 4.4 4.3 4.4
4.9 4.8 4.8 4.6 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6
9.7 9.7 9.2 9.2 8.9 8.8 9.0 8.9 9.0
6 3 4 3 6 6 5 5 5
6. Keauna McLaughlin, All Year FSC
Ethan Burgess, All Year FSC
3.0 4.9 4.7 4.8 4.4 4.5 4.7 4.0 4.1 4.5
5.2 4.8 4.6 4.4 4.7 4.6 4.1 4.3 4.4
10.1 9.5 9.4 8.8 9.2 9.3 8.1 8.4 8.9
2 5 2 6 4 3 10 8 6
7. Sydney Schmidt, Dallas FSC
Christopher Pottenger, Dallas FSC
3.5 4.8 4.6 4.4 4.0 4.4 4.0 4.1 4.0 4.8
5.0 4.7 4.5 4.3 4.6 4.0 4.2 4.5 5.1
9.8 9.3 8.9 8.3 9.0 8.0 8.3 8.5 9.9
5 6 8 7 5 9 9 7 3
8. Lindsey Seitz, Orange County FSC
Andy Seitz, FSC of the Quad-Cities
4.0 4.9 4.3 4.4 3.8 4.0 4.0 4.3 4.1 4.2
5.1 4.5 4.7 4.2 4.3 4.2 4.3 4.6 4.4
10.0 8.8 9.1 8.0 8.3 8.2 8.6 8.7 8.6
4 8 6 8 9 8 7 6 8
9. Katelyn Uhlig, Detroit SC
Colin Loomis, Ann Arbor FSC
4.5 4.6 4.2 4.2 3.8 4.1 4.0 4.2 3.8 4.2
5.1 4.5 4.6 4.0 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.3 4.5
9.7 8.7 8.8 7.8 8.5 8.4 8.8 8.1 8.7
7 9 9 9 8 7 6 9 7
10. Lucy Galleher, Denver FSC
Justin Gaumond, All Year FSC
5.0 4.3 3.7 3.6 3.8 3.5 3.6 4.1 3.8 3.8
4.6 4.1 4.2 3.8 4.0 4.1 4.4 4.0 4.0
8.9 7.8 7.8 7.6 7.5 7.7 8.5 7.8 7.8
10 10 11 10 12 11 8 10 11
11. Katie Boxwell, SC of New York
Danny Curzon, Coyotes SC of Arizona
5.5 4.1 3.7 3.9 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.6 3.8
4.8 4.0 4.3 3.8 4.3 4.0 4.1 4.0 4.2
8.9 7.7 8.2 7.4 8.0 7.7 7.8 7.6 8.0
11 11 10 11 11 10 11 11 10
12. Catherine Rigoulot, Charter Oak FSC
Michael Jorgens, Washington FSC
6.0 3.9 3.4 3.5 3.3 3.9 3.7 3.5 3.2 3.7
4.3 3.8 3.7 3.7 4.2 3.9 4.1 3.9 3.9
8.2 7.2 7.2 7.0 8.1 7.6 7.6 7.1 7.6
12 12 12 13 10 12 12 12 12
13. Eden Delphey, San Diego FSC
Cole Davis, Escondido FSC
6.5 3.4 3.3 3.0 3.4 3.3 3.4 3.3 3.2 3.3
4.0 3.6 3.6 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.8 4.1
7.4 6.9 6.6 7.2 7.2 7.3 7.2 7.0 7.4
13 13 13 12 13 13 13 13 13
14. Tanya Aziz, SC of Boston
Chad Brennan, SC of Boston
7.0 3.3 2.8 2.6 3.0 2.8 3.0 2.7 2.9 2.9
3.8 3.5 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.6
7.1 6.3 6.0 6.5 6.4 6.7 6.4 6.6 6.5
14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

Function Name Hometown
Referee Sharon Wiggins Atlanta,GA
Assistant Referee William Smith Tulsa,OK
Accountant Edward Mann Park Ridge,IL
Judge 1 Doug Williams Los Angeles,CA
Judge 2 Patricia St. Peter Minneapolis,MN
Judge 3 Karen Terry New York,NY
Judge 4 Kitty DeLio Denver,CO
Judge 5 Joyce Burden San Carlos,CA
Judge 6 Deveny Deck Reston,VA
Judge 7 Margaret Faulkner Ann Arbor,MI
Judge 8 Jessica Gaynor San Francisco,CA
Judge 9 Anne Cammett Rush,NY
Substitute Linda Chihara Seattle,WA