2005 State Farm U.S. Figure Skating Championships

Junior Dance

Standings after the Second Dance

Place D1 D2 Name FP
1. 1 1 Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
0.4
2. 2 3 Kimmerly Lauten, Stars FSC of Texas
Augie Hill, Stars FSC of Texas
1.0
2. 3 2 Caitlin Mallory, St. Moritz ISC
Brent Holdburg, Stars FSC of Texas
1.0
4. 4 4 Meghan McCullough, SC of Boston
Joel Dear, Indiana World Sk Acad...
1.6
5. 5 5 Jane Summersett, New England FSC
Elliot Pennington, SC of Boston
2.0
6. 6 6 Christina Chitwood, Broadmoor SC
Stephen Chasman, Broadmoor SC
2.4
7. 7 7 Katherine Copely, SC of New York
Patrick Connelly, Univ of Delaware FSC
2.8
8. 8 8 Adrienne Koob-Doddy, Peninsula SC
Robert Antonelli, Philadelphia SC & HS
3.2
9. 9 9 Samantha Cepican, SC of Boston
Phillip Lichtor, SC of Boston
3.6
10. 10 10 Mauri Gustafson, Spokane FSC
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, DuPage FSC
4.0
11. 11 11 Katrina Reyes, Washington FSC
Jon Wright, All Year FSC
4.4
12. 12 12 Stephanie Segien, Stars FSC of Texas
Jay Lilly, Stars FSC of Texas
4.8

Standings for the Second Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9/1   0.2
2. Caitlin Mallory, St. Moritz ISC
Brent Holdburg, Stars FSC of Texas
2 2 4 3 2 2 4 2 3 5/2   0.4
3. Kimmerly Lauten, Stars FSC of Texas
Augie Hill, Stars FSC of Texas
5 3 3 5 3 3 3 3 4 6/3   0.6
4. Meghan McCullough, SC of Boston
Joel Dear, Indiana World Sk Acad...
3 4 2 2 4 4 2 4 2 5/3   0.8
5. Jane Summersett, New England FSC
Elliot Pennington, SC of Boston
4 5 6 4 5 5 6 5 5 7/5   1.0
6. Christina Chitwood, Broadmoor SC
Stephen Chasman, Broadmoor SC
6 6 5 7 7 7 5 6 8 5/6   1.2
7. Katherine Copely, SC of New York
Patrick Connelly, Univ of Delaware FSC
7 7 9 9 9 6 10 7 6 5/7   1.4
8. Adrienne Koob-Doddy, Peninsula SC
Robert Antonelli, Philadelphia SC & HS
8 8 7 8 6 9 7 8 9 7/8   1.6
9. Samantha Cepican, SC of Boston
Phillip Lichtor, SC of Boston
9 10 8 6 8 8 8 9 7 6/8   1.8
10. Mauri Gustafson, Spokane FSC
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, DuPage FSC
10 9 10 10 10 11 9 10 10 8/10   2.0
11. Katrina Reyes, Washington FSC
Jon Wright, All Year FSC
11 11 11 11 11 10 11 11 11 9/11   2.2
12. Stephanie Segien, Stars FSC of Texas
Jay Lilly, Stars FSC of Texas
12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 9/12   2.4

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Second Dance

Place Name FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
0.2 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.0 5.1
5.2 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.2 5.2
10.2 10.4 10.3 10.4 10.2 10.4 10.3 10.2 10.3
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Caitlin Mallory, St. Moritz ISC
Brent Holdburg, Stars FSC of Texas
0.4 4.8 4.9 4.7 4.6 4.8 5.0 4.7 4.8 4.7
5.0 5.1 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.1 4.8 4.9 4.8
9.8 10.0 9.6 9.6 9.9 10.1 9.5 9.7 9.5
2 2 4 3 2 2 4 2 3
3. Kimmerly Lauten, Stars FSC of Texas
Augie Hill, Stars FSC of Texas
0.6 4.5 4.7 4.8 4.7 4.7 4.9 4.9 4.8 4.6
4.7 5.0 4.9 4.6 4.8 4.8 5.0 4.8 4.8
9.2 9.7 9.7 9.3 9.5 9.7 9.9 9.6 9.4
5 3 3 5 3 3 3 3 4
4. Meghan McCullough, SC of Boston
Joel Dear, Indiana World Sk Acad...
0.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.8 4.6 4.6 5.0 4.6 4.8
4.9 4.8 5.0 4.9 4.7 4.9 5.1 4.8 4.9
9.7 9.6 9.9 9.7 9.3 9.5 10.1 9.4 9.7
3 4 2 2 4 4 2 4 2
5. Jane Summersett, New England FSC
Elliot Pennington, SC of Boston
1.0 4.7 4.7 4.1 4.7 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5
4.8 4.8 4.5 4.8 4.5 4.6 4.9 4.7 4.7
9.5 9.5 8.6 9.5 8.9 9.1 9.4 9.2 9.2
4 5 6 4 5 5 6 5 5
6. Christina Chitwood, Broadmoor SC
Stephen Chasman, Broadmoor SC
1.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.7 4.3 4.1
4.5 4.7 4.5 4.6 4.4 4.3 4.7 4.6 4.3
8.8 9.0 8.8 8.8 8.7 8.6 9.4 8.9 8.4
6 6 5 7 7 7 5 6 8
7. Katherine Copely, SC of New York
Patrick Connelly, Univ of Delaware FSC
1.4 4.1 4.4 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.3 4.0 4.4 4.3
4.4 4.4 4.2 4.5 4.2 4.4 4.1 4.4 4.4
8.5 8.8 8.2 8.5 8.3 8.7 8.1 8.8 8.7
7 7 9 9 9 6 10 7 6
8. Adrienne Koob-Doddy, Peninsula SC
Robert Antonelli, Philadelphia SC & HS
1.6 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.4 4.2 4.4 4.2 3.9
4.3 4.5 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.1 4.8 4.4 4.3
8.4 8.7 8.5 8.6 8.8 8.3 9.2 8.6 8.2
8 8 7 8 6 9 7 8 9
9. Samantha Cepican, SC of Boston
Phillip Lichtor, SC of Boston
1.8 4.0 3.7 4.1 4.3 4.2 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2
4.3 4.1 4.3 4.6 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.3 4.3
8.3 7.8 8.4 8.9 8.5 8.4 8.6 8.5 8.5
9 10 8 6 8 8 8 9 7
10. Mauri Gustafson, Spokane FSC
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, DuPage FSC
2.0 3.9 3.7 3.9 3.9 3.8 3.8 4.1 4.1 3.9
4.2 4.3 4.1 4.1 3.9 4.0 4.3 4.2 4.0
8.1 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.7 7.8 8.4 8.3 7.9
10 9 10 10 10 11 9 10 10
11. Katrina Reyes, Washington FSC
Jon Wright, All Year FSC
2.2 3.9 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.2 4.0 3.1 3.9 3.2
4.1 3.9 3.8 4.0 3.3 4.2 3.3 4.1 3.8
8.0 7.4 7.4 7.7 6.5 8.2 6.4 8.0 7.0
11 11 11 11 11 10 11 11 11
12. Stephanie Segien, Stars FSC of Texas
Jay Lilly, Stars FSC of Texas
2.4 2.9 3.0 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.4 2.9 2.9 3.0
3.2 3.2 3.1 3.2 3.0 3.5 3.2 3.1 3.3
6.1 6.2 6.0 6.2 6.0 6.9 6.1 6.0 6.3
12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Shawn Rettstatt New York,NY
Assistant Referee Charles Cyr Palm Desert,CA
Accountant Byron Chan Rancho PalosVerdes,CA
Judge 1 Janis Engel Valencia,CA
Judge 2 Sam Singer San Francisco,CA
Judge 3 John Millier Atlanta,GA
Judge 4 Kanae Tagawa Los Altos,CA
Judge 5 Carol Wooley Alvord,TX
Judge 6 Bette Todd Edwards,CO
Judge 7 Michael Bauer Olympia,WA
Judge 8 Richard Dalley Grosse Ile,MI
Judge 9 Susan Keogh Greenwich,CT
Substitute Hal Marron Phoenix,AZ