2005 State Farm U.S. Figure Skating Championships

Junior Pairs

Final Standings

PlaceSPFSNameFP
1.11Mariel Miller, Broadmoor SC
Rockne Brubaker, Broadmoor SC
1.5
2.32Julia Vlassov, Elite Training Academy
Drew Meekins, Elite Training Academy
3.5
3.23Chloe Katz, SC of New York
Joseph Lynch, SC of New York
4.0
4.64Keauna McLaughlin, All Year FSC
Ethan Burgess, All Year FSC
7.0
5.56Jenna Yount, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Grant Marron, Coyotes SC of Arizona
8.5
6.47Aaryn Smith, Broadmoor SC
Will Chitwood, Broadmoor SC
9.0
7.95Katelyn Uhlig, Detroit SC
Colin Loomis, Ann Arbor FSC
9.5
8.78Sydney Schmidt, Dallas FSC
Christopher Pottenger, Dallas FSC
11.5
9.89Lindsey Seitz, Orange County FSC
Andy Seitz, FSC of the Quad-Cities
13.0
10.1010Lucy Galleher, Denver FSC
Justin Gaumond, All Year FSC
15.0
11.1111Katie Boxwell, SC of New York
Danny Curzon, Coyotes SC of Arizona
16.5
12.1412Tanya Aziz, SC of Boston
Chad Brennan, SC of Boston
19.0
13.1213Catherine Rigoulot, Charter Oak FSC
Michael Jorgens, Washington FSC
19.0
14.1314Eden Delphey, San Diego FSC
Cole Davis, Escondido FSC
20.5

Standings for the Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Mariel Miller, Broadmoor SC
Rockne Brubaker, Broadmoor SC
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9/1   1.0
2. Julia Vlassov, Elite Training Academy
Drew Meekins, Elite Training Academy
2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 9/2   2.0
3. Chloe Katz, SC of New York
Joseph Lynch, SC of New York
5 3 7 3 3 4 3 3 4 5/3   3.0
4. Keauna McLaughlin, All Year FSC
Ethan Burgess, All Year FSC
3 5 3 5 4 3 5 4 3 6/4   4.0
5. Katelyn Uhlig, Detroit SC
Colin Loomis, Ann Arbor FSC
4 8 5 4 6 7 8 8 5 5/6 TOM 24 5.0
6. Jenna Yount, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Grant Marron, Coyotes SC of Arizona
6 4 6 9 7 5 4 7 9 5/6 TOM 25 6.0
7. Aaryn Smith, Broadmoor SC
Will Chitwood, Broadmoor SC
10 9 8 6 9 6 6 5 6 5/6 TOM 29 7.0
8. Sydney Schmidt, Dallas FSC
Christopher Pottenger, Dallas FSC
7 6 4 8 8 8 7 6 7 6/7   8.0
9. Lindsey Seitz, Orange County FSC
Andy Seitz, FSC of the Quad-Cities
12 7 9 6 5 9 9 9 8 8/9   9.0
10. Lucy Galleher, Denver FSC
Justin Gaumond, All Year FSC
8 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 11 8/10   10.0
11. Katie Boxwell, SC of New York
Danny Curzon, Coyotes SC of Arizona
11 12 11 11 11 11 12 11 10 7/11   11.0
12. Tanya Aziz, SC of Boston
Chad Brennan, SC of Boston
9 11 12 12 12 12 11 12 12 9/12   12.0
13. Catherine Rigoulot, Charter Oak FSC
Michael Jorgens, Washington FSC
13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 9/13   13.0
14. Eden Delphey, San Diego FSC
Cole Davis, Escondido FSC
14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 9/14   14.0

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Mariel Miller, Broadmoor SC
Rockne Brubaker, Broadmoor SC
1.0 5.1 5.3 5.2 5.2 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.2
5.3 5.4 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.2 5.4
10.4 10.7 10.5 10.6 10.4 10.6 10.7 10.5 10.6
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Julia Vlassov, Elite Training Academy
Drew Meekins, Elite Training Academy
2.0 5.2 5.1 5.1 5.0 4.9 4.9 5.1 5.0 4.9
5.1 5.3 5.2 5.1 5.1 5.0 5.4 5.4 5.1
10.3 10.4 10.3 10.1 10.0 9.9 10.5 10.4 10.0
2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
3. Chloe Katz, SC of New York
Joseph Lynch, SC of New York
3.0 4.8 4.9 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.6 5.1 4.9 4.7
4.8 5.2 4.5 4.8 5.0 4.8 5.3 5.2 4.7
9.6 10.1 9.1 9.5 9.8 9.4 10.4 10.1 9.4
5 3 7 3 3 4 3 3 4
4. Keauna McLaughlin, All Year FSC
Ethan Burgess, All Year FSC
4.0 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.3 4.5 4.7 4.8 5.0 5.0
5.2 4.9 4.9 4.3 4.7 4.9 5.0 4.8 4.8
10.1 9.8 9.8 8.6 9.2 9.6 9.8 9.8 9.8
3 5 3 5 4 3 5 4 3
5. Katelyn Uhlig, Detroit SC
Colin Loomis, Ann Arbor FSC
5.0 4.7 4.5 4.5 4.4 4.1 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.4
4.9 4.7 4.7 4.5 4.3 4.5 4.7 4.7 4.6
9.6 9.2 9.2 8.9 8.4 8.8 9.2 9.2 9.0
4 8 5 4 6 7 8 8 5
6. Jenna Yount, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Grant Marron, Coyotes SC of Arizona
6.0 4.7 5.0 4.5 4.2 3.9 4.6 4.9 4.5 4.4
4.7 5.1 4.6 4.0 4.4 4.4 5.1 4.9 4.3
9.4 10.1 9.1 8.2 8.3 9.0 10.0 9.4 8.7
6 4 6 9 7 5 4 7 9
7. Aaryn Smith, Broadmoor SC
Will Chitwood, Broadmoor SC
7.0 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.1 4.0 4.4 4.7 4.8 4.5
4.4 4.4 4.4 4.3 4.2 4.5 4.9 4.9 4.5
8.8 8.8 9.0 8.4 8.2 8.9 9.6 9.7 9.0
10 9 8 6 9 6 6 5 6
8. Sydney Schmidt, Dallas FSC
Christopher Pottenger, Dallas FSC
8.0 4.5 4.7 4.7 4.0 4.0 4.4 4.6 4.7 4.4
4.8 4.9 4.8 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.9 4.9 4.5
9.3 9.6 9.5 8.3 8.3 8.8 9.5 9.6 8.9
7 6 4 8 8 8 7 6 7
9. Lindsey Seitz, Orange County FSC
Andy Seitz, FSC of the Quad-Cities
9.0 4.3 4.6 4.4 4.1 4.4 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4
4.3 4.8 4.5 4.3 4.5 4.4 4.6 4.7 4.4
8.6 9.4 8.9 8.4 8.9 8.7 9.0 9.1 8.8
12 7 9 6 5 9 9 9 8
10. Lucy Galleher, Denver FSC
Justin Gaumond, All Year FSC
10.0 4.4 4.2 4.1 4.1 3.9 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.1
4.5 4.3 4.2 4.0 4.2 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.2
8.9 8.5 8.3 8.1 8.1 8.6 8.8 9.0 8.3
8 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 11
11. Katie Boxwell, SC of New York
Danny Curzon, Coyotes SC of Arizona
11.0 4.1 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.8 3.8 3.8 4.1 4.2
4.6 4.0 4.3 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.0 4.3 4.3
8.7 7.9 8.2 7.9 7.9 8.0 7.8 8.4 8.5
11 12 11 11 11 11 12 11 10
12. Tanya Aziz, SC of Boston
Chad Brennan, SC of Boston
12.0 4.3 4.0 4.0 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0
4.5 4.1 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.0
8.8 8.1 7.9 7.7 7.8 7.9 8.0 8.2 8.0
9 11 12 12 12 12 11 12 12
13. Catherine Rigoulot, Charter Oak FSC
Michael Jorgens, Washington FSC
13.0 3.8 3.8 3.7 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8
3.9 3.7 3.8 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.8
7.7 7.5 7.5 7.3 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.7 7.6
13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13
14. Eden Delphey, San Diego FSC
Cole Davis, Escondido FSC
14.0 3.5 3.7 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.5
3.5 3.6 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.9
7.0 7.3 6.8 6.9 7.1 7.1 7.2 7.4 7.4
14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Sharon Wiggins Atlanta,GA
Assistant Referee William Smith Tulsa,OK
Accountant Edward Mann Park Ridge,IL
Judge 1 Doug Williams Los Angeles,CA
Judge 2 Patricia St. Peter Minneapolis,MN
Judge 3 Karen Terry New York,NY
Judge 4 Kitty DeLio Denver,CO
Judge 5 Joyce Burden San Carlos,CA
Judge 6 Deveny Deck Reston,VA
Judge 7 Margaret Faulkner Ann Arbor,MI
Judge 8 Jessica Gaynor San Francisco,CA
Judge 9 Anne Cammett Rush,NY
Substitute Linda Chihara Seattle,WA